INVESTINDUSTRIAL ACQUISITION (IIACWS)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2021, across 3 quarters.
34
Reporting holders
$15.4M
Reported value
14.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-1
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LMR Partners LLP | $4.0M | 404,455? | 0.05% | 3q | |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $2.0M | options only | 0.01% | 3q | OPTIONS |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $1.7M | 168,886? | 0.05% | 3q | |
| BAUPOST GROUP LLC/MA | $903.0K | 700,000 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $774.0K | 600,000 | 0.00% | 3q | +20.0%+$129.0K |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL LLC | $757.0K | 582,270 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| UBS OCONNOR LLC | $737.0K | 566,645 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $430.0K | 333,333 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| Kepos Capital LP | $355.0K | 275,000 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| Owl Creek Asset Management, L.P. | $324.0K | 251,065 | 0.01% | 2q | +3.3%+$10.3K |
| Taconic Capital Advisors LP | $323.0K | 250,000 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| Silver Rock Financial LP | $323.0K | 250,000 | 0.05% | 3q | HELD |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $302.0K | 233,824 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Spring Creek Capital LLC | $301.0K | 233,333 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| Balyasny Asset Management LLC | $300.0K | 232,362 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Castle Creek Arbitrage, LLC | $234.0K | 181,324 | 0.01% | 2q | +231.7%+$163.5K |
| Apollo Management Holdings, L.P. | $218.0K | 168,818 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $217.0K | 166,600 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $203.0K | 157,013 | 0.00% | 3q | -5.8%-$12.5K |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $195.0K | 150,813 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $129.0K | options only | 0.00% | new | OPTIONS |
| Vestcor Inc | $107.0K | 83,066 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | $97.0K | 75,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Monashee Investment Management LLC | $86.0K | 66,665 | 0.02% | 3q | HELD |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $77.0K | 59,597 | 0.00% | 3q | -2.1%-$1.6K |
| Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. | $71.0K | 55,250 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| DUPONT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP | $43.0K | 33,333 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| CVI Holdings, LLC | $43.0K | 33,333 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | $41.0K | options only | 0.00% | 3q | OPTIONS |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $34.0K | 25,849 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| CNH PARTNERS LLC | $31.0K | 24,285 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| TIG Advisors, LLC | $24.0K | 18,614 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| CAAS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $21.0K | 16,600 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| COWEN AND COMPANY, LLC | $13.0K | 10,000 | 0.00% | 2q | -25.0%-$4.3K |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2021 | 34 | $15.4M | 6,407,333 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 14.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 35 | $9.4M | 5,710,944 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 21.1% |
| Q1 2021 | 29 | $6.0M | 4,885,620 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 32.9% |