HAYMAKER ACQUISITION CORP IV (HYAC)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q1 2026, across 21 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | $31.2M | 2,707,667 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $26.7M | 2,321,633 | 1.44% | 11q | +18.2%+$4.1M |
| Harraden Circle Investments, LLC | $23.4M | 2,034,839 | 4.70% | 2q | +6626.1%+$23.1M |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $22.2M | 1,939,028 | 1.01% | 10q | HELD |
| WASATCH ADVISORS LP | $19.3M | 1,674,418 | 0.13% | new | NEW |
| Linden Advisors LP | $10.4M | 900,000 | 0.06% | 10q | HELD |
| MMCAP International Inc. SPC | $10.4M | 900,000 | 0.90% | 11q | HELD |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $10.0M | 1,000,000 | 0.20% | 11q | +129.9%+$5.7M |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $7.9M | 681,390 | 0.13% | 10q | -0.7%-$53.3K |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $7.0M | 603,700 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | $4.6M | 400,000 | 0.03% | 10q | HELD |
| HSBC HOLDINGS PLC | $3.9M | 330,900 | 0.00% | 10q | -50.0%-$3.9M |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $3.5M | 300,200 | 0.07% | 11q | -58.6%-$4.9M |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $3.5M | 300,000 | 0.07% | 11q | HELD |
| Fort Baker Capital Management LP | $2.9M | 250,000 | 0.23% | 7q | -89.3%-$24.1M |
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | $2.8M | 243,886 | 0.15% | 11q | -83.2%-$13.9M |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $2.4M | 207,422 | 0.00% | 8q | +43.9%+$730.1K |
| DLD Asset Management, LP | $2.3M | 204,028 | 0.21% | 4q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $2.3M | 200,000 | 0.09% | 4q | -20.0%-$577.0K |
| Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. | $1.7M | 150,000 | 0.15% | 11q | HELD |
| Brevan Howard Capital Management LP | $1.7M | 146,860 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| MCGUIRE CAPITAL ADVISORS INC | $1.6M | 135,000 | 1.00% | new | NEW |
| Calamos Advisors LLC | $1.2M | 100,000 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| Limestone Investment Advisors LP | $1.2M | 392,164 | 0.09% | 3q | +1920.9%+$1.1M |
| CastleKnight Management LP | $851.1K | 73,751 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $848.0K | 74,000 | 0.00% | 11q | -1.3%-$11.5K |
| KORNITZER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC /KS | $692.4K | 60,000 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $580.8K | 50,684 | 0.03% | 10q | HELD |
| DELTEC ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $573.0K | 50,000 | 0.11% | 11q | HELD |
| GABELLI & Co INVESTMENT ADVISERS, INC. | $444.6K | 38,800 | 0.07% | 10q | HELD |
| Yakira Capital Management, Inc. | $336.9K | 29,400 | 0.10% | 11q | -2.0%-$6.9K |
| UBS Group AG | $62.0K | 5,369 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-06 | 13G/A | W. R. Berkley Corporation SPACwith 1 co-filers | 0.0% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | 32 | $208.4M | 18,505,139 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 48 | $252.3M | 22,196,112 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 47 | $248.7M | 21,944,764 | 3 | 9 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 59 | $239.3M | 21,560,948 | 9 | 6 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 54 | $238.4M | 21,695,026 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 56 | $232.8M | 21,617,812 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 51 | $220.9M | 20,716,480 | 2 | 8 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 60 | $211.1M | 20,082,502 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 60 | $227.7M | 21,855,682 | 5 | 12 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 59 | $198.0M | 19,282,078 | 20 | 9 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 43 | $144.8M | 14,233,449 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 88 | $247.4M | 24,979,703 | 17 | 16 | 8 | 0.2% |
| Q4 2021 | 78 | $228.8M | 23,289,928 | 23 | 18 | 6 | 0.2% |
| Q3 2021 | 65 | $137.9M | 14,170,145 | 13 | 12 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 54 | $116.4M | 12,016,757 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 60 | $345.6M | 34,546,416 | 22 | 14 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 54 | $302.1M | 29,149,053 | 9 | 13 | 15 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2020 | 51 | $269.4M | 27,437,269 | 27 | 8 | 9 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2019 | 31 | $206.6M | 20,519,925 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 0.2% |
| Q3 2019 | 21 | $139.1M | 14,018,304 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0.2% |
| Q4 2018 | 41 | $212.2M | 21,195,215 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |