GLOBAL BLUE GROUP HOLDING AG (GB)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2025, across 20 quarters.
62
Reporting holders
$1.1B
Reported value
0.1%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-5
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Silver Lake Group, L.L.C. | $942.0M | 126,102,310 | 18.72% | 20q | HELD |
| Knighthead Capital Management, LLC | $69.4M | 9,286,969 | 3.38% | 13q | HELD |
| Allspring Global Investments Holdings, LLC | $35.8M | 4,780,025 | 0.06% | 15q | HELD |
| BANQUE PICTET & CIE SA | $7.0M | 942,858 | 0.05% | 16q | HELD |
| GABELLI FUNDS LLC | $5.4M | 717,250 | 0.04% | 2q | +4.1%+$209.6K |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $4.8M | 648,253 | 0.00% | 3q | +1.9%+$91.8K |
| Carmignac Gestion | $4.5M | 603,472 | 0.07% | 2q | -5.6%-$265.6K |
| GABELLI & Co INVESTMENT ADVISERS, INC. | $4.3M | 572,800 | 0.66% | 2q | +3.3%+$136.3K |
| Groupe la Francaise | $3.8M | 508,233 | 0.06% | 2q | +30.5%+$887.7K |
| HSBC HOLDINGS PLC | $3.8M | 504,721 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Athos Capital Ltd | $3.7M | 500,000 | 5.59% | 2q | HELD |
| Skandinaviska Enskilda Banken AB (publ) | $3.6M | 481,128 | 0.02% | 2q | +1561.0%+$3.4M |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $3.5M | 473,925 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| CREDIT INDUSTRIEL ET COMMERCIAL | $2.6M | 349,433 | 0.22% | 2q | +34.1%+$663.6K |
| Versor Investments LP | $2.3M | 303,515 | 0.40% | 2q | +42.4%+$675.5K |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $2.0M | 274,200 | 0.00% | 7q | +65.9%+$813.5K |
| Eisler Capital Management Ltd. | $1.6M | 221,100 | 0.01% | 2q | +10.5%+$157.4K |
| OXFORD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLP | $1.6M | 212,470 | 0.52% | 2q | -15.1%-$282.0K |
| CSS LLC/IL | $1.5M | 166,485 | 0.07% | 2q | +342.5%+$1.1M |
| ClearAlpha Technologies LP | $1.4M | 190,891 | 2.58% | 2q | -33.9%-$732.9K |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | $1.3M | 171,484 | 0.00% | 2q | +37.2%+$347.1K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $1.2M | 51,963 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.1M | 149,811 | 0.00% | 2q | -16.1%-$214.4K |
| SEI INVESTMENTS CO | $969.4K | 129,775 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $964.7K | 117,945 | 0.00% | 9q | +607.5%+$828.4K |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $955.6K | 127,931 | 0.00% | 2q | +17.2%+$139.9K |
| Bronte Capital Management Pty Ltd. | $851.8K | 100,917 | 0.07% | 2q | +11.9%+$90.4K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $813.8K | 108,938 | 0.00% | 5q | +23.3%+$153.6K |
| WATER ISLAND CAPITAL LLC | $692.7K | 92,725 | 0.10% | 2q | +6.0%+$39.3K |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. | $558.5K | 74,770 | 0.00% | 2q | -59.4%-$816.5K |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P. | $538.1K | 72,036 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| TWO SIGMA ADVISERS, LP | $426.5K | 57,100 | 0.00% | 2q | -38.3%-$265.2K |
| OMERS ADMINISTRATION Corp | $389.9K | 52,200 | 0.00% | 2q | +32.8%+$96.4K |
| ODDO BHF ASSET MANAGEMENT SAS | $379.5K | 50,800 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $360.7K | 48,281 | 0.00% | 2q | +17.5%+$53.7K |
| PenderFund Capital Management Ltd. | $357.1K | 47,800 | 0.08% | 2q | HELD |
| GSA CAPITAL PARTNERS LLP | $332.0K | 44,438 | 0.02% | 2q | +101.8%+$167.5K |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $283.9K | 19,000 | 0.00% | 2q | +5.0%+$13.4K |
| PRELUDE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $281.3K | 37,652 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| Point72 Asia (Singapore) Pte. Ltd. | $242.6K | 32,483 | 0.04% | 2q | +28.5%+$53.8K |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $227.8K | 30,498 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Cubist Systematic Strategies, LLC | $132.2K | 17,699 | 0.00% | 2q | -58.0%-$182.6K |
| R Squared Ltd | $118.1K | 15,810 | 0.07% | new | NEW |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $94.9K | 12,708 | 0.00% | 3q | +1.3%+$1.2K |
| Savant Capital, LLC | $91.8K | 12,287 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $84.0K | 11,317 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Orion Porfolio Solutions, LLC | $82.5K | 11,044 | 0.00% | 3q | +2.1%+$1.7K |
| GAMCO INVESTORS, INC. ET AL | $74.7K | 10,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Financiere des Professionnels - Fonds d,investissement inc. | $60.4K | 8,084 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| LONGFELLOW INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CO LLC | $36.2K | 4,842 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| BlackRock, Inc. | $22.6K | 3,021 | 0.00% | 2q | +6327.7%+$22.2K |
| UBS Group AG | $16.5K | 2,209 | 0.00% | 5q | -98.3%-$944.7K |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $11.1K | 1,486 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $8.3K | 1,115 | 0.00% | 5q | +170.6%+$5.3K |
| EverSource Wealth Advisors, LLC | $6.5K | 872 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO | $4.2K | 567 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $4.1K | 550 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $3.0K | options only | 0.00% | new | OPTIONS |
| Royal Bank of Canada | $2.0K | 136 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | $1.9K | 248 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $1.4K | 194 | 0.00% | 2q | -100.0%-$9.8M |
| NewEdge Advisors, LLC | $814 | 109 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2025 | 62 | $1.1B | 149,572,883 | 13 | 25 | 9 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2025 | 67 | $1.1B | 151,482,422 | 43 | 10 | 5 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2024 | 33 | $1.1B | 156,824,653 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 27 | $857.9M | 156,732,766 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2024 | 29 | $762.9M | 156,962,188 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 0.8% |
| Q1 2024 | 23 | $801.8M | 152,939,597 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2023 | 23 | $744.7M | 156,260,354 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 0.8% |
| Q3 2023 | 21 | $991.9M | 161,894,502 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0.7% |
| Q2 2023 | 18 | $796.4M | 162,011,196 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0.7% |
| Q1 2023 | 21 | $979.9M | 162,251,385 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0.6% |
| Q4 2022 | 17 | $751.5M | 162,265,682 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 15 | $734.1M | 158,534,082 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 15 | $776.3M | 157,726,699 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 13 | $842.8M | 153,237,509 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 12 | $1.8B | 287,888,184 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 16 | $1.4B | 154,254,489 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 31.2% |
| Q2 2021 | 19 | $2.1B | 153,393,997 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 28.1% |
| Q1 2021 | 23 | $1.9B | 153,355,262 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2020 | 21 | $1.9B | 146,800,891 | 8 | 2 | 7 | 0.2% |
| Q3 2020 | 16 | $979.3M | 140,749,559 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0.1% |