KLUDEIN I ACQUISITION CORP (INKA)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q4 2022, across 8 quarters.
32
Reporting holders
$97.6M
Reported value
0.6%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+3
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $15.4M | 1,500,000 | 0.19% | 8q | HELD |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $8.5M | 828,902 | 0.01% | 8q | HELD |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $8.4M | 816,200 | 0.09% | 8q | HELD |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | $7.3M | 709,493 | 0.06% | 4q | HELD |
| Karpus Management, Inc. | $6.8M | 657,920 | 0.23% | 8q | -3.5%-$245.2K |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $5.2M | 507,850 | 0.28% | 8q | -26.7%-$1.9M |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $5.0M | 486,414 | 0.08% | 4q | HELD |
| KRYGER CAPITAL Ltd | $4.6M | 453,804 | 0.70% | 5q | -4.6%-$226.6K |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $4.6M | 448,996 | 0.14% | 4q | HELD |
| METEORA CAPITAL, LLC | $4.5M | 435,633 | 0.96% | 2q | +2265.9%+$4.3M |
| FIR TREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $3.9M | 387,234 | 0.20% | 8q | -22.4%-$1.1M |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $3.5M | 345,500 | 0.15% | 8q | -28.0%-$1.4M |
| HSBC HOLDINGS PLC | $2.8M | 275,000 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $2.2M | 215,950 | 0.05% | new | NEW |
| B. Riley Financial, Inc. | $2.1M | 202,089 | 0.46% | new | NEW |
| B. Riley Securities, Inc. | $2.1M | 202,089 | 0.45% | new | FIRST |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.05% | 8q | HELD |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $1.6M | 155,521 | 0.05% | 8q | HELD |
| Cubist Systematic Strategies, LLC | $1.5M | 148,809 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| UBS Group AG | $1.5M | 146,380 | 0.00% | 5q | -41.6%-$1.1M |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $644.0K | 62,853 | 0.09% | new | NEW |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $590.5K | 57,666 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| Paloma Partners Management Co | $576.9K | options only | 0.03% | 5q | OPTIONS |
| CLEAR STREET LLC | $531.0K | 51,847 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Quarry LP | $460.8K | 45,000 | 0.10% | new | FIRST |
| RPO LLC | $329.5K | 32,173 | 0.11% | new | NEW |
| Ergoteles LLC | $325.9K | 31,800 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| GABELLI FUNDS LLC | $208.4K | 20,349 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $171.0K | 16,700 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $120.0K | 11,713 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| DARK FOREST CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $52.9K | 5,165 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| SkyView Investment Advisors, LLC | $51.0K | 5,000 | 0.02% | 3q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2022 | 32 | $97.6M | 9,464,050 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 0.6% |
| Q3 2022 | 29 | $96.7M | 9,568,419 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 0.6% |
| Q2 2022 | 57 | $140.4M | 13,991,639 | 9 | 10 | 13 | 0.4% |
| Q1 2022 | 64 | $146.5M | 14,686,142 | 14 | 10 | 6 | 0.4% |
| Q4 2021 | 60 | $128.5M | 13,006,468 | 14 | 11 | 6 | 0.4% |
| Q3 2021 | 46 | $125.5M | 12,725,383 | 4 | 9 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 46 | $120.6M | 12,336,356 | 9 | 18 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 40 | $93.9M | 9,647,388 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |