INTERPRIVATE ACQUISITION COR (IPVWS)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q4 2020, across 4 quarters.
27
Reporting holders
$33.8M
Reported value
13.1%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-3
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Senvest Management, LLC | $5.8M | 1,415,494 | 0.23% | new | NEW |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $4.0M | options only | 0.00% | new | OPTIONS |
| Kepos Capital LP | $3.1M | 750,000 | 0.14% | 4q | -50.3%-$3.1M |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $2.9M | 700,000 | 0.03% | 2q | +124.0%+$1.6M |
| BlueCrest Capital Management Ltd | $2.5M | 609,750 | 0.06% | 2q | +184.8%+$1.6M |
| Castle Creek Arbitrage, LLC | $2.1M | 520,750 | 0.13% | 2q | +81.1%+$956.3K |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $2.1M | 513,496 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| Ionic Capital Management LLC | $2.0M | 476,697 | 0.27% | new | NEW |
| Linden Advisors LP | $1.9M | 454,200 | 0.01% | 4q | +28.2%+$414.4K |
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.4M | 350,000 | 0.05% | new | NEW |
| P SCHOENFELD ASSET MANAGEMENT LP | $1.3M | 321,262 | 0.12% | 2q | +28.7%+$294.0K |
| CNH PARTNERS LLC | $1.1M | 275,000 | 0.04% | 2q | HELD |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $874.0K | 213,249 | 0.03% | 3q | -22.5%-$253.1K |
| Yakira Capital Management, Inc. | $478.0K | 116,559 | 0.11% | 2q | -41.1%-$332.9K |
| PEAK6 Investments LLC | $410.0K | 100,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $335.0K | 81,713 | 0.01% | 3q | +0.9%+$2.9K |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | $311.0K | options only | 0.00% | 3q | OPTIONS |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $193.0K | 13,300 | 0.01% | 4q | -91.1%-$2.0M |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $192.0K | 46,751 | 0.01% | 4q | -76.6%-$629.4K |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $135.0K | 32,913 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| EQUITEC SPECIALISTS, LLC | $134.0K | 32,600 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| DeepCurrents Investment Group LLC | $125.0K | options only | 0.00% | new | OPTIONS |
| GABELLI & Co INVESTMENT ADVISERS, INC. | $124.0K | 30,200 | 0.02% | 2q | -79.8%-$490.3K |
| GABELLI FUNDS LLC | $102.0K | 24,800 | 0.00% | 2q | -80.2%-$413.8K |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $88.0K | 21,423 | 0.01% | 2q | -86.6%-$567.2K |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $58.0K | 14,267 | 0.00% | 2q | -87.9%-$421.7K |
| UBS Group AG | $11.0K | 2,616 | 0.00% | 4q | -92.3%-$132.5K |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2020 | 27 | $33.8M | 7,117,040 | 8 | 6 | 10 | 13.1% |
| Q3 2020 | 30 | $7.3M | 7,039,917 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 21.6% |
| Q2 2020 | 15 | $3.0M | 4,699,240 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 5.4% |
| Q1 2020 | 9 | $2.0M | 3,740,534 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |