GOBI ACQUISITION CORP (GOBI)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2022, across 5 quarters.
25
Reporting holders
$52.9M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+1
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gobi Capital LLC | $19.8M | 2,000,000 | 1.65% | 5q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $5.7M | 575,870 | 0.00% | 5q | -2.2%-$129.2K |
| NINE MASTS CAPITAL Ltd | $5.0M | 500,000 | 1.33% | 5q | HELD |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $3.6M | 367,244 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| Ghisallo Capital Management LLC | $2.1M | 213,672 | 0.26% | 5q | HELD |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $2.0M | 204,700 | 0.02% | 5q | -24.4%-$657.4K |
| DYMON ASIA CAPITAL (SINGAPORE) PTE. LTD. | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.14% | 4q | HELD |
| Athos Capital Ltd | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.75% | 5q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $1.9M | 196,000 | 0.04% | 5q | HELD |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $1.0M | 105,161 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| DUPONT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP | $993.0K | 100,000 | 0.05% | 5q | HELD |
| Oasis Management Co Ltd. | $993.0K | 100,000 | 0.17% | 5q | HELD |
| KIM, LLC | $993.0K | 100,000 | 0.05% | new | FIRST |
| CAAS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $992.0K | 100,000 | 0.05% | new | NEW |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $744.0K | 75,047 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| CVI Holdings, LLC | $671.0K | 67,600 | 0.05% | 5q | HELD |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $508.0K | 51,256 | 0.00% | 5q | +0.5%+$2.7K |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $389.0K | 39,274 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| HighTower Advisors, LLC | $298.0K | 30,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Meteora Capital, LLC | $268.0K | 27,116 | 0.05% | 2q | HELD |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $255.0K | 25,664 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| LANDSCAPE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. | $188.0K | 18,942 | 0.03% | 5q | HELD |
| Tuttle Capital Management, LLC | $183.0K | 18,441 | 0.51% | 5q | -29.0%-$74.7K |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $102.0K | 10,244 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $18.0K | 1,769 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2022 | 25 | $52.9M | 5,328,000 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 24 | $50.8M | 5,228,540 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 25 | $51.4M | 5,314,447 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 24 | $52.0M | 5,376,367 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 25 | $55.9M | 5,678,698 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |