K2 CAP ACQUISITION CORP (KTWO)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 2 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $12.6M | 1,263,003 | 0.31% | 2q | +2.0%+$250.4K |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C. | $9.9M | 1,000,000 | 0.13% | 2q | HELD |
| Linden Advisors LP | $7.5M | 750,000 | 0.04% | 2q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $6.9M | 690,447 | 0.10% | 2q | +2.6%+$175.7K |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $6.5M | 650,000 | 0.06% | 2q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $6.1M | 615,943 | 0.29% | 2q | -12.4%-$864.7K |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $5.9M | 596,880 | 0.28% | 2q | HELD |
| MANGROVE PARTNERS IM, LLC | $5.9M | 590,000 | 0.39% | 2q | HELD |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $5.4M | 542,843 | 0.05% | 2q | +233.4%+$3.8M |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $5.0M | 500,000 | 0.12% | 2q | HELD |
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | $4.9M | 502,070 | 0.05% | 2q | +31.9%+$1.2M |
| Karpus Management, Inc. | $4.9M | 490,700 | 0.14% | new | NEW |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $4.0M | 400,063 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| SONA ASSET MANAGEMENT (US) LLC | $3.8M | 377,226 | 0.08% | 2q | HELD |
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | $3.5M | 353,000 | 0.20% | 2q | HELD |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $3.3M | 327,210 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $3.0M | 300,000 | 0.14% | 2q | HELD |
| COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA PUBLIC SCHOOL EMPLS RETRMT SYS | $2.8M | 279,334 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Crossingbridge Advisors, LLC | $2.7M | 275,000 | 0.48% | 2q | +22.2%+$497.5K |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $2.5M | 250,000 | 0.04% | 2q | HELD |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $2.5M | 250,000 | 0.12% | new | NEW |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $2.5M | 246,902 | 0.22% | 2q | +0.8%+$18.9K |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $2.4M | 236,560 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $2.2M | 217,499 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.03% | 2q | HELD |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $1.7M | 168,098 | 0.01% | 2q | -5.2%-$92.7K |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $1.5M | 153,168 | 0.12% | 2q | +2.1%+$31.5K |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.00% | 2q | +100.0%+$746.2K |
| Kepos Capital LP | $995.0K | 100,000 | 1.36% | 2q | HELD |
| DLD Asset Management, LP | $995.0K | 100,000 | 0.07% | 2q | HELD |
| TrueMark Investments, LLC | $487.3K | 48,977 | 0.06% | 2q | -2.0%-$10.2K |
| HEIGHTS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC | $395.0K | 39,697 | 0.09% | new | NEW |
| Meteora Capital, LLC | $358.2K | 36,000 | 0.03% | 2q | -10.0%-$39.8K |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | $298.5K | 30,000 | 0.00% | 2q | -88.0%-$2.2M |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | $93.9K | 9,441 | 0.00% | 2q | -80.3%-$383.4K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $259 | 26 | 0.00% | 2q | +271.4% |
| UBS Group AG | $10 | 1 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
What the company announced
Form 8-K filings from the last 120 days, showing only the items worth a reader's attention. Earnings releases, exhibit attachments and general disclosures are filed constantly and are left out. Filed is when the SEC received it; event is the date the company says the thing happened.
| Filed | Event date | What | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-27 | 2026-08-26 | Material agreement entered | filing |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 38 | $128.2M | 12,890,088 | 5 | 9 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 34 | $113.8M | 11,529,780 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |