ITHAX ACQUISITION CORP (ITHXW)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2022, across 6 quarters.
46
Reporting holders
$5.2M
Reported value
70.2%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-8
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $3.6M | options only | 0.01% | 6q | OPTIONS |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $3.1M | 311,707? | 0.07% | 5q | |
| Anson Funds Management LP | $249.0K | 25,000? | 0.02% | 4q | |
| HGC Investment Management Inc. | $201.0K | 656,964 | 0.01% | 2q | +73.6%+$85.2K |
| Balyasny Asset Management LLC | $145.0K | 500,000 | 0.00% | 3q | +66.7%+$58.0K |
| Wealthspring Capital LLC | $119.0K | 409,871 | 0.02% | 2q | -1.5%-$1.9K |
| NOMURA HOLDINGS INC | $104.0K | 342,360 | 0.00% | 5q | +100.0%+$52.0K |
| Q Global Advisors, LLC | $102.0K | 351,014 | 0.08% | 5q | +28.3%+$22.5K |
| Schechter Investment Advisors, LLC | $102.0K | 351,336 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| KINGSTOWN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT L.P. | $85.0K | 292,858 | 0.14% | 6q | HELD |
| Ionic Capital Management LLC | $66.0K | 229,245 | 0.01% | 6q | HELD |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $61.0K | 210,100 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $58.0K | 200,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Linden Advisors LP | $55.0K | 189,215 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Fortress Investment Group LLC | $54.0K | 185,109 | 0.01% | 6q | HELD |
| RAMIUS ADVISORS LLC | $44.0K | 152,199 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $36.0K | 125,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Sage Mountain Advisors LLC | $33.0K | 112,160 | 0.01% | 2q | -6.6%-$2.3K |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $30.0K | 101,799 | 0.00% | 3q | -69.9%-$69.7K |
| Arena Capital Advisors, LLC- CA | $29.0K | 100,000 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| CVI Holdings, LLC | $17.0K | 59,510 | 0.00% | 6q | -42.9%-$12.8K |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $15.0K | 50,000 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| CAPSTONE INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC | $15.0K | 50,000 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| ADVISORY RESEARCH INC | $14.0K | 49,910 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $13.0K | 46,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $12.0K | 42,509 | 0.00% | 6q | +1.2% |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $10.0K | 34,951 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $10.0K | 36,661 | 0.00% | 4q | -3.2% |
| Privium Fund Management B.V. | $10.0K | 35,315 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $9.0K | 30,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Antara Capital LP | $9.0K | 29,612 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $8.0K | 27,384 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $7.0K | 25,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| VR Advisory Services Ltd | $7.0K | 24,400 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $7.0K | 24,287 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Covalent Partners LLC | $7.0K | 25,000 | 0.01% | 6q | HELD |
| PEAK6 Investments LLC | $7.0K | 25,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| BLOOM TREE PARTNERS, LLC | $6.0K | 20,782 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| LANDSCAPE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. | $5.0K | 17,225 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| LITTLEJOHN & CO LLC | $4.0K | 12,500 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| OMERS ADMINISTRATION Corp | $4.0K | 12,500 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $4.0K | 12,500 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| SONA ASSET MANAGEMENT (US) LLC | $4.0K | 13,750 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Owl Creek Asset Management, L.P. | $3.0K | 10,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | $2.0K | 5,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Ancora Advisors, LLC | $2.0K | 6,200 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $1.0K | 2,550 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| CONDOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT | $1.0K | 2,985 | 0.00% | 2q | -25.0% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2022 | 46 | $5.2M | 5,240,761 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 70.2% |
| Q1 2022 | 54 | $5.3M | 6,194,747 | 6 | 4 | 14 | 62.8% |
| Q4 2021 | 54 | $7.0M | 7,062,055 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 43.9% |
| Q3 2021 | 46 | $6.1M | 5,565,925 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 40.8% |
| Q2 2021 | 41 | $4.6M | 4,868,484 | 19 | 4 | 3 | 27.3% |
| Q1 2021 | 24 | $3.8M | 3,084,670 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 31.6% |