EXECUTIVE NETWORK PARTNERING (ENPC)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2022, across 8 quarters.
70
Reporting holders
$373.1M
Reported value
0.3%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+3
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sculptor Capital LP | $30.2M | 3,026,132 | 0.38% | 2q | +11.3%+$3.1M |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $24.4M | 2,439,976 | 0.34% | 7q | HELD |
| DARK FOREST CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $23.9M | 2,390,141 | 4.05% | 5q | HELD |
| J. Goldman & Co LP | $22.5M | 2,255,911 | 1.08% | 7q | -5.3%-$1.3M |
| Taconic Capital Advisors LP | $19.5M | 1,950,346 | 0.47% | 8q | HELD |
| HSBC HOLDINGS PLC | $15.4M | 1,542,500 | 0.03% | 3q | HELD |
| BNP PARIBAS ARBITRAGE, SNC | $15.1M | 1,511,478 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| Alyeska Investment Group, L.P. | $14.9M | 1,490,891 | 0.17% | 8q | -50.1%-$15.0M |
| HBK INVESTMENTS L P | $12.8M | 1,279,738 | 0.09% | 8q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $11.4M | 1,142,263 | 0.01% | 8q | -3.6%-$427.5K |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $10.7M | 1,070,993 | 0.02% | 8q | HELD |
| FIR TREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $10.6M | 1,062,021 | 0.36% | 8q | +12.2%+$1.2M |
| Fort Baker Capital Management LP | $10.4M | 1,039,969 | 1.56% | 2q | +1.5%+$150.2K |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $9.9M | 988,000 | 0.24% | 8q | HELD |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $8.8M | 880,798 | 0.10% | 6q | HELD |
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C. | $8.0M | 800,000 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $7.3M | 735,696 | 0.00% | 7q | -0.7%-$53.9K |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $7.2M | 720,436 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Owl Creek Asset Management, L.P. | $7.0M | 702,700 | 0.23% | 8q | HELD |
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | $6.8M | 683,292 | 0.32% | 2q | HELD |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL LLC | $6.7M | 673,203 | 0.12% | 2q | +21.7%+$1.2M |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $6.2M | 625,000 | 0.15% | 8q | HELD |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $5.6M | 561,524 | 0.05% | 8q | +116.0%+$3.0M |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $5.3M | 528,322 | 0.10% | 8q | +7.9%+$385.3K |
| KIM, LLC | $5.0M | 500,000 | 0.23% | 2q | HELD |
| Arena Investors LP | $5.0M | 497,607 | 2.32% | 3q | HELD |
| Public Sector Pension Investment Board | $4.7M | 356,361 | 0.04% | 8q | -64.0%-$8.3M |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $4.4M | 438,541 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | $4.3M | 427,505 | 0.03% | 8q | HELD |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | $4.1M | 410,526 | 0.00% | 3q | +100.0%+$2.0M |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $4.0M | 401,105 | 0.09% | 8q | HELD |
| TD ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | $4.0M | 399,900 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| FNY Investment Advisers, LLC | $3.3M | 334,817 | 2.31% | 8q | +28.6%+$742.6K |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | $3.1M | 312,500 | 0.02% | 8q | HELD |
| Governors Lane LP | $3.0M | 300,000 | 0.25% | 8q | HELD |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $3.0M | 297,459 | 0.01% | 8q | +9.3%+$252.2K |
| Balyasny Asset Management LLC | $3.0M | 296,000 | 0.01% | 6q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $2.7M | 266,990 | 0.08% | 7q | -19.8%-$658.9K |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $2.4M | 239,205 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| UBS OCONNOR LLC | $2.3M | 229,730 | 0.03% | 2q | -9.1%-$230.5K |
| Sea Otter Advisors LLC | $2.0M | 200,000 | 4.18% | new | FIRST |
| Lynwood Capital Management Inc. | $1.5M | 149,960 | 1.63% | 4q | HELD |
| ArrowMark Colorado Holdings LLC | $1.1M | 114,361 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $1.1M | 108,215 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| RPO LLC | $1.0M | 102,801 | 0.25% | new | NEW |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $998.0K | 100,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Linden Advisors LP | $804.0K | 80,509 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| GRAHAM CAPITAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | $771.0K | 77,235 | 0.92% | new | NEW |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $638.0K | 63,958 | 0.01% | 8q | HELD |
| ANGELO GORDON & CO., L.P. | $624.0K | 62,500 | 0.11% | 7q | HELD |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $500.0K | 50,000 | 0.00% | 7q | +100.0%+$250.0K |
| Baird Financial Group, Inc. | $499.0K | 50,000 | 0.00% | 7q | -33.7%-$253.5K |
| CAAS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $404.0K | 40,500 | 0.02% | 3q | HELD |
| GAM Holding AG | $372.0K | 37,300 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| PRELUDE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $353.0K | 35,384 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $339.0K | 33,924 | 0.01% | 3q | -70.4%-$806.1K |
| Resonant Capital Advisors, LLC | $257.0K | 25,750 | 0.04% | 2q | -23.7%-$79.8K |
| PenderFund Capital Management Ltd. | $237.0K | 17,200 | 0.07% | new | NEW |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $167.0K | 16,728 | 0.02% | 2q | -53.7%-$193.4K |
| Shay Capital LLC | $151.0K | 15,151 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| EHP Funds Inc. | $140.0K | 14,000 | 0.03% | 3q | HELD |
| HGC Investment Management Inc. | $105.0K | 10,429 | 0.01% | 7q | -61.6%-$168.3K |
| Paloma Partners Management Co | $104.0K | options only | 0.00% | 7q | OPTIONS |
| CLEAR STREET LLC | $103.0K | 10,300 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| CAXTON ASSOCIATES LP | $100.0K | 10,000 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $100.0K | 10,000 | 0.00% | 7q | -76.7%-$330.0K |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $53.0K | 5,349 | 0.00% | 5q | -10.1%-$5.9K |
| UBS Group AG | $24.0K | 2,444 | 0.00% | 2q | -6.5%-$1.7K |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $22.0K | 2,300 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $10.0K | 1,017 | 0.00% | 7q | -58.1%-$13.9K |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2022 | 70 | $373.1M | 37,256,891 | 11 | 10 | 16 | 0.3% |
| Q2 2022 | 67 | $375.4M | 37,220,644 | 12 | 10 | 22 | 0.9% |
| Q1 2022 | 89 | $360.4M | 36,213,665 | 16 | 18 | 16 | 1.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 85 | $375.4M | 37,910,767 | 8 | 13 | 21 | 0.9% |
| Q3 2021 | 80 | $360.6M | 36,366,025 | 6 | 14 | 9 | 1.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 81 | $364.9M | 37,114,587 | 13 | 19 | 12 | 1.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 73 | $339.1M | 34,526,736 | 39 | 34 | 0 | 1.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 36 | $255.9M | 10,066,602 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 1.5% |