FINTECH ACQUISITION CORP V (FTCV)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2022, across 7 quarters.
74
Reporting holders
$230.7M
Reported value
4.2%
Calls
2.7%
Puts
-4
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $20.8M | 1,854,069 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Corbin Capital Partners, L.P. | $15.4M | 1,549,900 | 3.83% | 7q | -3.7%-$597.6K |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $12.1M | 1,211,344 | 0.15% | 5q | +28.4%+$2.7M |
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | $11.0M | 1,100,720 | 0.52% | 3q | +99.9%+$5.5M |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $10.8M | 712,143 | 0.00% | 6q | +13.9%+$1.3M |
| RPO LLC | $9.5M | 950,583 | 2.29% | 4q | +20.7%+$1.6M |
| Taconic Capital Advisors LP | $9.5M | 950,000 | 0.23% | 2q | HELD |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | $9.4M | 1,317,039 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Springhouse Capital Management, LP | $9.1M | 912,322 | 6.05% | 4q | -15.4%-$1.7M |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $8.5M | 856,913 | 0.41% | 4q | +616.9%+$7.3M |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $7.9M | 789,874 | 0.04% | 4q | +7798.7%+$7.8M |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $7.0M | 700,230 | 0.00% | 7q | -47.0%-$6.2M |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $6.3M | 633,905 | 0.18% | new | NEW |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $6.0M | 600,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| UBS OCONNOR LLC | $5.7M | 574,462 | 0.07% | 2q | -9.1%-$572.8K |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $5.7M | 572,846 | 0.00% | 7q | +3248.8%+$5.5M |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $5.5M | 549,524 | 0.13% | 3q | +7.8%+$397.6K |
| Alpha Wave Global, LP | $5.4M | 544,422 | 0.64% | 3q | +19.6%+$889.0K |
| Jefferies Group LLC | $5.4M | 544,321 | 0.05% | 4q | HELD |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $5.3M | 58,300 | 0.01% | 6q | HELD |
| GROUP ONE TRADING, L.P. | $4.9M | options only | 0.01% | 6q | OPTIONS |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $4.5M | 455,730 | 0.05% | 3q | HELD |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $4.4M | 442,020 | 0.12% | 2q | HELD |
| OMERS ADMINISTRATION Corp | $4.3M | 428,315 | 0.07% | 4q | HELD |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | $3.5M | 350,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $3.1M | 313,692 | 0.08% | 3q | +54.6%+$1.1M |
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | $2.4M | 246,971 | 0.33% | new | NEW |
| Arena Capital Advisors, LLC- CA | $2.2M | 219,063 | 0.66% | 3q | HELD |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $1.7M | 170,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| FMR LLC | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. | $1.5M | 148,993 | 0.12% | 3q | +103.0%+$752.8K |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $1.5M | 146,038 | 0.03% | 5q | HELD |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $1.3M | 134,385 | 0.03% | 2q | -37.9%-$816.7K |
| Exos TFP Holdings LLC | $1.3M | 131,221 | 0.60% | new | FIRST |
| Sandia Investment Management LP | $1.2M | 125,000 | 0.19% | 3q | HELD |
| CSS LLC/IL | $1.0M | 103,961 | 0.05% | 4q | -58.0%-$1.4M |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $1.0M | 101,553 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | $997.0K | 100,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Context Capital Management, LLC | $996.0K | 100,000 | 0.07% | 3q | HELD |
| Atalaya Capital Management LP | $996.0K | 100,000 | 0.14% | 7q | HELD |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $991.0K | 99,490 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| Weiss Asset Management LP | $977.0K | 98,104 | 0.02% | 4q | HELD |
| SkyView Investment Advisors, LLC | $973.0K | 97,680 | 0.28% | 4q | HELD |
| TIG Advisors, LLC | $920.0K | 92,334 | 0.03% | 4q | HELD |
| PRELUDE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $821.0K | 82,462 | 0.03% | 3q | HELD |
| BROOKFIELD ASSET MANAGEMENT INC. | $770.0K | 77,329 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $715.0K | 71,813 | 0.01% | 4q | -38.9%-$455.2K |
| MMCAP International Inc. SPC | $564.0K | 56,599 | 0.04% | 4q | HELD |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $506.0K | 50,782 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $316.0K | 31,740 | 0.00% | 5q | +921.2%+$285.1K |
| DELTEC ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $298.0K | 29,950 | 0.07% | 7q | HELD |
| LANDSCAPE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. | $289.0K | 29,062 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| Ergoteles LLC | $273.0K | 27,423 | 0.01% | 2q | +23.1%+$51.2K |
| Belvedere Trading LLC | $256.0K | 2,227 | 0.01% | 2q | -65.5%-$485.0K |
| ELEQUIN CAPITAL LP | $204.0K | 20,500 | 0.08% | 2q | +2.5%+$5.0K |
| CAAS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $203.0K | 20,400 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| GAMCO INVESTORS, INC. ET AL | $199.0K | 20,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| DARK FOREST CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $156.0K | 15,665 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| Cubist Systematic Strategies, LLC | $139.0K | 13,912 | 0.00% | 2q | -91.0%-$1.4M |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $133.0K | 13,427 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| SMH CAPITAL ADVISORS INC | $113.0K | 11,317 | 0.17% | 6q | HELD |
| Harbor Advisors LLC | $100.0K | 10,000 | 0.03% | 6q | HELD |
| Cutler Group LLC / CA | $78.0K | 7,860 | 0.01% | 6q | -64.4%-$141.4K |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $34.0K | 3,422 | 0.00% | 5q | -19.3%-$8.1K |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $27.0K | 2,755 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $16.0K | 1,598 | 0.00% | 7q | -93.1%-$215.5K |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $10.0K | 1,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| EDMOND DE ROTHSCHILD HOLDING S.A. | $10.0K | 1,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| NATIONAL BANK OF CANADA /FI/ | $6.0K | 600 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| BLUE BELL PRIVATE WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | $4.0K | 400 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| FNY Investment Advisers, LLC | $4.0K | 430 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Banque Cantonale Vaudoise | $3.0K | 350 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $2.0K | 181 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS, INC. | $1.0K | 75 | 0.00% | 7q | -97.2%-$35.0K |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2022 | 74 | $230.7M | 21,941,746 | 9 | 14 | 13 | 6.9% |
| Q2 2022 | 78 | $231.9M | 22,090,858 | 13 | 23 | 10 | 6.5% |
| Q1 2022 | 76 | $215.3M | 19,673,558 | 20 | 16 | 13 | 10.2% |
| Q4 2021 | 67 | $205.9M | 17,901,637 | 25 | 16 | 9 | 14.1% |
| Q3 2021 | 55 | $220.0M | 15,667,366 | 20 | 12 | 13 | 28.2% |
| Q2 2021 | 49 | $275.9M | 17,626,696 | 31 | 9 | 8 | 22.4% |
| Q1 2021 | 39 | $124.2M | 11,083,214 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |