GOLDEN FALCON ACQUISITION CO (GFXWS)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2023, across 10 quarters.
46
Reporting holders
$3.1M
Reported value
60.2%
Calls
0.6%
Puts
-2
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Senator Investment Group LP | $10.2M | 1,000,000? | 0.46% | 2q | |
| Eisler Capital (UK) Ltd. | $2.1M | 202,152? | 0.01% | new | |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $1.8M | options only | 0.00% | 10q | OPTIONS |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $1.2M | 118,938? | 0.03% | new | |
| Segantii Capital Management Ltd | $203.2K | 20,000? | 0.01% | 8q | |
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $195.0K | 1,500,000 | 0.01% | 3q | +14.2%+$24.3K |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL LLC | $101.2K | 892,567 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| Exos TFP Holdings LLC | $76.8K | 591,000 | 0.04% | 4q | +102.9%+$39.0K |
| CANYON CAPITAL ADVISORS LLC | $65.0K | 500,000 | 0.01% | 10q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $61.8K | 475,648 | 0.00% | 10q | -22.4%-$17.8K |
| Taconic Capital Advisors LP | $60.1K | 462,500 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $58.0K | options only | 0.00% | 10q | OPTIONS |
| Tyrus Capital S.A.M. | $55.2K | 425,000 | 0.39% | new | NEW |
| Castle Creek Arbitrage, LLC | $53.9K | 474,999 | 0.01% | 10q | HELD |
| CVI Holdings, LLC | $51.9K | 399,348 | 0.05% | 10q | -5.7%-$3.1K |
| Alpha Wave Global, LP | $48.8K | 375,000 | 0.03% | 10q | HELD |
| Sandia Investment Management LP | $47.0K | 361,397 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $44.0K | 338,374 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| Diametric Capital, LP | $40.5K | 311,397 | 0.02% | 3q | +21.4%+$7.1K |
| Ionic Capital Management LLC | $37.3K | 286,632 | 0.01% | 10q | HELD |
| DAVIDSON KEMPNER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $33.6K | 258,849 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $28.4K | 250,000 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $26.6K | 204,769 | 0.00% | 3q | +2.1% |
| Linden Advisors LP | $26.2K | 230,875 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $24.0K | 184,575 | 0.00% | 10q | -35.1%-$13.0K |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $19.5K | 150,000 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $19.0K | options only | 0.00% | 7q | OPTIONS |
| KIM, LLC | $15.2K | 116,666 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $14.3K | 109,666 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| CANTOR FITZGERALD, L. P. | $11.4K | 87,707 | 0.00% | 3q | -74.0%-$32.5K |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $11.4K | 87,500 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $10.5K | 80,941 | 0.00% | 10q | -1.1% |
| Flow State Investments, L.P. | $10.3K | 79,495 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| DUPONT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP | $9.8K | 75,000 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| LMR Partners LLP | $6.5K | 50,000 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $6.2K | 48,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $6.0K | 46,324 | 0.00% | 3q | +5.4% |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $6.0K | 49,984 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| OMERS ADMINISTRATION Corp | $4.5K | 35,000 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| NOMURA HOLDINGS INC | $3.9K | 30,000 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| Sea Otter Advisors LLC | $3.2K | 25,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Yakira Capital Management, Inc. | $2.2K | 16,999 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| LANDSCAPE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. | $2.1K | 16,163 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $2.0K | 15,464 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| FLOW TRADERS U.S. LLC | $2.0K | 15,148 | 0.00% | 2q | +39.1% |
| SONA ASSET MANAGEMENT (US) LLC | $1.9K | 14,925 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| K.J. Harrison & Partners Inc | $1.7K | 12,750 | 0.00% | 10q | -88.3%-$12.5K |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $1.6K | 12,200 | 0.00% | 8q | -61.8%-$2.6K |
| SkyView Investment Advisors, LLC | $1.0K | 6,250 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $19 | 149 | 0.00% | 3q | -78.7% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2023 | 46 | $3.1M | 9,704,261 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 60.8% |
| Q1 2023 | 48 | $5.1M | 9,726,182 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 55.1% |
| Q4 2022 | 53 | $4.2M | 9,781,867 | 14 | 6 | 6 | 64.6% |
| Q3 2022 | 49 | $4.8M | 9,310,021 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 88.4% |
| Q2 2022 | 47 | $5.0M | 8,536,281 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 84.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 41 | $6.6M | 8,788,329 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 64.2% |
| Q4 2021 | 43 | $9.7M | 8,441,721 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 45.3% |
| Q3 2021 | 42 | $8.4M | 8,304,533 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 39.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 39 | $10.2M | 7,636,677 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 30.8% |
| Q1 2021 | 43 | $8.1M | 7,558,469 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 33.8% |