ENTERA BIO LTD (ENTX)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 31 quarters.
Institutions report 16,649,566 shares against 173,141,831 outstanding. Shares only - option lines are excluded, which is why this can be compared with the company at all. The count comes from the cover page of the company's own most recent report, so it is dated when that was filed rather than at quarter end.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Knoll Capital Management, LLC | $20.8M | 11,763,758 | 5.29% | 31q | +100.0%+$10.4M |
| BVF INC/IL | $4.3M | 2,425,000 | 0.11% | new | NEW |
| Siren, L.L.C. | $1.3M | 736,457 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $652.9K | 368,847 | 0.00% | 16q | -22.1%-$185.1K |
| Parkman Healthcare Partners LLC | $485.9K | 274,497 | 0.05% | 9q | -4.9%-$25.1K |
| PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. | $483.3K | 273,031 | 0.00% | 18q | +2630.3%+$465.6K |
| Seven Fleet Capital Management LP | $338.7K | 191,354 | 0.06% | 3q | -6.9%-$25.1K |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $173.1K | 77,608 | 0.00% | 6q | -68.4%-$374.7K |
| HighTower Advisors, LLC | $132.9K | 74,573 | 0.00% | 13q | +102.5%+$67.3K |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $128.0K | 72,486 | 0.00% | 2q | +367.9%+$100.6K |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $104.2K | 58,871 | 0.00% | 9q | +6.6%+$6.5K |
| TWO SIGMA SECURITIES, LLC | $86.0K | 48,593 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| SIGNATURE ESTATE & INVESTMENT ADVISORS LLC | $83.8K | 47,328 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $67.5K | 40,883 | 0.00% | 2q | +471.8%+$55.7K |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $65.0K | 36,921 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $52.9K | 29,908 | 0.00% | 21q | +41.5%+$15.5K |
| DIADEMA PARTNERS LP | $41.2K | 23,260 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| XTX Topco Ltd | $36.4K | 20,559 | 0.00% | 2q | -84.4%-$196.6K |
| Gem Investment Advisors, LLC | $33.9K | 19,135 | 0.02% | 3q | HELD |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $33.6K | 15,698 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $30.7K | 17,331 | 0.00% | 5q | -47.3%-$27.6K |
| SG Americas Securities, LLC | $25.0K | 13,913 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| UBS Group AG | $22.5K | 12,723 | 0.00% | 5q | +296.1%+$16.8K |
| Persistent Asset Partners Ltd | $10.4K | 5,881 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $885 | 500 | 0.00% | 2q | +25.0% |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $708 | 400 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| GROUP ONE TRADING LLC | $90 | 51 | 0.00% | 12q | HELD |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-04 | 13D | BVF PARTNERS L P/ILwith 9 co-filers | 10.0% |
| 2026-08-04 | 13G | Seven Fleet Capital Management LPwith 4 co-filers | 4.1% |
| 2026-08-04 | 13G | TCG Crossover GP III, LLCwith 2 co-filers | 7.1% |
| 2026-08-04 | 13G | Longitude Capital Partners V, LLCwith 3 co-filers | 4.6% |
| 2026-08-04 | 13G | Vivo Opportunity, LLCwith 5 co-filers | 6.9% |
What the company announced
Form 8-K filings from the last 120 days, showing only the items worth a reader's attention. Earnings releases, exhibit attachments and general disclosures are filed constantly and are left out. Filed is when the SEC received it; event is the date the company says the thing happened.
| Filed | Event date | What | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-06 | 2026-10-06 | Directors or officers departed or appointed | filing |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 27 | $29.5M | 16,649,566 | 9 | 9 | 6 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2026 | 26 | $8.7M | 7,871,783 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 22 | $18.1M | 9,342,877 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2025 | 21 | $17.7M | 9,194,576 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 0.2% |
| Q2 2025 | 19 | $19.4M | 10,211,002 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 19 | $17.4M | 10,222,258 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 0.3% |
| Q4 2024 | 14 | $16.0M | 7,494,222 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0.3% |
| Q3 2024 | 17 | $10.1M | 5,323,230 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2024 | 14 | $9.7M | 5,292,989 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 14 | $7.1M | 4,259,310 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2023 | 10 | $2.5M | 4,063,589 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 11 | $1.9M | 2,579,003 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1.6% |
| Q2 2023 | 11 | $2.2M | 2,569,162 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.6% |
| Q1 2023 | 11 | $3.3M | 2,831,422 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1.4% |
| Q4 2022 | 13 | $550.4K | 566,752 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 24.9% |
| Q3 2022 | 13 | $5.0M | 4,664,072 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3.9% |
| Q2 2022 | 13 | $6.8M | 4,916,970 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3.7% |
| Q1 2022 | 14 | $14.8M | 4,949,909 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 3.7% |
| Q4 2021 | 13 | $17.1M | 5,656,258 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 15 | $28.6M | 5,665,990 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 6.5% |
| Q2 2021 | 16 | $33.5M | 5,111,468 | 14 | 1 | 4 | 8.8% |
| Q1 2021 | 7 | $7.6M | 1,986,053 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 5 | $2.0M | 1,857,733 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 6 | $2.4M | 1,905,237 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 5 | $3.4M | 1,950,079 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 3 | $3.8M | 1,990,244 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 3 | $4.0M | 1,921,509 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 5 | $2.6M | 1,054,649 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 6 | $3.5M | 1,065,733 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 7 | $4.7M | 1,087,864 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 5 | $3.1M | 1,025,992 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |