H I G ACQUISITION CORP (HIGA)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2022, across 8 quarters.
73
Reporting holders
$347.7M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-9
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $36.2M | 3,614,118 | 0.66% | 7q | +1.1%+$400.9K |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL LLC | $17.6M | 1,749,998 | 0.31% | 8q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $16.8M | 1,678,987 | 0.01% | 8q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $16.1M | 1,606,500 | 0.47% | 7q | HELD |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $15.8M | 1,571,362 | 0.20% | 8q | HELD |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $15.6M | 1,554,650 | 0.03% | 7q | HELD |
| Linden Advisors LP | $14.3M | 1,427,842 | 0.13% | 8q | HELD |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $13.2M | 1,317,708 | 0.15% | 6q | HELD |
| FIR TREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $11.2M | 1,118,795 | 0.38% | 8q | -11.4%-$1.4M |
| HGC Investment Management Inc. | $10.9M | 1,088,409 | 0.74% | 7q | -50.0%-$10.9M |
| HSBC HOLDINGS PLC | $10.8M | 1,078,112 | 0.02% | 3q | HELD |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $10.4M | 1,032,471 | 0.50% | 7q | +99.6%+$5.2M |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | $10.1M | 1,006,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $9.9M | 987,410 | 0.12% | 8q | HELD |
| Weiss Asset Management LP | $9.1M | 902,725 | 0.22% | 5q | HELD |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $9.0M | 894,758 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $8.8M | 877,800 | 0.08% | 3q | -1.0%-$91.3K |
| NOMURA HOLDINGS INC | $8.6M | 859,925 | 0.04% | 3q | -50.0%-$8.6M |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $7.4M | 741,707 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $7.3M | 726,575 | 0.18% | 8q | +1.0%+$72.3K |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $6.0M | 599,997 | 0.22% | 7q | HELD |
| UBS OCONNOR LLC | $4.8M | 477,116 | 0.05% | 2q | -9.1%-$481.0K |
| HBK INVESTMENTS L P | $4.6M | 459,751 | 0.03% | 7q | HELD |
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | $4.4M | 438,718 | 0.21% | 7q | HELD |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $4.1M | 411,865 | 0.00% | 7q | +3.1%+$125.3K |
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | $4.1M | 405,356 | 0.55% | new | NEW |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $4.0M | 400,000 | 0.11% | 5q | -6.7%-$288.1K |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $3.9M | 391,486 | 0.03% | 6q | +125.9%+$2.2M |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | $3.6M | 354,500 | 0.02% | 8q | HELD |
| Balyasny Asset Management LLC | $3.5M | 350,000 | 0.01% | 8q | HELD |
| Cohanzick Management, LLC | $3.0M | 298,679 | 0.73% | 4q | +184.6%+$1.9M |
| Meteora Capital, LLC | $2.9M | 288,881 | 0.73% | 3q | +264.6%+$2.1M |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $2.8M | 281,171 | 0.05% | 3q | +36.2%+$749.8K |
| CANTOR FITZGERALD, L. P. | $2.2M | 222,688 | 0.05% | 2q | HELD |
| RiverPark Advisors, LLC | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.65% | new | NEW |
| LMR Partners LLP | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.04% | 2q | HELD |
| KIM, LLC | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.09% | 2q | HELD |
| GABELLI & Co INVESTMENT ADVISERS, INC. | $1.9M | 191,200 | 0.25% | 7q | HELD |
| CSS LLC/IL | $1.9M | 189,809 | 0.09% | 2q | +180.8%+$1.2M |
| GABELLI FUNDS LLC | $1.9M | 188,800 | 0.02% | 7q | HELD |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $1.8M | 177,171 | 0.00% | 7q | -48.3%-$1.7M |
| Kohlberg Kravis Roberts & Co. L.P. | $1.8M | 176,244 | 0.04% | 6q | HELD |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $1.8M | 175,998 | 0.02% | 2q | -1.1%-$20.1K |
| Cowen Investment Management LLC | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.33% | 4q | HELD |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $1.4M | 144,096 | 0.00% | 2q | +33.2%+$359.9K |
| Context Capital Management, LLC | $1.3M | 126,659 | 0.09% | 3q | HELD |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $1.2M | 120,000 | 0.05% | 2q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $1.1M | 111,684 | 0.02% | 3q | HELD |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | $1.0M | 100,045 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Segantii Capital Management Ltd | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.03% | 6q | HELD |
| Castle Creek Arbitrage, LLC | $1.0M | 99,999 | 0.06% | 8q | HELD |
| Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. | $953.0K | 95,036 | 0.07% | 6q | HELD |
| Arena Capital Advisors, LLC- CA | $889.0K | 88,678 | 0.27% | 6q | HELD |
| DUPONT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP | $752.0K | 75,000 | 0.04% | 8q | HELD |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES, LLC | $567.0K | 56,577 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| ELEQUIN CAPITAL LP | $532.0K | 53,000 | 0.20% | 2q | +6.0%+$30.1K |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $505.0K | 50,390 | 0.01% | 4q | -2.1%-$11.0K |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $502.0K | 50,000 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $426.0K | 42,500 | 0.00% | 7q | +100.0%+$213.0K |
| HighTower Advisors, LLC | $424.0K | 42,124 | 0.00% | 8q | -22.8%-$125.0K |
| CAAS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $369.0K | 36,800 | 0.02% | 3q | HELD |
| DARK FOREST CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $348.0K | 34,633 | 0.06% | 5q | HELD |
| Mirae Asset Global Investments Co., Ltd. | $301.0K | 30,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Taconic Capital Advisors LP | $296.0K | 29,551 | 0.01% | 6q | HELD |
| LANDSCAPE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. | $275.0K | 27,388 | 0.04% | 6q | +18.6%+$43.1K |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $242.0K | 24,206 | 0.00% | 7q | +22.6%+$44.7K |
| RPO LLC | $173.0K | 17,305 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| PRELUDE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $155.0K | 15,458 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| DeepCurrents Investment Group LLC | $141.0K | 14,039 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $103.0K | 10,299 | 0.00% | 7q | -90.7%-$1.0M |
| Arena Investors LP | $31.2K | 3,114 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $15.0K | 1,478 | 0.00% | 3q | +98.9%+$7.5K |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $3.0K | 286 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2022 | 73 | $347.7M | 34,665,627 | 5 | 15 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 82 | $360.9M | 36,459,079 | 11 | 23 | 15 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 82 | $329.0M | 33,377,381 | 17 | 11 | 15 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 75 | $324.1M | 33,338,523 | 11 | 15 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 73 | $296.5M | 30,372,999 | 11 | 15 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 69 | $261.5M | 26,926,076 | 15 | 12 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 64 | $255.7M | 23,989,290 | 45 | 9 | 6 | 6.7% |
| Q4 2020 | 23 | $138.6M | 13,660,321 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0.3% |