FIRST RESERVE SUSTAINABLE GW (FRSG)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q4 2022, across 7 quarters.
80
Reporting holders
$209.6M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-3
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOMURA HOLDINGS INC | $11.7M | 1,162,666 | 0.05% | 7q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $10.4M | 1,034,468 | 0.45% | 6q | +8.1%+$775.0K |
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C. | $10.4M | 1,033,333 | 0.02% | 7q | HELD |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $10.0M | 994,257 | 0.02% | 7q | HELD |
| Cubist Systematic Strategies, LLC | $9.6M | 950,381 | 0.06% | 3q | -0.5%-$51.3K |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $8.4M | 840,150 | 0.11% | 7q | HELD |
| HSBC HOLDINGS PLC | $8.0M | 792,556 | 0.01% | 3q | +32.1%+$1.9M |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL LLC | $7.8M | 777,556 | 0.16% | 6q | +5.4%+$402.0K |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $6.9M | 681,777 | 0.01% | 7q | +28.9%+$1.5M |
| RPO LLC | $6.8M | 674,965 | 2.32% | 5q | HELD |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $6.7M | 668,760 | 0.21% | 7q | HELD |
| Yaupon Capital Management LP | $6.5M | 645,391 | 1.02% | 6q | HELD |
| Exos TFP Holdings LLC | $6.0M | 599,551 | 1.67% | 2q | +615.6%+$5.2M |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $5.3M | 525,842 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| STATE OF WISCONSIN INVESTMENT BOARD | $5.0M | 500,000 | 0.02% | 6q | HELD |
| Davidson Kempner Capital Management LP | $5.0M | 500,000 | 0.10% | 7q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $4.5M | 444,700 | 0.11% | 7q | HELD |
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | $4.1M | 408,282 | 0.22% | 3q | HELD |
| FARALLON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $4.0M | 400,000 | 0.02% | 7q | HELD |
| DARK FOREST CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $3.9M | 392,900 | 0.97% | 4q | +77.5%+$1.7M |
| BANK OF NOVA SCOTIA | $3.5M | 350,000 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $3.2M | 322,288 | 0.05% | 4q | -61.2%-$5.1M |
| KIM, LLC | $3.0M | 300,000 | 0.17% | 3q | HELD |
| Atlas Merchant Capital LLC | $3.0M | 300,000 | 0.49% | new | FIRST |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $2.8M | 275,799 | 0.05% | 7q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $2.7M | 272,932 | 0.00% | 7q | -46.5%-$2.4M |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | $2.7M | 266,164 | 0.00% | 4q | +98.7%+$1.3M |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | $2.5M | 250,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| CVI Holdings, LLC | $2.5M | 249,766 | 0.32% | 7q | HELD |
| HITE Hedge Asset Management LLC | $2.4M | 238,626 | 0.20% | 7q | -8.4%-$218.6K |
| Spartan Fund Management Inc. | $2.2M | 216,748 | 0.79% | 4q | +37.4%+$592.9K |
| Schechter Investment Advisors, LLC | $2.1M | 205,878 | 0.19% | 3q | HELD |
| Balyasny Asset Management LLC | $2.1M | 204,263 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.00% | 4q | -20.0%-$502.5K |
| Woodline Partners LP | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.03% | 7q | HELD |
| Quarry LP | $1.9M | 188,666 | 0.42% | new | FIRST |
| Governors Lane LP | $1.9M | 187,848 | 0.19% | 6q | HELD |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $1.7M | 168,489 | 0.03% | 6q | HELD |
| Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. | $1.6M | 158,006 | 0.14% | 2q | +58.0%+$583.0K |
| FIR TREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $1.6M | 155,797 | 0.08% | 7q | +47.3%+$502.5K |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $1.3M | 124,552 | 0.03% | 7q | HELD |
| PRELUDE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $1.2M | 120,785 | 0.06% | new | NEW |
| GRITSTONE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.2M | 117,473 | 1.50% | new | FIRST |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $1.2M | 115,629 | 0.03% | 3q | HELD |
| Castle Creek Arbitrage, LLC | $1.1M | 112,500 | 0.10% | 7q | HELD |
| CSS LLC/IL | $1.1M | 105,476 | 0.06% | 5q | -58.5%-$1.5M |
| BARDIN HILL MANAGEMENT PARTNERS LP | $998.0K | 99,312 | 0.22% | 6q | HELD |
| Elequin Securities, LLC | $989.0K | 98,406 | 0.28% | new | NEW |
| Blackstone Inc. | $872.3K | 86,800 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $859.3K | 85,500 | 0.01% | 6q | -10.5%-$100.5K |
| Atalaya Capital Management LP | $752.2K | 74,842 | 0.13% | 7q | HELD |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $621.0K | 61,831 | 0.02% | 7q | HELD |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $603.0K | 60,000 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| Kepos Capital LP | $603.0K | 60,000 | 0.09% | new | NEW |
| Karpus Management, Inc. | $592.4K | 58,950 | 0.02% | 4q | HELD |
| COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA PUBLIC SCHOOL EMPLS RETRMT SYS | $503.0K | 50,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $502.5K | 50,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| OMERS ADMINISTRATION Corp | $502.5K | 50,000 | 0.01% | 6q | HELD |
| DUPONT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP | $502.5K | 50,000 | 0.02% | 7q | HELD |
| CAPSTONE INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC | $502.5K | 50,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $434.0K | 43,181 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| OTA Financial Group L.P. | $408.0K | 40,618 | 0.41% | 3q | -6.1%-$26.3K |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $407.8K | 40,581 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| METEORA CAPITAL, LLC | $397.9K | 39,588 | 0.09% | new | NEW |
| Ghisallo Capital Management LLC | $376.9K | 37,500 | 0.07% | 7q | HELD |
| HGC Investment Management Inc. | $339.0K | 33,692 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| Sagefield Capital LP | $301.5K | 30,000 | 0.08% | 5q | HELD |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $254.3K | 25,308 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Cinctive Capital Management LP | $234.1K | 23,298 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| MARINER INVESTMENT GROUP LLC | $201.0K | 20,000 | 0.59% | 5q | HELD |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $201.0K | 20,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Portland Hill Asset Management Ltd | $189.0K | 20,000 | 0.52% | 6q | HELD |
| Gillson Capital LP | $176.0K | 17,490 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| Ergoteles LLC | $162.8K | 16,200 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| ANGELO GORDON & CO., L.P. | $152.6K | 15,182 | 0.03% | 2q | HELD |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $145.1K | 14,439 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $145.0K | 14,459 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Weiss Asset Management LP | $122.9K | 12,228 | 0.00% | 5q | -94.2%-$2.0M |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $106.1K | 10,555 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Vestcor Inc | $101.0K | 10,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Altshuler Shaham Ltd | $476 | 37,500? | 0.00% | new |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2022 | 80 | $209.6M | 20,855,180 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 83 | $204.9M | 20,865,765 | 10 | 20 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 80 | $211.0M | 21,593,211 | 14 | 14 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 75 | $197.3M | 20,126,111 | 14 | 16 | 10 | 0.2% |
| Q4 2021 | 72 | $186.2M | 18,764,025 | 10 | 9 | 16 | 0.3% |
| Q3 2021 | 67 | $174.2M | 17,660,184 | 27 | 6 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 41 | $113.4M | 11,695,738 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |