GP-ACT III ACQUISITION CORP (GPAT)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 8 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $19.6M | 1,800,000 | 0.32% | 8q | +53.2%+$6.8M |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $15.2M | 1,400,000 | 0.22% | 8q | -11.2%-$1.9M |
| MMCAP International Inc. SPC | $13.9M | 1,275,000 | 1.17% | 8q | HELD |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | $10.9M | 1,000,000 | 0.06% | 5q | -38.5%-$6.8M |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $8.7M | 797,770 | 0.02% | 8q | +250.5%+$6.2M |
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | $6.7M | 618,584 | 0.06% | 5q | +929.3%+$6.0M |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $5.4M | 497,064 | 0.26% | 8q | -41.3%-$3.8M |
| HGC Investment Management Inc. | $4.3M | 399,387 | 0.86% | new | NEW |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | $3.8M | 345,181 | 0.00% | 7q | -45.7%-$3.2M |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | $3.1M | 290,000 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $2.7M | 250,000 | 0.02% | 8q | -81.8%-$12.3M |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $1.7M | 150,000 | 0.15% | 8q | -40.0%-$1.1M |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | $1.6M | 149,950 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $1.1M | 99,860 | 0.00% | 5q | -81.8%-$4.9M |
| Lineage Point Capital LP | $716.0K | 64,795 | 0.15% | 3q | HELD |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $543.5K | 50,000 | 0.01% | 8q | -75.0%-$1.6M |
| Kepos Capital LP | $470.0K | 42,500 | 0.64% | 8q | HELD |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $436.4K | 40,078 | 0.00% | 7q | +133.4%+$249.4K |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $232.6K | 21,362 | 0.00% | 2q | +87.5%+$108.5K |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $162.0K | 14,965 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | $100.0K | 9,195 | 0.00% | 4q | -10.9%-$12.2K |
| LONGFELLOW INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CO LLC | $84.8K | 7,800 | 0.02% | 4q | HELD |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $250 | 23 | 0.00% | 6q | -64.1% |
| UBS Group AG | $195 | 18 | 0.00% | 7q | -90.3%-$1.8K |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-14 | 13G/A | AQR Capital Management, LLC SPACwith 4 co-filers | 8.7% |
| 2026-08-14 | 13G/A | First Trust Merger Arbitrage Fund SPACwith 3 co-filers | 0.0% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 24 | $101.4M | 9,323,532 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 51 | $287.8M | 26,553,764 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 52 | $305.7M | 28,592,186 | 0 | 9 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 53 | $297.8M | 28,093,526 | 6 | 8 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 49 | $294.2M | 27,893,423 | 12 | 11 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 40 | $269.5M | 26,156,583 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 42 | $266.8M | 26,307,572 | 6 | 6 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 37 | $248.5M | 24,657,456 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |