INTEVAC INC (IVAC)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q1 2025, across 26 quarters.
45
Reporting holders
$63.1M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-16
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bleichroeder LP | $20.1M | 5,039,023 | 5.36% | 22q | HELD |
| GABELLI FUNDS LLC | $7.0M | 1,762,646 | 0.05% | 16q | +455.5%+$5.8M |
| GARDNER LEWIS ASSET MANAGEMENT L P | $5.2M | 1,309,856 | 1.26% | new | NEW |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | $5.0M | 1,257,027 | 0.00% | 26q | +3.0%+$147.7K |
| Palogic Value Management, L.P. | $4.2M | 1,053,924 | 1.82% | 7q | HELD |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | $4.1M | 1,027,992 | 0.00% | 26q | -1.7%-$70.6K |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $3.6M | 900,977 | 0.01% | 26q | +45.3%+$1.1M |
| GAMCO INVESTORS, INC. ET AL | $2.9M | 730,428 | 0.03% | 15q | +23.7%+$559.3K |
| PenderFund Capital Management Ltd. | $2.9M | 105,300? | 0.78% | new | |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $1.2M | 310,618 | 0.00% | 26q | +8.4%+$95.9K |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $859.9K | 214,963 | 0.00% | 2q | +127.4%+$481.7K |
| GABELLI & Co INVESTMENT ADVISERS, INC. | $817.7K | 204,690 | 0.12% | 13q | -26.2%-$290.4K |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $732.0K | 183,223 | 0.00% | 17q | +14.4%+$92.4K |
| OXFORD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLP | $590.5K | 147,799 | 0.27% | new | NEW |
| Teton Advisors, Inc. | $551.3K | 138,000 | 0.34% | 26q | -28.5%-$219.7K |
| Yakira Capital Management, Inc. | $489.0K | 122,243 | 0.19% | 13q | +449.6%+$400.0K |
| Skandinaviska Enskilda Banken AB (publ) | $462.1K | 115,671 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| STATE STREET CORP | $380.5K | 95,116 | 0.00% | 26q | HELD |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $325.9K | 81,585 | 0.00% | 26q | +4.9%+$15.1K |
| PRELUDE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $219.7K | 54,990 | 0.02% | 2q | +336.2%+$169.3K |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ | $159.0K | 39,700 | 0.00% | 26q | HELD |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $155.0K | 38,899 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| SG Americas Securities, LLC | $126.0K | 31,472 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. | $121.8K | 30,497 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| HARVEST MANAGEMENT LLC | $120.0K | 30,000 | 0.05% | new | NEW |
| Aristides Capital LLC | $91.9K | 22,998 | 0.03% | 13q | HELD |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $79.9K | 19,994 | 0.00% | 5q | -7.5%-$6.5K |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $72.0K | 18,158 | 0.00% | 2q | +29.7%+$16.5K |
| GSA CAPITAL PARTNERS LLP | $61.0K | 15,281 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $54.3K | 13,581 | 0.00% | 4q | -62.1%-$88.9K |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC | $54.2K | 13,557 | 0.00% | 7q | -82.2%-$250.5K |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | $47.5K | 11,887 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| Waypoint Wealth Partners Inc. | $43.8K | 10,966 | 0.01% | 6q | HELD |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $42.6K | 10,654 | 0.00% | 9q | -79.1%-$161.1K |
| Jain Global LLC | $40.6K | 10,155 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $21.0K | 4,277 | 0.00% | 2q | +56.7%+$7.6K |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $13.5K | 3,384 | 0.00% | 10q | +1352.4%+$12.6K |
| Steward Partners Investment Advisory, LLC | $4.5K | 1,133 | 0.00% | 15q | HELD |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $3.0K | 752 | 0.00% | 9q | -85.0%-$17.0K |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $1.0K | 162 | 0.00% | 8q | -93.7%-$14.9K |
| JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP | $400 | 100 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| GROUP ONE TRADING LLC | $400 | 100 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $390 | 97 | 0.00% | 30q | -99.7%-$139.3K |
| FMR LLC | $376 | 94 | 0.00% | 8q | +184.8% |
| SBI Securities Co., Ltd. | $260 | 65 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2025 | 45 | $63.1M | 15,184,034 | 12 | 14 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 61 | $58.2M | 17,128,460 | 7 | 16 | 19 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 65 | $59.7M | 17,545,660 | 4 | 10 | 35 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2024 | 68 | $71.5M | 18,511,148 | 11 | 19 | 26 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 71 | $76.9M | 20,014,165 | 4 | 30 | 20 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2023 | 73 | $85.1M | 19,701,574 | 12 | 30 | 15 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 68 | $59.2M | 19,020,644 | 6 | 24 | 17 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2023 | 71 | $72.5M | 19,317,985 | 21 | 23 | 18 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 67 | $135.2M | 18,438,585 | 22 | 20 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 50 | $112.0M | 17,304,674 | 7 | 16 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 51 | $81.3M | 17,392,410 | 2 | 13 | 12 | 0.5% |
| Q2 2022 | 55 | $85.0M | 17,428,203 | 2 | 18 | 13 | 0.7% |
| Q1 2022 | 55 | $93.3M | 17,365,014 | 14 | 10 | 18 | 0.4% |
| Q4 2021 | 53 | $80.7M | 17,008,024 | 3 | 10 | 23 | 0.8% |
| Q3 2021 | 59 | $80.1M | 16,729,452 | 5 | 12 | 24 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2021 | 65 | $114.6M | 17,008,677 | 17 | 14 | 26 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 73 | $165.6M | 23,165,859 | 14 | 23 | 19 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 67 | $125.5M | 17,365,900 | 8 | 19 | 20 | 0.3% |
| Q3 2020 | 63 | $103.6M | 18,775,070 | 6 | 15 | 27 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2020 | 63 | $102.5M | 18,772,408 | 16 | 22 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 64 | $67.8M | 16,575,454 | 8 | 12 | 19 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2019 | 65 | $117.4M | 16,552,064 | 15 | 15 | 19 | 0.4% |
| Q3 2019 | 54 | $54.7M | 10,446,708 | 5 | 13 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 59 | $72.5M | 14,986,278 | 6 | 16 | 18 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 67 | $91.6M | 14,915,103 | 17 | 17 | 12 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2018 | 53 | $75.3M | 14,045,001 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2.4% |