ESM ACQUISITION CORPORATION (ESM)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q4 2022, across 7 quarters.
67
Reporting holders
$277.5M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+2
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $28.6M | 2,837,332 | 0.74% | 7q | +52.3%+$9.8M |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $23.5M | 2,324,818 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $15.1M | 1,497,129 | 0.03% | 7q | HELD |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $15.0M | 1,487,244 | 0.26% | 7q | -16.7%-$3.0M |
| MACQUARIE GROUP LTD | $12.1M | 1,200,000 | 0.01% | 6q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $11.6M | 1,151,781 | 0.50% | 6q | HELD |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $9.9M | 980,000 | 0.12% | 7q | +8.9%+$807.2K |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $9.1M | 900,527 | 0.27% | 2q | +27.6%+$2.0M |
| HSBC HOLDINGS PLC | $9.0M | 889,642 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $8.8M | 867,717 | 0.15% | 3q | HELD |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $7.4M | 733,700 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $7.1M | 699,999 | 0.07% | 7q | HELD |
| Governors Lane LP | $6.6M | 650,000 | 0.68% | 7q | HELD |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $6.2M | 610,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| FIR TREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $5.9M | 582,111 | 0.30% | 7q | HELD |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $5.8M | 577,991 | 0.18% | 7q | +4.4%+$244.7K |
| Silver Rock Financial LP | $5.4M | 540,106 | 1.73% | 5q | HELD |
| MMCAP International Inc. SPC | $5.0M | 500,000 | 0.51% | 7q | HELD |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | $5.0M | 499,998 | 0.02% | 5q | HELD |
| CVI Holdings, LLC | $4.9M | 490,320 | 0.63% | 7q | -2.9%-$145.2K |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $4.9M | 490,313 | 0.14% | 7q | HELD |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $4.5M | 449,664 | 0.12% | new | NEW |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $4.4M | 437,585 | 0.06% | 7q | +5.0%+$211.8K |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $4.1M | 401,832 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| HGC Investment Management Inc. | $4.0M | 400,000 | 0.42% | new | NEW |
| Woodline Partners LP | $3.8M | 375,026 | 0.05% | 7q | HELD |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $3.0M | 299,994 | 0.14% | 7q | HELD |
| Linden Advisors LP | $3.0M | 300,000 | 0.03% | 7q | HELD |
| Vestcor Inc | $3.0M | 300,000 | 0.11% | 7q | HELD |
| Spartan Fund Management Inc. | $2.8M | 275,417 | 1.00% | 4q | -15.4%-$507.0K |
| Cinctive Capital Management LP | $2.5M | 252,697 | 0.12% | 7q | HELD |
| Taconic Capital Advisors LP | $2.5M | 250,000 | 0.07% | 7q | HELD |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $2.5M | 245,625 | 0.13% | 7q | HELD |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $2.3M | 230,000 | 0.06% | 7q | HELD |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $2.0M | 201,138 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| ANGELO GORDON & CO., L.P. | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.37% | 6q | HELD |
| LMR Partners LLP | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.04% | 7q | HELD |
| Castle Creek Arbitrage, LLC | $2.0M | 199,995 | 0.18% | 7q | HELD |
| Cohanzick Management, LLC | $1.8M | 178,219 | 0.52% | 5q | -2.4%-$44.5K |
| P SCHOENFELD ASSET MANAGEMENT LP | $1.6M | 160,653 | 0.15% | 4q | HELD |
| Weiss Asset Management LP | $1.6M | 158,095 | 0.01% | 7q | -19.3%-$380.7K |
| KIM, LLC | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.08% | 3q | HELD |
| CANTOR FITZGERALD, L. P. | $1.4M | 138,404 | 0.03% | 5q | HELD |
| CAPSTONE INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC | $1.1M | 105,000 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| Segantii Capital Management Ltd | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.04% | 6q | HELD |
| Atlas Merchant Capital LLC | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.16% | new | FIRST |
| DUPONT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP | $1.0M | 99,996 | 0.05% | 7q | HELD |
| GRITSTONE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $791.7K | 78,463 | 1.01% | new | FIRST |
| Karpus Management, Inc. | $679.1K | 67,300 | 0.02% | 7q | -23.5%-$208.9K |
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | $625.2K | 61,960 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| BANK OF NOVA SCOTIA | $605.4K | 60,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $563.0K | 55,794 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| RiverPark Advisors, LLC | $544.6K | 53,973 | 0.26% | 2q | HELD |
| Exos TFP Holdings LLC | $524.9K | 52,018 | 0.15% | 2q | HELD |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | $505.0K | 50,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. | $505.0K | 50,000 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| Timelo Investment Management Inc. | $504.5K | 50,000 | 0.37% | 5q | HELD |
| COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA PUBLIC SCHOOL EMPLS RETRMT SYS | $504.0K | 49,998 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $475.0K | 47,043 | 0.06% | new | NEW |
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | $273.3K | 27,114 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $245.5K | 24,334 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| CI INVESTMENTS INC. | $172.0K | 17,000 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| LANDSCAPE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. | $133.8K | 13,261 | 0.02% | 7q | HELD |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $103.0K | 10,239 | 0.00% | 5q | -78.8%-$383.2K |
| FOURSIXTHREE CAPITAL LP | $100.9K | 10,000 | 0.04% | new | FIRST |
| UBS Group AG | $27.5K | 2,722 | 0.00% | 4q | +102.8%+$13.9K |
| CLEAR STREET LLC | $6.0K | 629 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2022 | 67 | $277.5M | 27,501,916 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 65 | $268.4M | 27,357,662 | 6 | 10 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 64 | $238.1M | 24,299,483 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 65 | $224.8M | 22,868,373 | 4 | 10 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 64 | $220.4M | 22,631,404 | 12 | 11 | 5 | 0.2% |
| Q3 2021 | 55 | $178.4M | 18,265,726 | 10 | 11 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 45 | $143.8M | 14,824,153 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |