INFINITE EAGLE ACQUISITION C (IEAGU)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 2 quarters.
22
Reporting holders
$63.7M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-10
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | $18.0M | 1,760,000 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| BlueCrest Capital Management Ltd | $9.5M | 929,633 | 0.31% | 2q | HELD |
| Allianz Asset Management GmbH | $8.7M | 850,000 | 0.00% | 2q | +100.0%+$4.4M |
| Alyeska Investment Group, L.P. | $7.7M | 750,000 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C. | $3.1M | 300,000 | 0.04% | 2q | HELD |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | $3.1M | 299,576 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $2.8M | 268,938 | 0.00% | 2q | +87.6%+$1.3M |
| Lineage Point Capital LP | $2.3M | 220,000 | 0.47% | 2q | HELD |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | $1.7M | 170,400 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.00% | 2q | -50.0%-$1.0M |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| LMR Partners LLP | $768.8K | 75,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | $727.0K | 70,924 | 0.00% | 2q | +37.9%+$199.7K |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $615.0K | 60,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| SYQUANT CAPITAL SAS | $615.0K | 60,000 | 0.14% | 2q | HELD |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $538.0K | 52,554 | 0.00% | 2q | -0.6%-$3.2K |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $513.5K | 50,000 | 0.03% | 2q | HELD |
| OMERS ADMINISTRATION Corp | $512.5K | 50,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Quarry LP | $206.6K | 20,000 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $107.0K | 10,350 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| RLH Capital LLC | $103.3K | 10,000 | 0.05% | 2q | HELD |
| FNY Investment Advisers, LLC | $102.0K | 10,000 | 0.04% | 2q | -33.3%-$51.0K |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 22 | $63.7M | 6,217,375 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 32 | $109.9M | 10,825,006 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |