K&F GROWTH ACQUISITION CORP (KFIIR)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 6 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harraden Circle Investments, LLC | $420.1K | 3,355,167 | 0.05% | 6q | HELD |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | $280.3K | 2,242,500 | 0.00% | 5q | -8.5%-$26.2K |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $250.4K | 2,000,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Linden Advisors LP | $237.9K | 1,850,000 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $180.4K | 1,440,816 | 0.00% | 6q | +100.0%+$90.2K |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $160.7K | 1,250,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | $154.9K | 1,237,500 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Decagon Asset Management LLP | $139.8K | 1,116,707 | 0.03% | 6q | +27.6%+$30.3K |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $126.8K | 1,035,200 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $109.9K | 878,156 | 0.01% | 6q | -12.2%-$15.2K |
| LMR Partners LLP | $93.9K | 750,000 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| HGC Investment Management Inc. | $93.9K | 750,000 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| Meteora Capital, LLC | $77.0K | 615,252 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $68.8K | 550,000 | 0.01% | 6q | HELD |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $62.6K | 500,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $62.6K | 499,700 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $61.2K | 509,744 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| DLD Asset Management, LP | $58.4K | 466,667 | 0.00% | 3q | +106.1%+$30.1K |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $54.1K | 432,000 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | $51.5K | 411,634 | 0.00% | 4q | -1.3% |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $44.2K | 360,850 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $42.8K | 332,574 | 0.00% | 6q | -16.2%-$8.3K |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $42.3K | 338,085 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $41.2K | 374,953 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA PUBLIC SCHOOL EMPLS RETRMT SYS | $37.2K | 297,700 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $35.0K | 279,689 | 0.00% | 6q | -20.1%-$8.8K |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $31.3K | 250,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $31.3K | 250,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $31.2K | 250,000 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $30.0K | 250,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $28.2K | 225,000 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| CSS LLC/IL | $26.2K | 13,960? | 0.00% | 6q | |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $22.0K | 179,528 | 0.00% | 6q | -26.3%-$7.8K |
| GRITSTONE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $18.6K | 148,744 | 0.02% | 5q | HELD |
| K2 PRINCIPAL FUND, L.P. | $15.4K | 118,722 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Quarry LP | $12.3K | 98,500 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| RLH Capital LLC | $12.3K | 98,500 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $12.2K | 100,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $9.2K | 73,144 | 0.00% | 5q | -5.3% |
| READYSTATE ASSET MANAGEMENT LP | $8.1K | 65,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
What the company announced
Form 8-K filings from the last 120 days, showing only the items worth a reader's attention. Earnings releases, exhibit attachments and general disclosures are filed constantly and are left out. Filed is when the SEC received it; event is the date the company says the thing happened.
| Filed | Event date | What | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-21 | 2026-09-18 | Material agreement entered | filing |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 39 | $3.3M | 25,982,032 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 36 | $4.1M | 24,823,910 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 36 | $3.4M | 24,354,544 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 37 | $3.5M | 23,904,714 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 36 | $3.6M | 24,275,571 | 15 | 5 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 21 | $1.4M | 11,576,167 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |