FAST ACQUISITION CORP (FST)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2022, across 7 quarters.
44
Reporting holders
$158.0M
Reported value
1.2%
Calls
0.6%
Puts
-7
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ZEKE CAPITAL ADVISORS, LLC | $28.3M | 2,792,057 | 1.88% | 6q | HELD |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $15.2M | 1,502,536 | 0.16% | 3q | HELD |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $15.2M | 1,500,000 | 0.03% | 3q | HELD |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $12.1M | 1,114,685 | 0.00% | 6q | +59.1%+$4.5M |
| Castle Creek Arbitrage, LLC | $10.7M | 1,060,919 | 0.59% | 2q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $9.9M | 979,842 | 0.24% | 2q | HELD |
| CSS LLC/IL | $7.8M | 768,854 | 0.32% | 3q | -4.2%-$345.0K |
| Alpine Global Management, LLC | $7.1M | 699,946 | 1.79% | 3q | -37.1%-$4.2M |
| Kepos Capital LP | $5.1M | 500,000 | 0.46% | 3q | -28.6%-$2.0M |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $5.0M | 490,651 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Sandia Investment Management LP | $4.3M | 427,986 | 0.60% | 2q | +39.5%+$1.2M |
| Lombard Odier Asset Management (USA) Corp | $3.8M | 375,000 | 0.15% | 3q | HELD |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $3.8M | 263,208 | 0.00% | 6q | +51.3%+$1.3M |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $3.6M | 351,200 | 0.10% | 3q | HELD |
| TIG Advisors, LLC | $3.5M | 350,430 | 0.15% | 3q | -43.8%-$2.8M |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $2.8M | 276,461 | 0.07% | 2q | HELD |
| Shay Capital LLC | $2.8M | 271,672 | 0.55% | 2q | +35.8%+$725.5K |
| P SCHOENFELD ASSET MANAGEMENT LP | $2.7M | 266,003 | 0.16% | 3q | -50.7%-$2.8M |
| KRYGER CAPITAL Ltd | $2.3M | 230,348 | 0.16% | 3q | -48.5%-$2.2M |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $1.7M | 170,200 | 0.05% | 3q | HELD |
| UBS OCONNOR LLC | $1.6M | 154,425 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| UBS Group AG | $1.3M | 126,166 | 0.00% | 3q | -1.0%-$12.7K |
| GAM Holding AG | $1.1M | 104,130 | 0.07% | 3q | HELD |
| EQUITEC PROPRIETARY MARKETS, LLC | $1.0M | 7,900 | 0.29% | new | NEW |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.02% | 3q | HELD |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $976.0K | 96,300 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| MANGROVE PARTNERS | $611.0K | 60,305 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| SkyView Investment Advisors, LLC | $560.0K | 55,271 | 0.15% | 2q | HELD |
| Meteora Capital, LLC | $529.0K | 52,226 | 0.10% | new | NEW |
| CORBYN INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC/MD | $488.0K | 48,152 | 0.20% | 3q | HELD |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $255.0K | 25,234 | 0.00% | 7q | +0.5%+$1.3K |
| DELTEC ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $253.0K | 25,000 | 0.06% | 3q | HELD |
| CADENCE BANK NA | $152.0K | 15,000 | 0.05% | 4q | HELD |
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | $147.0K | 14,535 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $120.0K | 11,800 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| ExodusPoint Capital Management, LP | $101.0K | 10,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| GROUP ONE TRADING, L.P. | $45.0K | options only | 0.00% | 5q | OPTIONS |
| BlackRock Inc. | $41.0K | 4,032 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Lindbrook Capital, LLC | $41.0K | 4,032 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| Penserra Capital Management LLC | $21.0K | 2,156 | 0.00% | 6q | -14.8%-$3.7K |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $18.0K | 1,750 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| FNY Investment Advisers, LLC | $10.0K | 1,081 | 0.01% | 7q | +2.0% |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $8.0K | 797 | 0.00% | 5q | -7.4% |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $1.0K | options only | 0.00% | 6q | OPTIONS |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2022 | 44 | $158.0M | 15,312,290 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 1.8% |
| Q1 2022 | 51 | $180.1M | 17,539,751 | 10 | 9 | 12 | 1.8% |
| Q4 2021 | 53 | $175.8M | 16,840,510 | 29 | 9 | 7 | 2.5% |
| Q3 2021 | 40 | $159.3M | 12,297,049 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 2.1% |
| Q2 2021 | 48 | $173.7M | 14,263,425 | 13 | 11 | 14 | 3.2% |
| Q1 2021 | 48 | $170.4M | 13,361,155 | 39 | 3 | 8 | 2.2% |
| Q4 2020 | 45 | $112.5M | 10,951,643 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0.4% |