EATON VANCE FLTG RATE INCOM (EFF)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q1 2021, across 10 quarters.
33
Reporting holders
$77.0M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+1
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $21.8M | 1,338,141 | 0.70% | 10q | -22.0%-$6.1M |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $17.0M | 1,042,971 | 1.02% | 8q | -6.3%-$1.2M |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $3.8M | 234,546 | 0.00% | 2q | +177.3%+$2.4M |
| SIT INVESTMENT ASSOCIATES INC | $3.8M | 230,974 | 0.10% | new | NEW |
| Visionary Wealth Advisors | $3.7M | 229,626 | 0.39% | new | NEW |
| ICON ADVISERS INC/CO | $3.6M | 220,898 | 0.56% | 6q | +36.0%+$952.3K |
| EATON VANCE MANAGEMENT | $3.2M | 193,811 | 0.00% | 9q | -53.5%-$3.6M |
| Clough Capital Partners L P | $2.4M | 150,234 | 0.11% | 4q | +46.3%+$773.9K |
| Relative Value Partners Group, LLC | $2.4M | 149,048 | 0.21% | 2q | +112.6%+$1.3M |
| Invesco Ltd. | $1.8M | 112,791 | 0.00% | 4q | +174.9%+$1.2M |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $1.7M | 105,545 | 0.00% | 14q | -9.6%-$183.5K |
| GUGGENHEIM CAPITAL LLC | $1.6M | 95,891 | 0.01% | 10q | -8.6%-$146.2K |
| Lindbrook Capital, LLC | $1.4M | 87,083 | 0.32% | 10q | -3.0%-$43.4K |
| HBK INVESTMENTS L P | $1.3M | 82,200 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| CITY OF LONDON INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CO LTD | $1.3M | 78,767 | 0.07% | new | NEW |
| Bulldog Investors, LLP | $1.2M | 73,535 | 0.35% | 7q | -81.8%-$5.4M |
| MARINER INVESTMENT GROUP LLC | $1.0M | 63,683 | 2.54% | 2q | +89.7%+$490.4K |
| Marble Harbor Investment Counsel, LLC | $744.0K | 45,688 | 0.10% | 10q | -6.7%-$53.7K |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $669.0K | 41,104 | 0.00% | 10q | +4.4%+$28.5K |
| RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES | $423.0K | 25,978 | 0.00% | 4q | -2.4%-$10.6K |
| UBS Group AG | $295.0K | 18,099 | 0.00% | 10q | -27.6%-$112.7K |
| Virtus ETF Advisers LLC | $278.0K | 17,104 | 0.12% | 3q | +20.1%+$46.6K |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | $259.0K | 15,900 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS, INC. | $229.0K | 14,113 | 0.00% | 5q | -6.6%-$16.1K |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $205.0K | 12,619 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES, LLC | $172.0K | 10,579 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $149.0K | 9,022 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $140.0K | 8,609 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| The PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. | $136.0K | 8,350 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| Steward Partners Investment Advisory, LLC | $91.2K | 5,600 | 0.00% | 7q | +100.0%+$45.6K |
| US BANCORP \DE\ | $41.0K | 2,500 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| SIGNATUREFD, LLC | $31.0K | 1,928 | 0.00% | 10q | +1.2% |
| FNY Investment Advisers, LLC | $20.0K | 1,241 | 0.01% | 2q | -64.0%-$35.5K |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2021 | 33 | $77.0M | 4,728,178 | 7 | 10 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 32 | $75.7M | 4,867,093 | 7 | 6 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 29 | $66.7M | 4,761,005 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 25 | $61.6M | 4,456,177 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 24 | $49.3M | 4,236,023 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 27 | $63.6M | 3,978,300 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 32 | $56.7M | 3,729,229 | 4 | 10 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 38 | $52.3M | 3,491,764 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 38 | $50.2M | 3,391,899 | 11 | 14 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 33 | $39.6M | 2,785,081 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% |