HIGHLAND TRANSCEND PARTNERS (HTPAWS)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2022, across 7 quarters.
29
Reporting holders
$932.0K
Reported value
71.5%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-3
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LMR Partners LLP | $996.0K | 100,000? | 0.02% | 5q | |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $664.0K | options only | 0.00% | 7q | OPTIONS |
| Northeast Financial Consultants Inc | $110.0K | 3,000,000 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $23.0K | 632,662 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| BlackRock Inc. | $21.0K | 559,891 | 0.00% | 3q | -0.7% |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $19.0K | 520,283 | 0.00% | 2q | -25.8%-$6.6K |
| KIM, LLC | $15.0K | 397,774 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Exos TFP Holdings LLC | $12.0K | 335,000 | 0.01% | new | FIRST |
| Balyasny Asset Management LLC | $7.0K | 200,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Taconic Capital Advisors LP | $7.0K | 204,824 | 0.00% | 7q | -12.2% |
| Kepos Capital LP | $7.0K | 201,439 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| PEAK6 Investments LLC | $7.0K | 198,508 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Owl Creek Asset Management, L.P. | $6.0K | 166,666 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| CLEAR STREET LLC | $6.0K | 157,516 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $4.0K | 120,946 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $3.0K | 87,331 | 0.00% | 5q | -2.6% |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | $3.0K | 83,333 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| STATE OF WISCONSIN INVESTMENT BOARD | $2.0K | 66,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $2.0K | options only | 0.00% | 3q | OPTIONS |
| Fortress Investment Group LLC | $2.0K | 48,402 | 0.00% | 5q | -12.3% |
| KINGSTOWN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT L.P. | $2.0K | 62,500 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| Silver Rock Financial LP | $2.0K | 50,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| BLUEFIN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $1.0K | 23,912 | 0.00% | 4q | -9.8% |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $1.0K | 24,285 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Castle Creek Arbitrage, LLC | $1.0K | 34,787 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $1.0K | 33,333 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $1.0K | 33,315 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $1.0K | 34,442 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Cinctive Capital Management LP | $1.0K | 33,331 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Meteora Capital, LLC | $1.0K | 16,203 | 0.00% | 2q | -49.4% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2022 | 29 | $932.0K | 7,326,683 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 71.5% |
| Q2 2022 | 32 | $1.6M | 7,267,689 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 41.1% |
| Q1 2022 | 30 | $2.8M | 6,970,654 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 23.7% |
| Q4 2021 | 38 | $12.2M | 6,536,623 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5.5% |
| Q3 2021 | 40 | $17.1M | 5,700,957 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 33.7% |
| Q2 2021 | 34 | $10.8M | 3,609,090 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 52.7% |
| Q1 2021 | 33 | $6.2M | 3,363,753 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 15.0% |