FORTISTAR SUSTAINABLE SOL CO (FSSIW)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2022, across 7 quarters.
51
Reporting holders
$4.7M
Reported value
81.3%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-1
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $3.8M | options only | 0.01% | 7q | OPTIONS |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $1.4M | 137,500? | 0.03% | 6q | |
| Arosa Capital Management LP | $989.0K | 100,000? | 0.21% | 4q | |
| Segantii Capital Management Ltd | $495.0K | 50,000? | 0.01% | 7q | |
| COWEN AND COMPANY, LLC | $111.0K | 898,118 | 0.01% | 7q | +9.4%+$9.5K |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $111.0K | 11,202? | 0.00% | 5q | |
| Parallax Volatility Advisers, L.P. | $85.0K | 1,054,683 | 0.00% | 4q | -13.3%-$13.0K |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $75.0K | 602,449 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Castle Creek Arbitrage, LLC | $54.0K | 673,439 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Exos TFP Holdings LLC | $50.0K | 400,000 | 0.02% | new | FIRST |
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C. | $46.0K | 375,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $44.0K | 374,600 | 0.00% | 7q | +100.0%+$22.0K |
| RAMIUS ADVISORS LLC | $34.0K | 276,466 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $27.0K | 318,600 | 0.00% | 6q | +10.9%+$2.6K |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $26.0K | 322,697 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| NOMURA HOLDINGS INC | $25.0K | 226,326 | 0.00% | 6q | -50.0%-$25.0K |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL LLC | $24.0K | 301,164 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| DG Capital Management, LLC | $22.0K | 189,008 | 0.01% | 6q | HELD |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $19.0K | 150,736 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Taconic Capital Advisors LP | $17.0K | 150,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| SIR Capital Management, L.P. | $17.0K | 150,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $17.0K | 150,000 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | $16.0K | 200,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Sage Rock Capital Management LP | $16.0K | 128,701 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $13.0K | options only | 0.00% | 7q | OPTIONS |
| Davidson Kempner Capital Management LP | $11.0K | 150,000 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $10.0K | 125,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P. | $10.0K | 146,570 | 0.00% | 6q | -16.8%-$2.0K |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $10.0K | 82,568 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $8.0K | 61,049 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| CLEAR STREET LLC | $8.0K | 115,703 | 0.00% | 2q | +15.7%+$1.1K |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $7.0K | 89,400 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $7.0K | 89,999 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| CVI Holdings, LLC | $7.0K | 100,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Privium Fund Management B.V. | $7.0K | 58,332 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Vestcor Inc | $6.0K | 75,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| BLOOM TREE PARTNERS, LLC | $6.0K | 72,581 | 0.00% | 7q | -11.5% |
| Antara Capital LP | $6.0K | 49,999 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $5.0K | 62,598 | 0.00% | 2q | -32.2%-$2.4K |
| Alpine Global Management, LLC | $5.0K | 64,730 | 0.00% | 3q | +6.7% |
| KIM, LLC | $5.0K | 63,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $4.0K | 34,500 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| CALAMOS ADVISORS LLC | $4.0K | 50,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $4.0K | 35,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $4.0K | 28,868 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Spartan Fund Management Inc. | $4.0K | 49,945 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Jefferies Group LLC | $3.2K | 44,769 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $3.0K | 44,658 | 0.00% | 3q | +8.0% |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $2.0K | 29,671 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $2.0K | 16,672 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| DUPONT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP | $2.0K | 24,999 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| PRELUDE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $2.0K | 14,708 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| OMERS ADMINISTRATION Corp | $1.0K | 15,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| FLOW TRADERS U.S. LLC | $1.0K | 13,221 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Atalaya Capital Management LP | $1.0K | 10,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2022 | 51 | $4.7M | 8,760,527 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 81.3% |
| Q2 2022 | 52 | $5.6M | 8,634,974 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 80.7% |
| Q1 2022 | 54 | $7.1M | 8,135,985 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 63.6% |
| Q4 2021 | 55 | $9.6M | 7,819,873 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 48.4% |
| Q3 2021 | 57 | $7.7M | 7,853,786 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 24.6% |
| Q2 2021 | 48 | $12.0M | 7,202,471 | 22 | 2 | 2 | 16.6% |
| Q1 2021 | 28 | $3.8M | 3,319,627 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 43.9% |