GLOBAL SYNERGY ACQUISIT CORP (GSAQW)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2022, across 7 quarters.
51
Reporting holders
$5.1M
Reported value
90.6%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+3
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $6.3M | 630,876? | 0.14% | 6q | |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $4.6M | options only | 0.01% | 6q | OPTIONS |
| LMR Partners LLP | $1.5M | 150,000? | 0.03% | 5q | |
| Segantii Capital Management Ltd | $497.0K | 50,000? | 0.01% | 6q | |
| DeepCurrents Investment Group LLC | $106.0K | options only | 0.00% | 3q | OPTIONS |
| NOMURA HOLDINGS INC | $62.0K | 800,000 | 0.00% | 6q | +100.0%+$31.0K |
| Sage Rock Capital Management LP | $48.0K | 764,350 | 0.01% | 5q | -23.0%-$14.4K |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL LLC | $34.0K | 516,796 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| K2 PRINCIPAL FUND, L.P. | $33.0K | 622,014 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Castle Creek Arbitrage, LLC | $31.0K | 499,999 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $24.0K | 355,300 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $22.0K | 356,712 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $18.0K | 250,000 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| UBS OCONNOR LLC | $17.0K | 261,507 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $17.0K | 249,719 | 0.00% | 6q | -61.1%-$26.7K |
| DG Capital Management, LLC | $14.0K | 194,999 | 0.01% | 6q | HELD |
| FIR TREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $12.0K | 169,700 | 0.00% | 6q | -3.0% |
| RAMIUS ADVISORS LLC | $11.0K | 180,247 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $10.0K | 151,400 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| COWEN AND COMPANY, LLC | $9.0K | 125,000 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| HBK INVESTMENTS L P | $7.0K | 113,750 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Balyasny Asset Management LLC | $7.0K | 108,069 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| PEAK6 Investments LLC | $7.0K | 125,000 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| KIM, LLC | $7.0K | 100,000 | 0.00% | new | FIRST |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $6.0K | 100,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Linden Advisors LP | $6.0K | 99,441 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $6.0K | 101,572 | 0.00% | 6q | +1.0% |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $5.0K | 75,000 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Vestcor Inc | $5.0K | 74,000 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| CVI Holdings, LLC | $5.0K | 93,954 | 0.00% | 6q | -14.4% |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $4.0K | 67,595 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| MMCAP International Inc. SPC | $4.0K | 65,393 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Taconic Capital Advisors LP | $4.0K | 62,500 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $4.0K | 62,500 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $4.0K | 58,630 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $3.0K | 47,260 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Context Capital Management, LLC | $3.0K | 50,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Alpine Global Management, LLC | $3.0K | 51,722 | 0.00% | 3q | -39.9%-$2.0K |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | $3.0K | 50,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $3.0K | 41,611 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Woodline Partners LP | $3.0K | 62,500 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| CAAS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $3.0K | 50,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| OMERS ADMINISTRATION Corp | $2.0K | 25,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| DUPONT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP | $2.0K | 25,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $2.0K | 24,999 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $2.0K | 25,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Privium Fund Management B.V. | $2.0K | 35,300 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P. | $1.0K | 27,587 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Owl Creek Asset Management, L.P. | $1.0K | 12,500 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| PRELUDE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $1.0K | 18,383 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| OLD MISSION CAPITAL LLC | $1.0K | 11,595 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $1.0K | 21,920 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $1.0K | 17,991 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| BCK Capital Management LP | $1.0K | 18,097 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2022 | 51 | $5.1M | 7,421,612 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 90.6% |
| Q1 2022 | 48 | $6.0M | 7,133,702 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 78.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 49 | $8.8M | 8,389,598 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 52.2% |
| Q3 2021 | 47 | $8.4M | 7,644,396 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 48.5% |
| Q2 2021 | 46 | $9.2M | 6,689,959 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 42.2% |
| Q1 2021 | 38 | $6.0M | 5,603,288 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 51.8% |
| Q1 2020 | 1 | $2.0K | 3,000 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |