G&P ACQUISITION CORP (GAPA)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2022, across 6 quarters.
57
Reporting holders
$161.2M
Reported value
0.2%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+0
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CVI Holdings, LLC | $16.0M | 1,600,000 | 1.24% | 6q | HELD |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $15.4M | 1,544,094 | 0.21% | 5q | +1540.9%+$14.5M |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $8.6M | 859,458 | 0.02% | 5q | HELD |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $8.0M | 801,183 | 0.00% | 6q | -12.9%-$1.2M |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $7.9M | 794,908 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $7.6M | 757,682 | 0.37% | 6q | HELD |
| HSBC HOLDINGS PLC | $7.0M | 700,000 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| CALAMOS ADVISORS LLC | $7.0M | 700,000 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| MACQUARIE GROUP LTD | $6.3M | 631,090 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| DARK FOREST CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $5.7M | 566,766 | 0.96% | 5q | HELD |
| NOMURA HOLDINGS INC | $4.8M | 477,400 | 0.02% | 6q | -50.0%-$4.8M |
| Cohanzick Management, LLC | $4.4M | 439,638 | 1.07% | 6q | HELD |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | $4.3M | 433,938 | 0.00% | 3q | +100.0%+$2.2M |
| STATE OF WISCONSIN INVESTMENT BOARD | $4.0M | 402,602 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| Karpus Management, Inc. | $4.0M | 397,160 | 0.14% | 6q | -15.8%-$743.6K |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | $3.9M | 390,814 | 0.03% | 3q | HELD |
| Arena Investors LP | $3.5M | 348,729 | 1.63% | 3q | HELD |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $3.4M | 341,448 | 0.04% | 6q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $3.0M | 304,677 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | $2.9M | 286,635 | 0.14% | 2q | HELD |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $2.8M | 276,112 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| CSS LLC/IL | $2.5M | 252,938 | 0.12% | 2q | +295.9%+$1.9M |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $2.5M | 250,940 | 0.06% | 6q | +25.5%+$508.9K |
| MMCAP International Inc. SPC | $2.5M | 250,000 | 0.20% | 6q | HELD |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL LLC | $2.2M | 225,000 | 0.04% | 3q | HELD |
| BASSO CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | $2.1M | 213,346 | 0.51% | 6q | -10.5%-$249.7K |
| CANTOR FITZGERALD, L. P. | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.04% | 2q | HELD |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $1.7M | 175,000 | 0.06% | 6q | HELD |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $1.4M | 144,468 | 0.03% | 4q | HELD |
| Vestcor Inc | $1.2M | 125,000 | 0.05% | 6q | HELD |
| Linden Advisors LP | $1.2M | 125,000 | 0.01% | 6q | HELD |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $1.2M | 118,342 | 0.01% | 6q | +100.0%+$591.0K |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $1.1M | 108,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $1.0M | 104,240 | 0.01% | 6q | +162.2%+$643.9K |
| RiverPark Advisors, LLC | $725.0K | 72,606 | 0.24% | 5q | HELD |
| CAAS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $704.0K | 70,500 | 0.03% | 3q | HELD |
| Lynwood Capital Management Inc. | $686.0K | 68,647 | 0.75% | 3q | +17.1%+$99.9K |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $582.0K | 58,306 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $511.0K | 51,234 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| Pinz Capital Management, LP | $494.0K | 49,449 | 0.89% | 4q | +22.6%+$90.9K |
| LANDSCAPE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. | $491.0K | 49,169 | 0.06% | 6q | HELD |
| Kohlberg Kravis Roberts & Co. L.P. | $430.0K | 43,053 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $421.0K | 42,166 | 0.01% | 6q | HELD |
| Crestline Management, LP | $373.0K | 37,384 | 0.05% | 3q | HELD |
| BlackRock Inc. | $338.0K | 33,803 | 0.00% | 2q | +69.0%+$138.0K |
| ELEQUIN CAPITAL LP | $329.0K | 32,956 | 0.12% | 2q | +20.8%+$56.7K |
| Paloma Partners Management Co | $313.0K | options only | 0.01% | 4q | OPTIONS |
| OLD MISSION CAPITAL LLC | $291.0K | 51,029 | 0.01% | 3q | +151.7%+$175.4K |
| Tuttle Capital Management, LLC | $259.0K | 25,954 | 0.89% | 6q | -9.8%-$28.1K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $204.0K | 20,438 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| COWEN AND COMPANY, LLC | $189.0K | 18,951 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| Hunting Hill Global Capital, LLC | $158.0K | 15,776 | 0.09% | 5q | HELD |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | $156.0K | 15,537 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Ergoteles LLC | $112.0K | 11,197 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Bulldog Investors, LLP | $100.0K | 10,000 | 0.03% | 2q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $17.0K | 1,690 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| LONGFELLOW INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CO LLC | $4.0K | 387 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2022 | 57 | $161.2M | 16,126,840 | 4 | 11 | 5 | 0.2% |
| Q2 2022 | 57 | $139.8M | 14,036,854 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 0.2% |
| Q1 2022 | 51 | $131.2M | 13,189,385 | 14 | 4 | 7 | 0.2% |
| Q4 2021 | 43 | $125.0M | 12,711,965 | 12 | 7 | 6 | 0.2% |
| Q3 2021 | 36 | $103.4M | 10,476,123 | 11 | 6 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 27 | $84.3M | 8,667,196 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |