IEC ELECTRS CORP NEW (IEC)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2021, across 12 quarters.
46
Reporting holders
$63.1M
Reported value
2.4%
Calls
2.4%
Puts
+3
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beryl Capital Management LLC | $11.2M | 729,760 | 0.79% | new | NEW |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | $7.5M | 492,081 | 0.00% | 12q | HELD |
| PUNCH & ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, INC. | $6.8M | 442,114 | 0.39% | 12q | -45.1%-$5.6M |
| NEXT CENTURY GROWTH INVESTORS LLC | $5.4M | 353,021 | 0.47% | 8q | -27.0%-$2.0M |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | $5.0M | 325,077 | 0.00% | 12q | -3.9%-$204.3K |
| WILEN INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CORP. | $3.9M | 264,928 | 1.62% | 7q | +100.0%+$2.0M |
| Samson Rock Capital LLP | $3.1M | 200,000 | 1.94% | new | NEW |
| Man Group plc | $2.7M | 175,649 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $2.6M | 22,321 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $2.3M | 152,590 | 0.00% | 12q | -30.3%-$1.0M |
| Ergoteles LLC | $1.9M | 121,957 | 0.07% | new | NEW |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $1.5M | 52,662 | 0.00% | 2q | +195.9%+$999.0K |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $936.0K | 61,039 | 0.00% | 2q | +78155.1%+$934.8K |
| GABELLI FUNDS LLC | $844.0K | 55,080 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $809.0K | 52,750 | 0.02% | 12q | HELD |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | $579.0K | 37,801 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $532.0K | 34,701 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| GAM Holding AG | $521.0K | 34,000 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| S. MUOIO & CO. LLC | $519.0K | 33,825 | 0.40% | new | NEW |
| BlackRock Inc. | $515.0K | 33,593 | 0.00% | 12q | +222.1%+$355.1K |
| STATE STREET CORP | $490.0K | 31,991 | 0.00% | 2q | +90.5%+$232.8K |
| GABELLI & Co INVESTMENT ADVISERS, INC. | $484.0K | 31,600 | 0.06% | new | NEW |
| Telemetry Investments, L.L.C. | $466.0K | 30,371 | 0.63% | new | NEW |
| CSS LLC/IL | $421.0K | 23,077 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $407.0K | 26,525 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| JB CAPITAL PARTNERS LP | $337.0K | 22,000 | 0.08% | 3q | HELD |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $307.0K | 20,002 | 0.00% | 12q | -3.9%-$12.6K |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES, LLC | $281.0K | 18,350 | 0.00% | 6q | -4.3%-$12.6K |
| ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS, INC. | $244.0K | 15,898 | 0.00% | 7q | +23.2%+$46.0K |
| VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | $216.0K | 14,094 | 0.00% | 2q | +89.5%+$102.0K |
| GROUP ONE TRADING, L.P. | $84.0K | options only | 0.00% | new | OPTIONS |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $74.0K | 4,843 | 0.00% | 6q | +2.7%+$1.9K |
| Spire Wealth Management | $36.0K | 2,317 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| HARBOUR INVESTMENTS, INC. | $32.0K | 2,100 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $26.0K | 1,685 | 0.00% | 7q | +215.5%+$17.8K |
| American Portfolios Advisors | $15.7K | 1,025 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| O'SHAUGHNESSY ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC | $13.0K | 866 | 0.00% | 4q | -85.1%-$74.5K |
| UBS Group AG | $11.0K | 700 | 0.00% | 3q | -18.3%-$2.5K |
| SOA Wealth Advisors, LLC. | $10.0K | 672 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| McIlrath & Eck, LLC | $8.0K | 500 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $7.0K | 464 | 0.00% | 4q | -98.6%-$476.3K |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $5.0K | 529 | 0.00% | 3q | +131.0%+$2.8K |
| Allworth Financial LP | $4.0K | 282 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Koshinski Asset Management, Inc. | $3.1K | 200 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| HAP Trading, LLC | $3.0K | options only | 0.00% | new | OPTIONS |
| Community Bank, N.A. | $3.0K | 200 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2021 | 46 | $63.1M | 3,925,240 | 18 | 10 | 9 | 4.9% |
| Q2 2021 | 43 | $38.7M | 3,654,205 | 9 | 9 | 15 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 40 | $41.4M | 3,441,260 | 11 | 11 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 33 | $49.8M | 3,681,866 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 29 | $31.8M | 3,663,169 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 31 | $33.1M | 3,434,790 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 28 | $21.0M | 3,542,895 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 27 | $30.3M | 3,334,890 | 4 | 10 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 29 | $19.6M | 2,831,309 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 29 | $18.3M | 2,919,905 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 29 | $20.7M | 3,024,854 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 28 | $15.6M | 2,734,511 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |