GORES HOLDINGS III INC (GRSH)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q4 2019, across 5 quarters.
39
Reporting holders
$329.2M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+1
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELEMENT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $36.2M | 3,500,000 | 7.73% | new | NEW |
| TD ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | $30.0M | 2,900,000 | 0.04% | 4q | HELD |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | $28.6M | 2,768,510 | 0.02% | 5q | +200.9%+$19.1M |
| Davidson Kempner Capital Management LP | $26.3M | 2,550,000 | 0.59% | new | NEW |
| Linden Advisors LP | $18.8M | 1,813,407 | 0.22% | 4q | HELD |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | $17.1M | 1,650,000 | 0.07% | new | FIRST |
| HGC Investment Management Inc. | $16.5M | 1,598,790 | 2.84% | 5q | +36.2%+$4.4M |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $16.2M | 1,563,771 | 2.01% | 5q | +192.3%+$10.6M |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $15.5M | 1,500,000 | 0.32% | 5q | HELD |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $12.9M | 1,250,000 | 0.25% | 5q | +363.0%+$10.1M |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | $12.4M | 1,200,000 | 0.10% | 3q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $10.4M | 1,007,112 | 1.25% | 5q | +6.6%+$648.5K |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $10.2M | 985,237 | 1.65% | new | NEW |
| Fortress Investment Group LLC | $9.2M | 889,605 | 1.07% | 5q | HELD |
| FIR TREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $8.7M | 836,828 | 0.85% | 5q | HELD |
| BlueCrest Capital Management Ltd | $8.3M | 806,709 | 0.54% | 4q | +295.2%+$6.2M |
| Sage Rock Capital Management LP | $7.5M | 722,677 | 2.12% | new | FIRST |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $6.8M | 656,550 | 0.36% | 4q | +31.0%+$1.6M |
| Weiss Asset Management LP | $5.2M | 500,000 | 0.35% | new | NEW |
| K2 PRINCIPAL FUND, L.P. | $5.1M | 490,780 | 0.44% | new | NEW |
| HSBC HOLDINGS PLC | $4.7M | 450,999 | 0.01% | 2q | -50.0%-$4.7M |
| HBK INVESTMENTS L P | $4.1M | 400,000 | 0.04% | 5q | -20.2%-$1.0M |
| LH Capital Markets, LLC | $4.1M | 400,000 | 0.95% | new | FIRST |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $3.5M | 340,000 | 0.04% | 3q | +118.4%+$1.9M |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $2.7M | 258,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| J. Goldman & Co LP | $1.8M | 175,756 | 0.13% | 2q | -64.8%-$3.4M |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $1.6M | 157,580 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Amtrust Financial Services, Inc. | $1.0M | 99,999 | 1.03% | 4q | HELD |
| VERTEX ONE ASSET MANAGEMENT INC. | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.24% | new | NEW |
| MYDA Advisors LLC | $555.0K | 53,627 | 0.24% | new | NEW |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $483.0K | 46,733 | 0.00% | 4q | -55.5%-$602.2K |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $473.0K | 45,774 | 0.09% | 5q | -53.9%-$552.5K |
| CALIFORNIA PUBLIC EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT SYSTEM | $423.0K | 40,862 | 0.00% | 5q | +184.5%+$274.3K |
| STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP | $310.0K | 30,000 | 0.00% | 4q | -13.4%-$48.1K |
| BASSO CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | $290.0K | 28,074 | 0.06% | 5q | -72.9%-$778.2K |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $183.0K | 17,100 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $124.0K | 12,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $12.0K | 1,136 | 0.00% | 5q | -44.5%-$9.6K |
| UBS Group AG | $9.0K | 894 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2019 | 39 | $329.2M | 31,848,510 | 11 | 9 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 38 | $218.0M | 21,542,418 | 5 | 10 | 3 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2019 | 38 | $205.1M | 20,408,161 | 8 | 10 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 32 | $200.5M | 20,287,643 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 22 | $135.0M | 13,917,677 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |