HEICO CORP NEW (HEIA)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2026, across 32 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fenimore Asset Management Inc | $96.0M | 420,436 | 2.11% | 25q | -3.0%-$3.0M |
| TrueWealth Advisors, LLC | $3.5M | 15,232 | 0.78% | 20q | HELD |
| ARGENT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $2.4M | 10,359 | 0.08% | 5q | -2.8%-$67.4K |
| Midwest Financial Partners Investments, Inc. | $785.0K | 3,438 | 0.30% | 4q | HELD |
| Everhart Financial Group, Inc. | $676.3K | 2,962 | 0.04% | 12q | HELD |
| Legacy Wealth Asset Management, LLC | $614.7K | 2,692 | 0.13% | 13q | -3.1%-$19.4K |
| GAMMA Investing LLC | $564.2K | 2,471 | 0.02% | 12q | +20.0%+$94.1K |
| BAKER TILLY WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | $413.2K | 1,810 | 0.08% | 24q | -43.4%-$317.3K |
| Wedmont Private Capital | $304.6K | 1,378 | 0.01% | 2q | +28.4%+$67.4K |
| ACIMA PRIVATE WEALTH, LLC | $227.0K | 994 | 0.07% | 15q | HELD |
| Versant Capital Management, Inc | $166.5K | 729 | 0.01% | 9q | +46.4%+$52.7K |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $141.2K | 618 | 0.00% | 16q | +11.6%+$14.6K |
| Grove Bank & Trust | $141.1K | 618 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| STEPH & CO | $80.4K | 352 | 0.02% | 6q | -38.6%-$50.5K |
| MassMutual Private Wealth & Trust, FSB | $36.5K | 160 | 0.00% | 20q | -4.2%-$1.6K |
| BURKETT FINANCIAL SERVICES, LLC | $22.6K | 99 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| GK Wealth Management LLC | $15.6K | 68 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| ELEVATION WEALTH PARTNERS, LLC | $12.6K | 55 | 0.00% | 2q | +175.0%+$8.0K |
| Mn Services Vermogensbeheer B.V. | $5.0K | 21,789 | 0.04% | 18q | HELD |
| TOTH FINANCIAL ADVISORY CORP | $3.7K | 16 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| CoreCap Advisors, LLC | $3.0K | 13 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| Davis Capital Management | $2.7K | 12 | 0.00% | 3q | +300.0%+$2.1K |
| Planning Strategies Inc. | $1.8K | 8 | 0.00% | 2q | +14.3% |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-05 | 13G/A | PRINCIPAL GLOBAL INVESTORSwith 1 co-filers | 8.6% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 22 | $106.1M | 464,520 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 667 | $18.7B | 72,324,707 | 101 | 241 | 202 | 0.2% |
| Q1 2026 | 621 | $14.7B | 69,934,205 | 70 | 245 | 168 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2025 | 615 | $17.8B | 70,507,575 | 61 | 184 | 193 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 585 | $17.9B | 70,493,959 | 60 | 188 | 181 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 568 | $19.7B | 76,042,316 | 62 | 204 | 163 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 543 | $15.8B | 74,781,549 | 80 | 172 | 157 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 502 | $13.8B | 74,333,311 | 39 | 140 | 164 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 502 | $15.4B | 75,525,727 | 66 | 147 | 158 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 456 | $13.6B | 76,525,331 | 60 | 136 | 143 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 431 | $11.9B | 77,450,819 | 37 | 153 | 133 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 428 | $10.5B | 73,922,269 | 48 | 133 | 133 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 396 | $9.3B | 72,198,376 | 29 | 124 | 116 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 390 | $10.0B | 71,138,653 | 30 | 106 | 138 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 394 | $10.7B | 78,679,406 | 38 | 109 | 151 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 393 | $9.5B | 78,976,372 | 47 | 132 | 115 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 361 | $8.9B | 78,058,373 | 38 | 122 | 119 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 358 | $8.6B | 81,770,271 | 32 | 134 | 108 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 364 | $9.4B | 74,220,820 | 47 | 128 | 110 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2021 | 363 | $9.2B | 71,285,811 | 45 | 125 | 96 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 324 | $8.0B | 67,201,146 | 16 | 118 | 97 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 339 | $8.3B | 66,823,858 | 29 | 121 | 105 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 325 | $7.6B | 66,991,436 | 17 | 125 | 101 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 336 | $7.9B | 66,936,527 | 50 | 91 | 116 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 296 | $5.9B | 66,984,913 | 28 | 103 | 98 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 307 | $5.4B | 66,759,061 | 51 | 110 | 97 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 289 | $4.4B | 68,150,463 | 48 | 104 | 92 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 307 | $5.9B | 65,855,413 | 34 | 113 | 87 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 288 | $6.3B | 65,213,906 | 33 | 119 | 83 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 282 | $6.7B | 64,804,789 | 79 | 85 | 77 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 231 | $5.5B | 65,318,014 | 33 | 71 | 66 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 218 | $4.0B | 64,240,480 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0.0% |