EMPOWERMENT & INCLUSION CAPI (EPWR)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2022, across 8 quarters.
62
Reporting holders
$272.8M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-2
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. | $37.3M | 3,777,750 | 0.04% | 4q | HELD |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $22.5M | 2,276,711 | 0.25% | 7q | +9.6%+$2.0M |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $13.2M | 1,339,850 | 0.12% | 7q | HELD |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL LLC | $12.4M | 1,256,554 | 0.22% | 6q | HELD |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $12.1M | 1,226,986 | 0.03% | 7q | HELD |
| LEVIN CAPITAL STRATEGIES, L.P. | $11.8M | 1,197,982 | 1.60% | 6q | +3.5%+$403.8K |
| HSBC HOLDINGS PLC | $10.9M | 1,104,000 | 0.02% | 7q | HELD |
| Clal Insurance Enterprises Holdings Ltd | $10.6M | 1,070,000 | 0.15% | 7q | HELD |
| Cohanzick Management, LLC | $9.9M | 1,002,112 | 2.40% | 6q | +956.3%+$9.0M |
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | $9.6M | 973,918 | 0.45% | 2q | +62.1%+$3.7M |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $8.9M | 900,585 | 0.26% | 7q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $8.8M | 890,067 | 0.01% | 6q | HELD |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $7.6M | 769,018 | 0.01% | 6q | +16.7%+$1.1M |
| Castle Creek Arbitrage, LLC | $6.9M | 699,998 | 0.38% | 7q | HELD |
| Cubist Systematic Strategies, LLC | $6.5M | 654,306 | 0.04% | 2q | +0.6%+$38.1K |
| RiverPark Advisors, LLC | $5.7M | 574,956 | 1.84% | new | NEW |
| BASSO CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | $4.9M | 498,777 | 1.19% | 7q | -43.1%-$3.7M |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $4.6M | 465,922 | 0.06% | 5q | +207.7%+$3.1M |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $4.3M | 439,382 | 0.10% | 7q | +2.1%+$88.8K |
| Balyasny Asset Management LLC | $4.0M | 400,000 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| MMCAP International Inc. SPC | $4.0M | 400,000 | 0.31% | 7q | HELD |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $3.8M | 386,517 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $3.5M | 358,162 | 0.08% | 3q | +258.2%+$2.6M |
| NOMURA HOLDINGS INC | $3.0M | 301,890 | 0.01% | 7q | -37.3%-$1.8M |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | $3.0M | 300,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $2.9M | 290,000 | 0.00% | 7q | -17.1%-$592.8K |
| Context Capital Management, LLC | $2.9M | 289,639 | 0.19% | 3q | HELD |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $2.7M | 276,000 | 0.08% | 7q | HELD |
| UBS OCONNOR LLC | $2.5M | 254,071 | 0.03% | 2q | -50.5%-$2.6M |
| LMR Partners LLP | $2.1M | 214,683 | 0.04% | 7q | HELD |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $2.1M | 212,020 | 0.02% | 7q | -2.1%-$45.5K |
| HBK INVESTMENTS L P | $2.0M | 205,408 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $2.0M | 200,097 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| KIM, LLC | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.09% | 2q | HELD |
| FIR TREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $1.9M | 196,700 | 0.07% | 7q | +2.8%+$53.3K |
| CANTOR FITZGERALD, L. P. | $1.9M | 194,600 | 0.04% | 2q | -11.4%-$247.0K |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $1.9M | 192,440 | 0.02% | 7q | +2.6%+$48.4K |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $1.6M | 164,500 | 0.00% | 7q | -37.0%-$954.5K |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $1.6M | 162,810 | 0.03% | 6q | HELD |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.05% | 6q | HELD |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $1.5M | 147,299 | 0.00% | 7q | -85.5%-$8.6M |
| DARK FOREST CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $1.4M | 137,507 | 0.23% | 4q | +9.7%+$120.1K |
| CVI Holdings, LLC | $1.0M | 103,702 | 0.08% | 7q | HELD |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | $988.0K | 100,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $970.0K | 98,211 | 0.02% | 7q | HELD |
| LANDSCAPE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. | $970.0K | 98,211 | 0.13% | 4q | +77.8%+$424.4K |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $654.0K | 66,169 | 0.00% | 7q | -1.1%-$7.2K |
| Melqart Asset Management (UK) Ltd | $542.0K | 54,870 | 0.04% | 7q | HELD |
| Segantii Capital Management Ltd | $494.0K | 50,000 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $466.0K | 47,120 | 0.02% | 7q | HELD |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $462.0K | 46,784 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $321.0K | 32,523 | 0.01% | 3q | +54.4%+$113.1K |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $310.0K | 31,390 | 0.00% | 2q | +100.0%+$155.0K |
| CALAMOS ADVISORS LLC | $261.0K | 26,400 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| CAAS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $258.0K | 26,082 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| Kohlberg Kravis Roberts & Co. L.P. | $249.0K | 25,190 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $240.0K | 24,272 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| Karpus Management, Inc. | $131.0K | 13,225 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| SMITH, MOORE & CO. | $99.0K | 10,000 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. | $39.0K | 4,000 | 0.00% | 4q | -33.3%-$19.5K |
| UBS Group AG | $5.0K | 468 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| ELEQUIN CAPITAL LP | $5.0K | 500 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2022 | 62 | $272.8M | 27,612,334 | 6 | 15 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 64 | $268.4M | 27,260,069 | 7 | 16 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 60 | $253.9M | 25,884,795 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 65 | $255.8M | 26,262,256 | 11 | 12 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 60 | $203.8M | 20,841,070 | 5 | 11 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 61 | $176.9M | 18,098,922 | 10 | 11 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 53 | $126.8M | 13,114,467 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 1 | $44.0K | 4,500 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |