EPIPHANY TECHNOLOGY ACQUISIT (EPHY)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q4 2022, across 8 quarters.
47
Reporting holders
$118.5M
Reported value
0.1%
Calls
0.5%
Puts
-41
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beryl Capital Management LLC | $22.7M | 2,264,385 | 9.12% | new | NEW |
| HSBC HOLDINGS PLC | $16.4M | 1,640,000 | 0.02% | 3q | HELD |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $13.6M | 1,350,000 | 0.17% | 8q | +12.5%+$1.5M |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $11.6M | 1,143,640 | 0.50% | 8q | -15.9%-$2.2M |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $7.4M | 736,929 | 0.00% | 8q | +206.8%+$5.0M |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $5.0M | 499,998 | 0.05% | 8q | HELD |
| CANTOR FITZGERALD, L. P. | $5.0M | 500,000 | 0.11% | 5q | -41.2%-$3.5M |
| Davidson Kempner Capital Management LP | $4.3M | 426,022 | 0.08% | 8q | HELD |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $3.4M | 340,510 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | $3.3M | 329,149 | 0.00% | 4q | -50.0%-$3.3M |
| STATE OF WISCONSIN INVESTMENT BOARD | $3.3M | 326,085 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $2.4M | 241,011 | 0.13% | 8q | HELD |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $2.0M | 199,995 | 0.10% | 7q | HELD |
| MMCAP International Inc. SPC | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.20% | 8q | HELD |
| DARK FOREST CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $1.2M | 121,376 | 0.30% | 6q | -33.1%-$599.7K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $1.2M | 65,170 | 0.00% | 7q | -65.8%-$2.2M |
| Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. | $1.1M | 109,099 | 0.10% | new | NEW |
| Karpus Management, Inc. | $1.1M | 107,050 | 0.04% | 4q | -1.5%-$16.2K |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $1.1M | 106,329 | 0.03% | 3q | +424.2%+$861.0K |
| METEORA CAPITAL, LLC | $1.0M | 101,655 | 0.22% | 3q | -62.9%-$1.7M |
| KIM, LLC | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.06% | 3q | HELD |
| LANDSCAPE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. | $867.4K | 86,700 | 0.13% | 7q | +16.6%+$123.3K |
| GABELLI & Co INVESTMENT ADVISERS, INC. | $766.4K | 76,600 | 0.16% | 7q | HELD |
| K2 PRINCIPAL FUND, L.P. | $753.5K | 75,310 | 0.11% | new | NEW |
| GABELLI FUNDS LLC | $734.4K | 73,400 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| B. Riley Financial, Inc. | $733.0K | 73,264 | 0.16% | new | NEW |
| B. Riley Securities, Inc. | $733.0K | 73,264 | 0.16% | new | FIRST |
| Atlas Merchant Capital LLC | $673.3K | 66,666 | 0.11% | new | FIRST |
| NOMURA HOLDINGS INC | $665.0K | 66,500 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $482.0K | 48,163 | 0.06% | new | NEW |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $305.1K | 30,495 | 0.01% | 4q | -68.8%-$673.3K |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $293.1K | 29,300 | 0.00% | 4q | +109.3%+$153.1K |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $290.0K | 29,000 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| CLEAR STREET LLC | $275.0K | 27,532 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $229.6K | 22,950 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $179.6K | 6,359 | 0.00% | 8q | -99.4%-$28.0M |
| UBS Group AG | $149.6K | 14,943 | 0.00% | 8q | +219.8%+$102.8K |
| GAMCO INVESTORS, INC. ET AL | $130.1K | 13,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Exos TFP Holdings LLC | $82.0K | 8,170 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $63.0K | 1,059 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Belpointe Asset Management LLC | $31.2K | 3,116 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS, INC. | $16.0K | 1,640 | 0.00% | 8q | -26.8%-$5.9K |
| Cohanzick Management, LLC | $15.1K | 1,498 | 0.00% | 7q | -1.9% |
| Endurance Wealth Management, Inc. | $9.0K | 900 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| FIRST MANHATTAN CO | $6.0K | 600 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $3.9K | 390 | 0.00% | 8q | -14.5% |
| Clearstead Advisors, LLC | $990 | 99 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| NewEdge Advisors, LLC | $1 | 135? | 0.00% | new |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2022 | 47 | $118.5M | 11,739,321 | 13 | 6 | 12 | 0.6% |
| Q3 2022 | 88 | $355.7M | 35,930,466 | 6 | 24 | 10 | 0.2% |
| Q2 2022 | 95 | $350.7M | 35,618,902 | 13 | 23 | 7 | 0.2% |
| Q1 2022 | 92 | $320.9M | 32,945,612 | 15 | 12 | 13 | 0.3% |
| Q4 2021 | 83 | $318.7M | 32,778,389 | 7 | 11 | 10 | 0.7% |
| Q3 2021 | 79 | $300.0M | 30,645,065 | 8 | 18 | 4 | 0.2% |
| Q2 2021 | 77 | $272.2M | 27,931,438 | 23 | 17 | 4 | 0.2% |
| Q1 2021 | 62 | $189.1M | 19,340,399 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |