SOAR TECHNOLOGY ACQUISN CORP (FLYA)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2022, across 4 quarters.
50
Reporting holders
$199.9M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-2
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sculptor Capital LP | $19.5M | 1,891,895 | 0.24% | 4q | HELD |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $18.7M | 1,812,384 | 0.34% | 2q | +20.3%+$3.1M |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $12.2M | 1,184,155 | 0.14% | 4q | HELD |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $11.6M | 1,126,699 | 0.03% | 4q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $10.2M | 986,261 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| Weiss Asset Management LP | $8.5M | 830,000 | 0.21% | 4q | +84.4%+$3.9M |
| UBS OCONNOR LLC | $8.3M | 802,480 | 0.09% | 2q | -9.1%-$827.5K |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $7.9M | 763,575 | 0.22% | 4q | HELD |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $7.7M | 749,998 | 0.09% | 4q | HELD |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $7.1M | 687,654 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $6.6M | 640,836 | 0.04% | 4q | +94.1%+$3.2M |
| Apollo Management Holdings, L.P. | $6.4M | 625,000 | 0.05% | 4q | HELD |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $6.2M | 600,000 | 0.14% | 4q | HELD |
| CVI Holdings, LLC | $6.0M | 579,538 | 0.46% | 4q | HELD |
| Governors Lane LP | $5.2M | 500,000 | 0.44% | 4q | HELD |
| CITIGROUP INC | $4.7M | 460,037 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $4.1M | 399,996 | 0.15% | 4q | HELD |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | $3.2M | 310,000 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $3.2M | 309,900 | 0.09% | 4q | -39.8%-$2.1M |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $3.1M | 300,000 | 0.03% | 4q | HELD |
| KIM, LLC | $3.1M | 300,000 | 0.14% | 2q | HELD |
| ANGELO GORDON & CO., L.P. | $2.6M | 250,000 | 0.47% | 2q | HELD |
| OAKTREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $2.6M | 250,000 | 0.03% | 4q | HELD |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $2.3M | 227,999 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $2.3M | 222,546 | 0.11% | 4q | HELD |
| Linden Advisors LP | $2.2M | 217,000 | 0.02% | 4q | HELD |
| Silver Rock Financial LP | $2.2M | 216,667 | 0.49% | 2q | HELD |
| Balyasny Asset Management LLC | $2.2M | 214,050 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| FIR TREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $2.1M | 200,000 | 0.07% | 4q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $2.0M | 198,445 | 0.05% | 4q | HELD |
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | $1.9M | 185,216 | 0.09% | 2q | +23.5%+$362.6K |
| Starboard Value LP | $1.7M | 161,990 | 0.04% | 4q | HELD |
| Anson Funds Management LP | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.18% | 4q | HELD |
| Vestcor Inc | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.06% | 4q | HELD |
| DUPONT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP | $1.3M | 129,996 | 0.08% | 4q | HELD |
| CSS LLC/IL | $1.1M | 105,739 | 0.05% | 2q | -29.9%-$464.5K |
| Taconic Capital Advisors LP | $1.0M | 100,064 | 0.03% | 4q | HELD |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.00% | 4q | -38.2%-$636.5K |
| Atalaya Capital Management LP | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.14% | 4q | HELD |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $908.0K | 88,176 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $688.0K | 66,788 | 0.01% | 2q | +208.9%+$465.3K |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $661.0K | 64,181 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| CALAMOS ADVISORS LLC | $515.0K | 50,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $445.0K | 43,200 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $223.0K | 21,674 | 0.01% | 3q | +108.9%+$116.3K |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | $155.0K | 15,000 | 0.00% | 4q | -93.9%-$2.4M |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $88.0K | 8,499 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Segantii Capital Management Ltd | $52.0K | 5,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $5.0K | 495 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| ELEQUIN CAPITAL LP | $5.0K | 500 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2022 | 50 | $199.9M | 19,403,633 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 52 | $195.5M | 19,219,771 | 10 | 9 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 46 | $167.4M | 16,488,526 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 45 | $169.4M | 16,758,132 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |