HH&L ACQUISITION CO (HHLAWS)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q4 2023, across 12 quarters.
46
Reporting holders
$5.0M
Reported value
93.4%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-3
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Athos Capital Ltd | $7.3M | 684,822? | 8.19% | 7q | |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $4.6M | options only | 0.01% | 11q | OPTIONS |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $4.5M | 421,476? | 0.12% | 5q | |
| Segantii Capital Management Ltd | $3.2M | 301,034? | 0.17% | 11q | |
| METEORA CAPITAL, LLC | $137.1K | 5,485,460 | 0.01% | 5q | +301.8%+$103.0K |
| MY.Alpha Management HK Advisors Ltd | $21.3K | 851,920 | 0.01% | 4q | -1.4% |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $21.2K | 846,911 | 0.00% | 11q | +21.5%+$3.8K |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C. | $19.1K | 953,903 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| COWEN AND COMPANY, LLC | $12.5K | 500,000 | 0.00% | 9q | -22.9%-$3.7K |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $12.3K | options only | 0.00% | 8q | OPTIONS |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $11.3K | 453,468 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| LMR Partners LLP | $10.5K | 420,786 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| Valliance Asset Management Ltd | $10.0K | 400,000 | 0.35% | 4q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $10.0K | 398,030 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $7.3K | 367,426 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| PEAK6 Investments LLC | $6.5K | 258,819 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| Arena Investors LP | $5.9K | 234,245 | 0.03% | 7q | HELD |
| Exos TFP Holdings LLC | $5.4K | 216,688 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $5.2K | 209,056 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | $5.1K | 205,159 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| NOMURA HOLDINGS INC | $4.1K | 83,822 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| Q Global Advisors, LLC | $4.0K | 144,743 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| CITIGROUP INC | $3.1K | options only | 0.00% | 8q | OPTIONS |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $2.9K | 117,906 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $2.9K | 117,594 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| OMERS ADMINISTRATION Corp | $2.5K | 100,000 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $2.4K | 97,500 | 0.00% | 12q | HELD |
| CLEAR STREET LLC | $2.1K | 85,001 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| NINE MASTS CAPITAL Ltd | $2.1K | 82,180 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $1.6K | 62,500 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| Linden Advisors LP | $1.2K | 61,260 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $1.2K | 47,795 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $1.1K | 45,439 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| Bracebridge Capital, LLC | $1.1K | 42,531 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| KIM, LLC | $1.1K | 42,500 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $1.0K | 54,526 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $1.0K | 44,119 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $850 | 42,500 | 0.00% | 12q | HELD |
| CAAS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $813 | 32,500 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $804 | 32,149 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $750 | 30,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Sea Otter Advisors LLC | $719 | 12,500 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $578 | 23,109 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $530 | 21,200 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| TWO SIGMA SECURITIES, LLC | $316 | 12,649 | 0.00% | 2q | -35.3% |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $250 | 10,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| StoneX Group Inc. | $250 | 10,000 | 0.00% | 2q | -80.0%-$1.0K |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $25 | 1,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $2 | 89 | 0.00% | 2q | +15.6% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2023 | 46 | $5.0M | 13,258,983 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 93.4% |
| Q3 2023 | 49 | $4.9M | 10,480,282 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 94.1% |
| Q2 2023 | 47 | $4.7M | 9,916,446 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 95.8% |
| Q1 2023 | 48 | $5.1M | 10,019,075 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 87.4% |
| Q4 2022 | 48 | $4.8M | 8,554,433 | 11 | 6 | 7 | 90.8% |
| Q3 2022 | 43 | $5.7M | 8,872,108 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 93.1% |
| Q2 2022 | 47 | $6.8M | 9,146,013 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 78.4% |
| Q1 2022 | 46 | $7.5M | 7,898,549 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 74.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 50 | $7.1M | 8,335,425 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 35.3% |
| Q3 2021 | 44 | $5.1M | 7,355,516 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 33.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 39 | $7.3M | 6,439,428 | 31 | 2 | 0 | 23.5% |
| Q1 2021 | 10 | $1.6M | 1,989,724 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.5% |