GOLDMAN SACHS MLP ENERGY REN (GER)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2023, across 19 quarters.
46
Reporting holders
$99.9M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-3
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $27.2M | 1,731,247 | 0.71% | 6q | +8.8%+$2.2M |
| Yakira Capital Management, Inc. | $15.1M | 964,868 | 4.02% | new | NEW |
| CSS LLC/IL | $9.9M | 632,594 | 0.61% | 12q | +2094.8%+$9.5M |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $5.6M | 357,066 | 0.00% | 13q | -40.9%-$3.9M |
| Ellis Investment Partners, LLC | $4.5M | 285,239 | 1.10% | 13q | -8.6%-$423.3K |
| Clough Capital Partners L P | $3.8M | 239,842 | 0.38% | new | NEW |
| CITY OF LONDON INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CO LTD | $3.5M | 222,665 | 0.28% | 2q | +2.0%+$68.2K |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $3.1M | 197,477 | 0.00% | 13q | -11.7%-$409.7K |
| Matisse Capital | $2.9M | 182,000 | 1.77% | 11q | HELD |
| KCS Wealth Advisory | $2.5M | 161,563 | 0.88% | new | NEW |
| EASTERLY INVESTMENT PARTNERS LLC | $2.5M | 160,155 | 0.22% | 5q | HELD |
| Almitas Capital LLC | $2.5M | 159,089 | 1.07% | 7q | +10.9%+$244.5K |
| Delphi Financial Group, Inc. | $1.8M | 111,879 | 0.89% | new | NEW |
| Quantedge Capital Pte Ltd | $1.3M | 84,893 | 0.59% | 11q | -24.1%-$423.6K |
| ZAZOVE ASSOCIATES LLC | $1.3M | 81,345 | 0.12% | 6q | -44.1%-$1.0M |
| Quadrant Private Wealth Management, LLC | $1.3M | 81,223 | 0.37% | 12q | -18.2%-$283.1K |
| Invesco Ltd. | $1.2M | 79,295 | 0.00% | 3q | +14.9%+$161.2K |
| MEITAV INVESTMENT HOUSE LTD | $1.2M | 3,750? | 0.01% | new | |
| SIT INVESTMENT ASSOCIATES INC | $1.2M | 75,440 | 0.03% | 13q | +446.7%+$967.4K |
| UBS Group AG | $1.1M | 71,490 | 0.00% | 13q | -34.6%-$593.1K |
| Quarry LP | $917.5K | 58,479 | 0.30% | new | NEW |
| Hunting Hill Global Capital, LLC | $875.3K | 55,787 | 0.28% | new | NEW |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $858.8K | 54,733 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Cornerstone Advisors, LLC | $846.0K | 53,920 | 0.04% | 7q | -79.4%-$3.3M |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $726.1K | 46,277 | 0.00% | 3q | +1662.3%+$684.9K |
| Sea Otter Advisors LLC | $633.0K | 40,345 | 0.35% | new | NEW |
| Raymond James Financial Services Advisors, Inc. | $540.8K | 34,469 | 0.00% | 13q | -4.2%-$23.6K |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $351.6K | 22,409 | 0.00% | 13q | -16.5%-$69.6K |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors, Inc. | $278.0K | 17,705 | 0.00% | 3q | -1.6%-$4.5K |
| Eagle Bluffs Wealth Management LLC | $266.0K | 16,953 | 0.21% | 7q | HELD |
| Cerity Partners LLC | $247.5K | 15,777 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Royal Bank of Canada | $246.0K | 15,710 | 0.00% | 13q | HELD |
| KESTRA PRIVATE WEALTH SERVICES, LLC | $245.7K | 15,662 | 0.01% | 12q | HELD |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. | $215.0K | 13,702 | 0.00% | 13q | HELD |
| Atlas Private Wealth Advisors | $183.1K | 11,672 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP | $157.0K | 10,006 | 0.00% | 10q | -23.1%-$47.1K |
| Covestor Ltd | $54.0K | 3,448 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| US BANCORP \DE\ | $15.7K | 1,000 | 0.00% | 13q | HELD |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $11.3K | 721 | 0.00% | 13q | -64.9%-$20.9K |
| MONTAG A & ASSOCIATES INC | $8.7K | 554 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Avion Wealth | $4.0K | 270 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| NewEdge Advisors, LLC | $3.4K | 215 | 0.00% | 3q | +1.9% |
| CITIGROUP INC | $2.6K | 166 | 0.00% | 2q | -6.7% |
| Geneos Wealth Management Inc. | $2.1K | 133 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| CWM, LLC | $2.0K | 111 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Steward Partners Investment Advisory, LLC | $2.0K | 125 | 0.00% | 13q | HELD |
| TimeScale Financial, Inc. | $678 | 43 | 0.00% | 12q | +2.4% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2023 | 46 | $99.9M | 6,369,762 | 10 | 9 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 49 | $65.3M | 4,987,193 | 6 | 13 | 19 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 56 | $64.7M | 5,061,803 | 13 | 16 | 16 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 51 | $53.7M | 4,477,742 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 51 | $51.5M | 4,619,415 | 8 | 7 | 19 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 50 | $51.8M | 4,288,587 | 8 | 17 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 47 | $41.1M | 3,985,097 | 6 | 10 | 17 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 43 | $37.3M | 3,461,980 | 1 | 11 | 20 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 49 | $41.7M | 3,640,475 | 1 | 12 | 26 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 53 | $39.1M | 4,034,458 | 8 | 21 | 19 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 55 | $33.7M | 4,414,663 | 9 | 15 | 22 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 47 | $23.0M | 3,836,838 | 16 | 22 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 33 | $13.6M | 1,790,811 | 31 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 3 | $16.8K | 24,099 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 1 | $17.2K | 4,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 1 | $19.3K | 4,000 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 1 | $23.8K | 4,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 1 | $24.9K | 4,500 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 1 | $30.7K | 7,000 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |