GSR IV ACQUISITION CORP (GSRF)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 3 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $15.3M | 1,503,787 | 0.38% | 3q | HELD |
| Linden Advisors LP | $12.7M | 1,250,000 | 0.07% | 3q | HELD |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $12.7M | 1,249,976 | 0.12% | 2q | HELD |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $12.2M | 1,200,000 | 0.20% | 3q | HELD |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $11.8M | 1,162,935 | 0.03% | 3q | HELD |
| Meteora Capital, LLC | $9.9M | 976,945 | 0.82% | 3q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $9.4M | 922,715 | 0.13% | 3q | +2.6%+$241.7K |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $9.1M | 900,000 | 0.45% | 2q | HELD |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C. | $8.9M | 875,000 | 0.12% | 3q | HELD |
| RLH Capital LLC | $7.8M | 771,459 | 3.75% | 2q | +18.9%+$1.2M |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $7.4M | 725,000 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $7.2M | 710,272 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $6.6M | 650,000 | 0.05% | 3q | HELD |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $6.4M | 629,669 | 0.49% | 3q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $5.8M | 573,600 | 0.28% | 3q | -20.2%-$1.5M |
| Quarry LP | $5.7M | 562,435 | 0.47% | 2q | HELD |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $5.5M | 544,995 | 0.05% | 3q | -47.8%-$5.1M |
| Mercuria Capital Strategies, LLC | $5.1M | 500,000 | 3.12% | 3q | HELD |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $4.8M | 475,489 | 0.23% | 2q | HELD |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $4.2M | 411,928 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $4.1M | 408,720 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Context Capital Management, LLC | $4.1M | 400,000 | 0.08% | 3q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $3.8M | 375,000 | 0.33% | 3q | HELD |
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | $3.6M | 353,065 | 0.21% | 3q | HELD |
| Lineage Point Capital LP | $3.1M | 303,908 | 0.63% | 3q | +38.1%+$851.7K |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $3.0M | 297,598 | 0.14% | 3q | HELD |
| GABELLI & Co INVESTMENT ADVISERS, INC. | $2.7M | 269,900 | 0.40% | 3q | HELD |
| HGC Investment Management Inc. | $2.5M | 250,000 | 0.50% | 3q | HELD |
| SONA ASSET MANAGEMENT (US) LLC | $2.5M | 250,000 | 0.05% | 2q | HELD |
| Harraden Circle Investments, LLC | $2.5M | 250,000 | 0.32% | new | NEW |
| Governors Lane LP | $2.5M | 250,000 | 0.21% | 3q | HELD |
| GABELLI FUNDS LLC | $2.1M | 205,100 | 0.01% | 3q | -10.9%-$254.0K |
| CANTOR FITZGERALD, L. P. | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | $1.8M | 176,462 | 0.00% | 3q | -19.8%-$442.3K |
| DLD Asset Management, LP | $1.8M | 175,000 | 0.12% | 3q | -34.4%-$931.3K |
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | $1.7M | 165,920 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| Cable Car Capital, LP | $1.3M | 124,999 | 0.03% | 3q | HELD |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $1.2M | 120,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.0M | 103,313 | 0.01% | 3q | +1.2%+$12.6K |
| HEIGHTS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC | $1.0M | 98,819 | 0.23% | 2q | HELD |
| StoneX Group Inc. | $526.1K | 51,882 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| ABC ARBITRAGE SA | $304.8K | 30,000 | 0.03% | 3q | HELD |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $101.7K | 10,010 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $13.3K | 1,309 | 0.00% | 2q | -15.8%-$2.5K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $497 | 49 | 0.00% | 3q | -29.0% |
What the company announced
Form 8-K filings from the last 120 days, showing only the items worth a reader's attention. Earnings releases, exhibit attachments and general disclosures are filed constantly and are left out. Filed is when the SEC received it; event is the date the company says the thing happened.
| Filed | Event date | What | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-15 | 2026-09-09 | Directors or officers departed or appointed | filing |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 45 | $218.0M | 21,467,259 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 43 | $212.5M | 21,185,762 | 12 | 8 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 36 | $172.5M | 17,271,879 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |