FORESIGHT ACQUISITION CORP (FOREW)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2021, across 2 quarters.
46
Reporting holders
$6.0M
Reported value
4.8%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-2
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LMR Partners LLP | $2.1M | 210,196? | 0.02% | 2q | |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $1.9M | 192,599? | 0.06% | 2q | |
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.4M | 1,593,773 | 0.04% | 2q | +90.8%+$667.6K |
| Athos Capital Ltd | $920.0K | 93,333? | 0.22% | 2q | |
| Balyasny Asset Management LLC | $499.0K | 566,666 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $304.0K | 345,927 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL LLC | $300.0K | 331,563 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| PEAK6 Investments LLC | $259.0K | 293,900 | 0.00% | 2q | -2.0%-$5.4K |
| BlueCrest Capital Management Ltd | $221.0K | 251,295 | 0.01% | 2q | -3.0%-$6.9K |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $213.0K | options only | 0.00% | 2q | OPTIONS |
| P SCHOENFELD ASSET MANAGEMENT LP | $179.0K | 203,427 | 0.01% | 2q | +270.6%+$130.7K |
| KINGSTOWN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT L.P. | $176.0K | 200,000 | 0.18% | 2q | HELD |
| Segantii Capital Management Ltd | $164.0K | 16,666? | 0.01% | 2q | |
| UBS OCONNOR LLC | $151.0K | 166,660 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Spring Creek Capital LLC | $147.0K | 166,666 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| CVI Holdings, LLC | $147.0K | 166,666 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $136.0K | 150,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| 683 Capital Management, LLC | $117.0K | 133,333 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $117.0K | 133,333 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $113.0K | 128,713 | 0.00% | 2q | -62.0%-$184.1K |
| Castle Creek Arbitrage, LLC | $109.0K | 124,295 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| EMFO, LLC | $107.0K | 121,546 | 0.09% | 2q | +2.7%+$2.8K |
| Blackstone Inc | $103.0K | 116,666 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| CSS LLC/IL | $91.0K | 103,567 | 0.00% | 2q | +54.1%+$32.0K |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $89.0K | 100,624 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Cowen Investment Management LLC | $88.0K | 100,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $84.0K | 95,210 | 0.00% | 2q | -58.0%-$116.1K |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $81.0K | 91,495 | 0.00% | 2q | -15.6%-$15.0K |
| Telemetry Investments, L.L.C. | $70.0K | 79,423 | 0.09% | 2q | +9.8%+$6.2K |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | $66.0K | options only | 0.00% | 2q | OPTIONS |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $65.0K | 73,436 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| BASSO CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | $64.0K | 73,172 | 0.01% | 2q | -4.7%-$3.1K |
| Clearline Capital LP | $63.0K | 71,885 | 0.01% | 2q | +14.0%+$7.7K |
| CNH PARTNERS LLC | $59.0K | 66,665 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| COWEN AND COMPANY, LLC | $51.0K | 57,399 | 0.00% | 2q | -65.6%-$97.1K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $44.0K | 50,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $39.0K | 45,013 | 0.00% | 2q | -16.7%-$7.8K |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $38.0K | 43,333 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $33.0K | 37,754 | 0.00% | 2q | -5.6%-$2.0K |
| Ratan Capital Management LP | $29.0K | 32,968 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Cinctive Capital Management LP | $29.0K | 33,331 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $22.0K | 24,835 | 0.00% | 2q | -5.7%-$1.3K |
| NOMURA HOLDINGS INC | $16.0K | 17,167 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| DUPONT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP | $15.0K | 16,666 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Fortress Investment Group LLC | $15.0K | 16,666 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $15.0K | 16,665 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $12.0K | options only | 0.00% | new | OPTIONS |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $9.0K | 10,560 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | $7.0K | 8,333 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Atalaya Capital Management LP | $7.0K | 8,333 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2021 | 46 | $6.0M | 6,468,929 | 7 | 6 | 10 | 4.8% |
| Q2 2021 | 48 | $12.0M | 6,441,095 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 3.7% |