FLAME ACQUISITION CORP (FLMEWS)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q4 2023, across 11 quarters.
41
Reporting holders
$16.9M
Reported value
8.5%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-3
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sculptor Capital LP | $2.4M | 1,236,600 | 0.05% | 11q | +8.8%+$191.5K |
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C. | $2.3M | 1,183,334 | 0.00% | 5q | -39.2%-$1.5M |
| Fort Baker Capital Management LP | $1.3M | 689,792 | 0.16% | 4q | +245.1%+$945.5K |
| COWEN AND COMPANY, LLC | $1.3M | 674,966 | 0.09% | 2q | +403.5%+$1.0M |
| First Pacific Advisors, LP | $1.2M | 620,874 | 0.02% | 5q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $972.9K | 504,100 | 0.03% | 9q | -36.9%-$569.4K |
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $964.4K | 499,700 | 0.04% | 2q | +181.8%+$622.2K |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $797.3K | options only | 0.00% | 11q | OPTIONS |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $693.0K | 359,056 | 0.00% | 3q | +397.6%+$553.7K |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $516.3K | 267,503 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $452.6K | options only | 0.00% | 11q | OPTIONS |
| LMR Partners LLP | $381.6K | 197,700 | 0.00% | 11q | -49.1%-$368.8K |
| Sea Otter Advisors LLC | $313.6K | 162,500 | 0.21% | 4q | +1200.0%+$289.5K |
| KIM, LLC | $289.3K | 149,900 | 0.03% | 7q | HELD |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $253.4K | 131,297 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $241.2K | 125,000 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| JOSH ARNOLD INVESTMENT CONSULTANT, LLC | $233.8K | 121,125 | 0.22% | new | NEW |
| SECURITY BENEFIT LIFE INSURANCE CO /KS/ | $212.8K | 110,243 | 0.04% | 7q | HELD |
| Hartree Partners, LP | $193.0K | options only | 0.07% | 10q | OPTIONS |
| UBS Group AG | $193.0K | 100,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Atalaya Capital Management LP | $193.0K | 100,000 | 0.28% | 11q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $193.0K | 99,999 | 0.01% | 11q | HELD |
| DUPONT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP | $144.8K | 75,000 | 0.01% | 11q | HELD |
| MMCAP International Inc. SPC | $144.8K | 75,000 | 0.03% | 11q | HELD |
| Q Global Advisors, LLC | $138.0K | 71,721 | 0.10% | 9q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $118.4K | 61,353 | 0.02% | 10q | -68.3%-$255.6K |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $107.9K | 55,893 | 0.00% | 9q | -85.6%-$642.1K |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $96.5K | 50,000 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| Avidian Wealth Solutions, LLC | $79.8K | 41,335 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $64.1K | 33,477 | 0.00% | 8q | -23.0%-$19.1K |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $60.0K | 31,100 | 0.00% | 9q | -82.8%-$288.5K |
| CSS LLC/IL | $59.5K | 30,808 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Flow State Investments, L.P. | $57.9K | 30,000 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $57.8K | 29,958 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $52.0K | 27,133 | 0.00% | 4q | -27.6%-$19.8K |
| LANDSCAPE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. | $42.6K | 22,065 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| CLEAR STREET LLC | $32.0K | 16,559 | 0.00% | 4q | -6.8%-$2.3K |
| Exos TFP Holdings LLC | $21.1K | 10,909 | 0.01% | 4q | -96.9%-$655.5K |
| Black Maple Capital Management LP | $20.1K | 10,400 | 0.02% | 7q | HELD |
| Yakira Capital Management, Inc. | $20.0K | 10,378 | 0.01% | 7q | -31.2%-$9.1K |
| FOURSIXTHREE CAPITAL LP | $19.3K | 10,000 | 0.03% | 5q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2023 | 41 | $16.9M | 8,026,778 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 8.5% |
| Q3 2023 | 44 | $8.9M | 9,200,839 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 17.8% |
| Q2 2023 | 42 | $4.1M | 8,241,523 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 36.3% |
| Q1 2023 | 41 | $6.3M | 8,572,003 | 8 | 2 | 7 | 22.2% |
| Q4 2022 | 39 | $7.7M | 9,448,882 | 6 | 2 | 10 | 18.5% |
| Q3 2022 | 39 | $4.3M | 9,225,730 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 69.5% |
| Q2 2022 | 39 | $5.2M | 9,572,994 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 68.7% |
| Q1 2022 | 39 | $6.0M | 8,375,827 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 58.5% |
| Q4 2021 | 41 | $8.6M | 7,668,507 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 45.7% |
| Q3 2021 | 37 | $7.8M | 6,497,253 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 48.8% |
| Q2 2021 | 37 | $12.2M | 5,185,527 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 33.0% |