FS DEV CORP (FSDC)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q4 2020, across 2 quarters.
35
Reporting holders
$116.5M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+4
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C. | $11.0M | 1,000,000 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | $10.9M | 990,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| SUVRETTA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $9.9M | 899,457 | 0.14% | 2q | +157.0%+$6.0M |
| Alyeska Investment Group, L.P. | $9.3M | 846,045 | 0.13% | 2q | +67.9%+$3.8M |
| Opaleye Management Inc. | $7.7M | 704,400 | 1.01% | new | NEW |
| BOXER CAPITAL, LLC | $7.7M | 700,000 | 0.25% | 2q | HELD |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | $5.5M | 500,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Cormorant Asset Management, LP | $5.5M | 500,000 | 0.13% | 2q | HELD |
| JS Capital Management LLC | $5.2M | 474,457 | 0.25% | new | NEW |
| Woodline Partners LP | $4.5M | 413,332 | 0.12% | 2q | HELD |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $4.4M | 400,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Monashee Investment Management LLC | $4.4M | 400,000 | 0.58% | new | NEW |
| Ikarian Capital, LLC | $3.9M | 350,000 | 0.17% | new | NEW |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $3.8M | 346,796 | 0.00% | 2q | -16.8%-$771.4K |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $3.6M | 328,017 | 0.13% | new | NEW |
| HARVARD MANAGEMENT CO INC | $2.8M | 250,000 | 0.15% | new | NEW |
| Altium Capital Management LP | $2.6M | 234,000 | 0.96% | new | FIRST |
| Sage Rock Capital Management LP | $2.1M | 188,000 | 0.34% | 2q | -45.3%-$1.7M |
| BlackRock Inc. | $2.0M | 180,041 | 0.00% | 2q | -82.0%-$9.0M |
| DAFNA Capital Management LLC | $1.6M | 150,000 | 0.49% | new | NEW |
| Charles Winkler | $1.3M | 118,634 | 0.01% | 2q | +63.5%+$506.2K |
| MYDA Advisors LLC | $1.2M | 106,000 | 0.35% | new | NEW |
| Consonance Capital Management LP | $1.1M | 100,000 | 0.10% | 2q | HELD |
| Logos Global Management LP | $1.1M | 100,000 | 0.09% | 2q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $1.1M | 100,000 | 0.06% | 2q | HELD |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | $825.0K | 75,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Weiss Asset Management LP | $426.0K | 38,763 | 0.02% | 2q | -3.1%-$13.6K |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $416.0K | 37,805 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $385.0K | 35,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $122.0K | 11,149 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| OMERS ADMINISTRATION Corp | $110.0K | 10,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Lindbrook Capital, LLC | $22.0K | 2,000 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $14.0K | 1,310 | 0.00% | 2q | -43.9%-$10.9K |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $6.0K | 597 | 0.00% | 2q | -98.4%-$369.5K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $1.0K | 75 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2020 | 35 | $116.5M | 10,590,878 | 14 | 3 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 31 | $125.8M | 11,236,933 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |