HOME PT CAPITAL INCORPORATED (HMPT)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2023, across 10 quarters.
44
Reporting holders
$306.2M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+3
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STONE POINT CAPITAL LLC | $296.4M | 127,771,035 | 13.67% | 10q | HELD |
| PenderFund Capital Management Ltd. | $1.3M | 435,533 | 0.42% | new | NEW |
| NEXPOINT ASSET MANAGEMENT, L.P. | $1.3M | 565,929 | 0.19% | new | NEW |
| Trium Capital LLP | $1.3M | 562,873 | 0.28% | new | NEW |
| BlackRock Inc. | $1.2M | 512,436 | 0.00% | 10q | +26.0%+$245.6K |
| GARDNER LEWIS ASSET MANAGEMENT L P | $939.7K | 405,047 | 0.32% | new | NEW |
| BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $784.2K | 338,000 | 0.02% | 4q | -56.4%-$1.0M |
| Ergoteles LLC | $504.5K | 217,436 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $468.4K | 201,894 | 0.00% | 10q | +11.8%+$49.3K |
| STATE STREET CORP | $344.7K | 148,596 | 0.00% | 10q | +29.1%+$77.7K |
| BAYVIEW ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC | $279.4K | 120,423 | 0.06% | 10q | HELD |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $279.0K | 120,101 | 0.00% | 5q | +330.5%+$214.2K |
| Crystalline Management Inc. | $203.3K | 87,624 | 0.14% | new | NEW |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $141.3K | 60,912 | 0.00% | 10q | +25.7%+$28.9K |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $113.1K | 48,766 | 0.00% | 10q | +3.4%+$3.7K |
| Arena Investors LP | $97.5K | 42,023 | 0.09% | new | NEW |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | $78.8K | 33,985 | 0.00% | 10q | +4.7%+$3.5K |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | $45.5K | 19,614 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $43.3K | 18,654 | 0.00% | 10q | +206.6%+$29.2K |
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp | $39.8K | 17,165 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| Nuveen Asset Management, LLC | $34.4K | 14,815 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| SAWGRASS ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $33.5K | 14,428 | 0.00% | 2q | -16.4%-$6.6K |
| NISA INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC | $31.0K | 13,363 | 0.00% | 6q | +738.9%+$27.3K |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $28.5K | 12,266 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| RHUMBLINE ADVISERS | $21.6K | 9,326 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| NEW YORK STATE COMMON RETIREMENT FUND | $18.2K | 7,865 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $17.4K | 7,509 | 0.00% | 10q | +60.4%+$6.6K |
| UBS Group AG | $15.7K | 6,773 | 0.00% | 3q | -34.7%-$8.3K |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $15.0K | 6,456 | 0.00% | 10q | -47.9%-$13.8K |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $9.9K | 4,262 | 0.00% | 10q | +58.1%+$3.6K |
| Royal Bank of Canada | $9.0K | 3,760 | 0.00% | 4q | +230.4%+$6.3K |
| AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL GROUP, INC. | $8.7K | 3,766 | 0.00% | 10q | -1.7% |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | $7.2K | 3,107 | 0.00% | 10q | -27.5%-$2.7K |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $7.0K | 3,000 | 0.00% | 5q | -55.5%-$8.7K |
| CITIGROUP INC | $6.1K | 2,623 | 0.00% | 10q | +3.7% |
| CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM | $6.0K | 2,603 | 0.00% | 10q | -11.9% |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $5.0K | 897 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $3.5K | 1,505 | 0.00% | 6q | -60.6%-$5.4K |
| FMR LLC | $3.3K | 1,420 | 0.00% | 6q | -48.0%-$3.0K |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $2.3K | 1,000 | 0.00% | 2q | -96.0%-$56.0K |
| Archer Investment Corp | $2.3K | 1,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| AMALGAMATED BANK | $2.0K | 822 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Ameritas Investment Partners, Inc. | $1.4K | 600 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Legal & General Group Plc | $1.2K | 535 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2023 | 44 | $306.2M | 131,851,747 | 10 | 13 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 41 | $250.8M | 129,824,105 | 7 | 15 | 10 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2022 | 40 | $177.7M | 129,712,708 | 6 | 11 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 39 | $200.3M | 130,092,542 | 7 | 9 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 42 | $510.3M | 130,179,100 | 8 | 12 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 43 | $405.6M | 130,404,867 | 8 | 5 | 17 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 41 | $590.9M | 131,318,524 | 4 | 15 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 37 | $542.7M | 131,725,848 | 6 | 9 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 39 | $792.1M | 133,580,590 | 3 | 15 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 48 | $1.2B | 133,003,426 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |