HAYMAKER ACQUISITION CORP IV (HYACWS)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q1 2026, across 11 quarters.
26
Reporting holders
$27.5M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-9
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $11.1M | 3,766,581 | 0.22% | 11q | +737.0%+$9.8M |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $3.6M | 1,236,234 | 0.01% | 2q | +197.9%+$2.4M |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C. | $3.4M | 1,150,000 | 0.07% | 11q | +686.3%+$3.0M |
| LMR Partners LLP | $2.2M | 734,699 | 0.00% | 11q | +879.6%+$1.9M |
| Linden Advisors LP | $1.3M | 450,001 | 0.01% | 10q | HELD |
| Fort Baker Capital Management LP | $932.6K | 316,127 | 0.07% | new | NEW |
| Harraden Circle Investments, LLC | $779.1K | 264,100 | 0.16% | 6q | -93.2%-$10.7M |
| K2 PRINCIPAL FUND, L.P. | $681.7K | 231,072 | 0.05% | 9q | +66.1%+$271.4K |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | $516.2K | 175,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | $442.5K | 150,000 | 0.00% | 4q | -76.0%-$1.4M |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $442.5K | 150,000 | 0.01% | 11q | HELD |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | $295.0K | 100,000 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $250.9K | 85,043 | 0.01% | 10q | HELD |
| CastleKnight Management LP | $234.8K | 79,600 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. | $221.0K | 75,000 | 0.02% | 11q | HELD |
| CANTOR FITZGERALD, L. P. | $220.1K | 74,619 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $218.4K | 74,018 | 0.01% | 11q | -62.5%-$364.3K |
| Calamos Advisors LLC | $147.5K | 50,000 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | $120.7K | 40,912 | 0.00% | 3q | +41.0%+$35.1K |
| PRELUDE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $73.8K | 25,000 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| TPG GP A, LLC | $73.8K | 25,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| GABELLI & Co INVESTMENT ADVISERS, INC. | $57.2K | 19,400 | 0.01% | 10q | HELD |
| GABELLI FUNDS LLC | $53.4K | 18,100 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| READYSTATE ASSET MANAGEMENT LP | $52.1K | 17,667 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Yakira Capital Management, Inc. | $44.2K | 15,000 | 0.01% | 11q | HELD |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $31.0K | 10,439 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | 26 | $27.5M | 9,333,612 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 35 | $14.0M | 9,002,010 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 0.5% |
| Q3 2025 | 40 | $4.0M | 9,314,822 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 1.5% |
| Q2 2025 | 42 | $3.0M | 9,452,369 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 1.8% |
| Q1 2025 | 45 | $1.5M | 7,246,129 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 3.6% |
| Q4 2024 | 48 | $1.4M | 7,576,037 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 21.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 51 | $1.8M | 9,506,686 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 16.2% |
| Q2 2024 | 52 | $1.7M | 9,620,589 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 1.7% |
| Q1 2024 | 53 | $2.0M | 9,979,716 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.6% |
| Q4 2023 | 48 | $1.5M | 9,281,037 | 19 | 6 | 9 | 1.7% |
| Q3 2023 | 34 | $1.9M | 6,990,873 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1.7% |