GORES HOLDINGS IX INC (GHIXW)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2024, across 20 quarters.
36
Reporting holders
$1.8M
Reported value
47.7%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-1
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $794.2K | options only | 0.00% | 11q | OPTIONS |
| GUGGENHEIM CAPITAL LLC | $151.4K | 1,999,998 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $114.6K | 1,527,830 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $75.0K | 854,745 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $56.2K | 750,000 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $50.0K | 666,666 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $46.1K | 525,000 | 0.02% | 8q | -12.0%-$6.3K |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $44.4K | 592,318 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $40.8K | options only | 0.00% | 10q | OPTIONS |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | $37.9K | 500,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| TD Asset Management Inc | $37.5K | 500,000 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $36.7K | 458,333 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| Linden Advisors LP | $36.6K | 416,665 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| Q Global Advisors, LLC | $35.0K | 463,091 | 0.03% | 8q | HELD |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | $31.2K | 416,666 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| Davidson Kempner Capital Management LP | $25.2K | 333,333 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $20.0K | 266,304 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $19.0K | 251,166 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $17.5K | 199,695 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | $16.0K | options only | 0.00% | 10q | OPTIONS |
| FARALLON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $14.6K | 166,664 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| Parallax Volatility Advisers, L.P. | $13.0K | 148,275 | 0.00% | 2q | +20.3%+$2.2K |
| Owl Creek Asset Management, L.P. | $12.5K | 166,667 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| COWEN AND COMPANY, LLC | $11.6K | 154,900 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Taconic Capital Advisors LP | $11.2K | 150,000 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $11.0K | 147,271 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $8.5K | 113,939 | 0.00% | 3q | +150.8%+$5.1K |
| Exos Asset Management LLC | $7.5K | 100,546 | 0.73% | 5q | -4.4% |
| LMR Partners LLP | $5.0K | options only | 0.00% | 8q | OPTIONS |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $3.8K | 50,000 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| OMERS ADMINISTRATION Corp | $3.1K | 35,000 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. | $2.0K | 33,333 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| CLEAR STREET LLC | $1.7K | 22,401 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| FLOW TRADERS U.S. LLC | $1.0K | 13,871 | 0.00% | 2q | +6.8% |
| Wealthspring Capital LLC | $903 | 11,933 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| StoneX Group Inc. | $757 | 10,000 | 0.00% | 2q | -55.0% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2024 | 36 | $1.8M | 12,046,610 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 47.7% |
| Q2 2024 | 37 | $2.0M | 11,856,633 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 47.8% |
| Q1 2024 | 37 | $5.3M | 13,016,917 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 23.8% |
| Q4 2023 | 37 | $2.7M | 12,564,960 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 41.5% |
| Q3 2023 | 40 | $3.8M | 12,180,651 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 34.4% |
| Q2 2023 | 39 | $4.1M | 12,050,870 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 46.6% |
| Q1 2023 | 38 | $5.0M | 12,628,321 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 42.2% |
| Q4 2022 | 34 | $4.5M | 11,733,881 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 45.7% |
| Q3 2022 | 32 | $9.4M | 9,581,636 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 64.8% |
| Q2 2022 | 32 | $11.7M | 12,350,693 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 50.6% |
| Q1 2022 | 26 | $12.1M | 10,124,621 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 40.5% |
| Q4 2020 | 1 | $218.0K | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 1 | $218.0K | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 1 | $218.0K | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 1 | $222.0K | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 1 | $222.0K | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 1 | $222.0K | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 1 | $222.0K | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 1 | $444.0K | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 1 | $444.0K | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% |