INTERPRIVATE ACQUISITION COR (IPV)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q4 2020, across 4 quarters.
48
Reporting holders
$214.0M
Reported value
4.2%
Calls
1.1%
Puts
+4
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alyeska Investment Group, L.P. | $32.3M | 2,222,444 | 0.46% | new | NEW |
| Sylebra Capital Ltd | $27.4M | 1,883,561 | 0.70% | new | NEW |
| FMR LLC | $18.6M | 1,277,163 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| DSAM Partners (London) Ltd | $17.5M | 1,205,611 | 2.05% | new | NEW |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $16.4M | 1,127,492 | 0.23% | 2q | +1027.5%+$14.9M |
| BlueCrest Capital Management Ltd | $15.4M | 1,056,480 | 0.34% | 2q | +1769.5%+$14.5M |
| Senvest Management, LLC | $10.8M | 746,102 | 0.42% | new | NEW |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $8.3M | 85,024 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Kepos Capital LP | $6.5M | 450,000 | 0.30% | 4q | +23.3%+$1.2M |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $6.3M | 430,000 | 0.07% | new | NEW |
| Castle Creek Arbitrage, LLC | $5.0M | 343,025 | 0.30% | 2q | -67.3%-$10.3M |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $5.0M | 342,394 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| SG Americas Securities, LLC | $4.8M | 330,000 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| Linden Advisors LP | $4.4M | 301,443 | 0.03% | 4q | +330.6%+$3.4M |
| Balyasny Asset Management LLC | $3.8M | 300,000 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| Yakira Capital Management, Inc. | $3.4M | 235,770 | 0.82% | 2q | -40.4%-$2.3M |
| SCOPUS ASSET MANAGEMENT, L.P. | $3.1M | 211,664 | 0.05% | new | NEW |
| ExodusPoint Capital Management, LP | $3.1M | 210,000 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| Cartenna Capital, LP | $2.8M | 190,000 | 1.68% | new | FIRST |
| J. Goldman & Co LP | $2.1M | 110,610 | 0.10% | new | NEW |
| UBS OCONNOR LLC | $1.9M | options only | 0.04% | 4q | OPTIONS |
| RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES | $1.7M | 113,812 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| BROOKFIELD ASSET MANAGEMENT INC. | $1.6M | 110,000 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Cinctive Capital Management LP | $1.5M | 100,000 | 0.12% | new | NEW |
| Charles Winkler | $1.4M | 98,464 | 0.01% | 4q | -94.7%-$25.7M |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $1.4M | 94,947 | 0.05% | 3q | -82.7%-$6.6M |
| CITIGROUP INC | $1.0M | 69,670 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $854.0K | options only | 0.00% | new | OPTIONS |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $757.0K | options only | 0.00% | new | OPTIONS |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $733.0K | 50,400 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $697.0K | 47,985 | 0.01% | 2q | -43.4%-$535.1K |
| UBS Group AG | $612.0K | 42,059 | 0.00% | 4q | -31.4%-$279.9K |
| Spouting Rock Asset Management, LLC | $594.0K | 40,851 | 0.19% | new | NEW |
| National Asset Management, Inc. | $568.0K | 39,000 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| GROUP ONE TRADING, L.P. | $301.0K | 2,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Creative Planning | $282.0K | 19,391 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| FORA Capital, LLC | $274.0K | 18,867 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| Penserra Capital Management LLC | $241.0K | 16,588 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Formidable Asset Management, LLC | $195.0K | 11,880 | 0.05% | new | NEW |
| SANDERS MORRIS HARRIS LLC | $165.0K | 10,000 | 0.04% | 2q | HELD |
| Alpine Global Management, LLC | $152.0K | 10,483 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $142.0K | 9,740 | 0.00% | 4q | +7450.4%+$140.1K |
| Valeo Financial Advisors, LLC | $102.0K | 7,000 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $31.0K | 2,159 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. | $18.0K | 1,242 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS, INC. | $10.0K | 714 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Freestone Capital Holdings, LLC | $7.3K | 500 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Rockbridge Investment Management, LCC | $2.0K | 125 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2020 | 48 | $214.0M | 13,976,660 | 36 | 5 | 7 | 5.3% |
| Q3 2020 | 44 | $170.3M | 16,988,475 | 20 | 6 | 8 | 0.2% |
| Q2 2020 | 26 | $121.0M | 12,038,634 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 1.4% |
| Q1 2020 | 21 | $83.9M | 8,843,529 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0.3% |