GORES GUGGENHEIM INC (GGPI)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q1 2022, across 4 quarters.
83
Reporting holders
$398.4M
Reported value
20.3%
Calls
19.1%
Puts
-20
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $52.6M | 1,817,234 | 0.01% | 3q | -46.9%-$46.5M |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $35.8M | 713,234 | 0.01% | 4q | -13.3%-$5.5M |
| BNP PARIBAS ASSET MANAGEMENT Holding S.A. | $35.6M | 3,127,407 | 0.12% | 2q | HELD |
| GROUP ONE TRADING, L.P. | $35.2M | 524,410 | 0.03% | 3q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $34.9M | 2,768,677 | 0.02% | 4q | +32.8%+$8.6M |
| Alyeska Investment Group, L.P. | $27.9M | 2,451,571 | 0.31% | 2q | +744.0%+$24.6M |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $23.5M | 377,900 | 0.45% | 3q | -75.0%-$70.6M |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $19.8M | 83,322 | 0.01% | 3q | -72.4%-$52.0M |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $13.3M | options only | 0.01% | 2q | OPTIONS |
| Alpine Global Management, LLC | $13.0M | 1,140,454 | 1.61% | 4q | +37.3%+$3.5M |
| Sessa Capital IM, L.P. | $11.4M | 1,000,000 | 0.54% | 3q | HELD |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $7.5M | 657,154 | 0.00% | 4q | +126.6%+$4.2M |
| Allianz Asset Management GmbH | $7.3M | 640,000 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| ExodusPoint Capital Management, LP | $5.1M | 449,916 | 0.06% | 2q | HELD |
| SYCOMORE ASSET MANAGEMENT | $4.8M | 417,853 | 0.84% | 2q | HELD |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $4.8M | 422,012 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| WOLVERINE TRADING, LLC | $4.2M | 12,895 | 0.01% | 3q | -90.4%-$39.2M |
| Kepos Capital LP | $4.2M | 365,000 | 0.31% | 3q | HELD |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $3.3M | 228,995 | 0.09% | 3q | +5494.8%+$3.3M |
| Cohen & Co Financial Management, LLC | $3.0M | 261,594 | 21.26% | 2q | +74.4%+$1.3M |
| Balyasny Asset Management LLC | $2.8M | 250,000 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| Selway Asset Management | $2.6M | 232,200 | 1.28% | 2q | -32.3%-$1.3M |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $2.6M | 227,981 | 0.00% | 4q | -46.5%-$2.3M |
| CAPSTONE INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC | $2.6M | 227,241 | 0.01% | 3q | -68.7%-$5.7M |
| NATIONAL BANK OF CANADA /FI/ | $2.4M | 82,200 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| 683 Capital Management, LLC | $2.3M | 200,000 | 0.12% | 3q | -76.6%-$7.5M |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | $2.3M | 200,000 | 0.01% | 2q | -61.0%-$3.6M |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $1.9M | 163,712 | 0.00% | 4q | -18.1%-$412.7K |
| BCK Capital Management LP | $1.9M | 163,275 | 1.11% | 3q | +200.7%+$1.2M |
| Cutler Group LP | $1.8M | 132,275 | 0.10% | 3q | +933.9%+$1.6M |
| Eisler Capital (UK) Ltd. | $1.7M | 153,162 | 0.03% | 2q | -32.7%-$846.1K |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $1.5M | 115,700 | 0.04% | 3q | -30.1%-$664.1K |
| CLEAR STREET MARKETS LLC | $1.5M | 31,200 | 0.17% | 3q | +108.0%+$777.8K |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $1.4M | 125,000 | 0.03% | 4q | -26.5%-$511.6K |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $1.3M | options only | 0.00% | new | OPTIONS |
| Jefferies Group LLC | $1.2M | 79,765 | 0.01% | 3q | +473.8%+$992.1K |
| BLUEFIN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $1.1M | options only | 0.10% | 3q | OPTIONS |
| HBK INVESTMENTS L P | $1.1M | 100,000 | 0.00% | 4q | -50.0%-$1.1M |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | $1.1M | 100,000 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $1.1M | 98,654 | 0.01% | 3q | -76.9%-$3.7M |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $1.1M | 92,995 | 0.01% | 3q | -42.9%-$795.6K |
| Marathon Trading Investment Management LLC | $1.0M | 91,914 | 0.09% | 2q | -26.6%-$378.4K |
| SG3 Management, LLC | $944.0K | options only | 0.03% | 2q | OPTIONS |
| HSBC HOLDINGS PLC | $864.0K | 75,900 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| LMR Partners LLP | $796.0K | 70,000 | 0.01% | 3q | -87.7%-$5.7M |
| Omni Event Management Ltd | $686.0K | 60,361 | 0.04% | 2q | -53.1%-$776.0K |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | $672.0K | 28,600 | 0.00% | 2q | -88.2%-$5.0M |
| Gerber Kawasaki Wealth & Investment Management | $669.0K | 58,338 | 0.05% | 2q | -78.4%-$2.4M |
| Meteora Capital, LLC | $569.0K | options only | 0.21% | new | OPTIONS |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $568.0K | 50,059 | 0.00% | 3q | -21.0%-$150.8K |
| Paloma Partners Management Co | $552.0K | options only | 0.02% | 3q | OPTIONS |
| Context Capital Management, LLC | $536.0K | 47,114 | 0.03% | 3q | -74.6%-$1.6M |
| TIG Advisors, LLC | $514.0K | 45,206 | 0.02% | 3q | +179.5%+$330.1K |
| RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES | $497.0K | 43,730 | 0.00% | 2q | +92.8%+$239.2K |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $490.0K | 43,100 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $473.0K | 41,553 | 0.01% | 4q | -11.6%-$62.1K |
| Cetera Advisor Networks LLC | $465.0K | 40,880 | 0.01% | 2q | +5.9%+$25.9K |
| F3Logic, LLC | $412.0K | 36,200 | 0.06% | 2q | +79.2%+$182.1K |
| MACQUARIE GROUP LTD | $341.0K | 30,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS, INC. | $311.0K | 27,270 | 0.00% | 2q | +41.3%+$90.8K |
| SkyView Investment Advisors, LLC | $283.0K | 24,916 | 0.07% | new | NEW |
| Hunting Hill Global Capital, LLC | $227.0K | 20,000 | 0.19% | new | NEW |
| Trellus Management Company, LLC | $222.0K | 19,531 | 0.13% | new | NEW |
| FNY Investment Advisers, LLC | $198.0K | 17,500 | 0.19% | 2q | +17400.0%+$196.9K |
| Lombard Odier Asset Management (USA) Corp | $171.0K | 15,000 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| Anson Funds Management LP | $164.0K | 14,400 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC | $163.0K | 14,367 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| FLPUTNAM INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CO | $148.0K | 13,008 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | $142.0K | 12,500 | 0.00% | 3q | -37.5%-$85.2K |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $124.0K | 8,514 | 0.00% | 3q | -97.2%-$4.3M |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $123.0K | 10,808 | 0.01% | 4q | -79.8%-$486.3K |
| PEAPACK GLADSTONE FINANCIAL CORP | $114.0K | 10,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Penserra Capital Management LLC | $114.0K | 10,055 | 0.00% | 3q | -42.0%-$82.5K |
| Fortis Advisors, LLC | $114.0K | 10,000 | 0.06% | new | NEW |
| Federation des caisses Desjardins du Quebec | $62.5K | 5,500 | 0.00% | 3q | +12.2%+$6.8K |
| CITIGROUP INC | $59.0K | 5,185 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Exos Asset Management LLC | $56.0K | 4,885 | 0.02% | 4q | -31.6%-$25.9K |
| Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. | $54.0K | 17,000 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $34.0K | 2,960 | 0.00% | 2q | -80.8%-$143.4K |
| UBS Group AG | $14.0K | 1,201 | 0.00% | 3q | +1.0% |
| San Luis Wealth Advisors LLC | $13.0K | 1,100 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| SIGNATUREFD, LLC | $12.0K | 1,031 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Koshinski Asset Management, Inc. | $5.7K | 500 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2022 | 83 | $398.4M | 21,265,174 | 17 | 19 | 31 | 39.3% |
| Q4 2021 | 103 | $543.4M | 26,561,721 | 41 | 16 | 37 | 42.9% |
| Q3 2021 | 107 | $651.7M | 58,385,812 | 63 | 17 | 25 | 8.4% |
| Q2 2021 | 63 | $356.6M | 36,515,688 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |