GROUP NINE ACQUISITION CORP (GNACW)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2022, across 7 quarters.
34
Reporting holders
$528.0K
Reported value
1.1%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+0
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Athos Capital Ltd | $5.0M | 500,000? | 2.10% | 2q | |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $705.0K | 71,198? | 0.02% | 7q | |
| LMR Partners LLP | $165.0K | 16,666? | 0.00% | 6q | |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL LLC | $90.0K | 555,614 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| EHP Funds Inc. | $48.0K | 295,900 | 0.01% | 2q | +0.7% |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $47.0K | 290,826 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $45.0K | 276,115 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $41.0K | 666,756 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| RP Investment Advisors LP | $30.0K | 491,384 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| CANTOR FITZGERALD, L. P. | $25.0K | 412,153 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $24.0K | 150,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Davidson Kempner Capital Management LP | $20.0K | 200,000 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Kepos Capital LP | $17.0K | 106,731 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $14.0K | 225,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| NOMURA HOLDINGS INC | $13.0K | 56,500 | 0.00% | 6q | -50.0%-$13.0K |
| Balyasny Asset Management LLC | $12.0K | 75,075 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $12.0K | 74,829 | 0.00% | 2q | +117.6%+$6.5K |
| COWEN AND COMPANY, LLC | $11.0K | 185,335 | 0.00% | 6q | +15.5%+$1.5K |
| Taconic Capital Advisors LP | $11.0K | 188,212 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| BlueCrest Capital Management Ltd | $10.0K | 166,666 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $7.0K | 116,799 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Alpine Global Management, LLC | $7.0K | 73,082 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $6.0K | options only | 0.00% | 7q | OPTIONS |
| Maso Capital Partners Ltd | $5.0K | 83,333 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Meteora Capital, LLC | $5.0K | 28,874 | 0.00% | 2q | -6.9% |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $4.0K | 67,935 | 0.00% | 7q | +1.9% |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $4.0K | 57,499 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $3.0K | 42,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Neuberger Berman Group LLC | $3.0K | 25,241 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| CVI Holdings, LLC | $3.0K | 31,734 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Owl Creek Asset Management, L.P. | $2.0K | 39,999 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Fortress Investment Group LLC | $2.0K | 22,848 | 0.00% | 7q | -25.9% |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $2.0K | 33,333 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $2.0K | 19,331 | 0.00% | 2q | -26.8% |
| Castle Creek Arbitrage, LLC | $1.0K | 18,533 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| PRELUDE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $1.0K | 10,486 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Vestcor Inc | $1.0K | 3,333 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2022 | 34 | $528.0K | 5,091,456 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1.1% |
| Q2 2022 | 34 | $792.0K | 5,119,728 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 2.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 38 | $1.6M | 5,347,815 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 1.8% |
| Q4 2021 | 41 | $2.9M | 5,567,023 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 2.1% |
| Q3 2021 | 38 | $3.4M | 4,417,087 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 6.4% |
| Q2 2021 | 37 | $6.9M | 4,195,222 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 5.4% |
| Q1 2021 | 23 | $1.5M | 2,030,609 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 13.9% |