FAR PT ACQUISITION CORP (FPACWS)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2020, across 7 quarters.
38
Reporting holders
$14.8M
Reported value
52.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-3
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $7.5M | options only | 0.01% | 3q | OPTIONS |
| Alyeska Investment Group, L.P. | $6.5M | 633,501? | 0.10% | 3q | |
| ANGELO GORDON & CO., L.P. | $4.1M | 399,999? | 0.56% | 2q | |
| Beryl Capital Management LLC | $1.8M | 3,639,798 | 0.35% | 2q | +1445.9%+$1.7M |
| BlueCrest Capital Management Ltd | $1.8M | 3,593,928 | 0.10% | 5q | +16.5%+$254.7K |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $1.0M | 100,894? | 0.07% | 4q | |
| Anchorage Capital Group, L.L.C. | $667.0K | 1,333,333 | 0.03% | 2q | HELD |
| Linden Advisors LP | $497.0K | 945,795 | 0.01% | 5q | +112.2%+$262.7K |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | $350.0K | 700,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $281.0K | 562,283 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| LONGFELLOW INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CO LLC | $216.0K | 431,084 | 0.07% | 4q | +18.2%+$33.2K |
| MENDON CAPITAL ADVISORS CORP | $170.0K | 340,518 | 0.09% | 2q | -24.8%-$56.1K |
| TD ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | $167.0K | 333,332 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| CNH PARTNERS LLC | $150.0K | 299,999 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| Kepos Capital LP | $145.0K | 289,176 | 0.02% | 7q | -45.7%-$122.1K |
| Fortress Investment Group LLC | $137.0K | 273,478 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $131.0K | 250,100 | 0.00% | 7q | -5.6%-$7.7K |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | $88.0K | options only | 0.00% | 6q | OPTIONS |
| K2 PRINCIPAL FUND, L.P. | $85.0K | options only | 0.01% | 7q | OPTIONS |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $84.0K | 167,896 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $52.0K | 102,707 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| RMB Capital Management, LLC | $51.0K | 101,898 | 0.00% | 2q | -75.7%-$159.2K |
| FSI GROUP, LLC | $50.0K | 100,000 | 0.20% | 2q | HELD |
| Cowen Investment Management LLC | $50.0K | 100,000 | 0.03% | 3q | HELD |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $43.0K | 87,830 | 0.00% | 4q | -61.0%-$67.4K |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $33.0K | 66,666 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| COWEN AND COMPANY, LLC | $31.0K | 62,297 | 0.01% | 2q | -93.2%-$428.2K |
| CREDIT SUISSE AG/ | $25.0K | options only | 0.00% | 2q | OPTIONS |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $21.0K | 41,337 | 0.00% | 2q | +12.7%+$2.4K |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $20.0K | 39,499 | 0.00% | 4q | -74.2%-$57.4K |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $20.0K | 39,245 | 0.00% | 2q | -74.3%-$57.8K |
| STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP | $18.0K | 35,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $17.0K | 33,333 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $12.0K | 24,847 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| CSS LLC/IL | $12.0K | 24,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| HRT FINANCIAL LLC | $10.0K | 20,802 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| HBK INVESTMENTS L P | $8.0K | options only | 0.00% | new | OPTIONS |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $8.0K | 16,666 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Weiss Asset Management LP | $8.0K | 16,767 | 0.00% | 4q | -93.7%-$119.3K |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $8.0K | 15,909 | 0.00% | 7q | -4.5% |
| HGC Investment Management Inc. | $1.0K | 1,666 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2020 | 38 | $14.8M | 14,091,189 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 52.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 41 | $15.4M | 14,103,873 | 14 | 8 | 9 | 50.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 35 | $18.2M | 12,126,737 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 8.1% |
| Q3 2019 | 30 | $11.4M | 8,719,031 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 5.9% |
| Q2 2019 | 25 | $11.8M | 8,911,559 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 3.5% |
| Q1 2019 | 22 | $9.0M | 6,167,463 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 8.2% |
| Q4 2018 | 21 | $8.8M | 6,422,738 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.0% |