DIVERSEY HLDGS LTD (DSEY)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2023, across 10 quarters.
113
Reporting holders
$2.6B
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-21
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bain Capital Investors LLC | $2.0B | 236,983,211 | 29.82% | 10q | HELD |
| FourWorld Capital Management LLC | $106.1M | 12,640,975 | 17.36% | 2q | +690.1%+$92.6M |
| FIL Ltd | $93.1M | 11,100,000 | 0.10% | 2q | +84.1%+$42.5M |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $48.6M | 5,798,171 | 1.07% | 7q | -5.4%-$2.8M |
| BlackRock Inc. | $45.8M | 5,457,826 | 0.00% | 10q | +10.1%+$4.2M |
| Man Group plc | $28.1M | 3,344,046 | 0.09% | 2q | +41.1%+$8.2M |
| PSquared Asset Management AG | $23.8M | 2,839,000 | 2.80% | 2q | -11.3%-$3.0M |
| Hill City Capital, LP | $16.2M | 1,930,000 | 2.48% | 4q | HELD |
| CARLSON CAPITAL L P | $15.8M | 1,881,966 | 1.35% | 2q | +13.7%+$1.9M |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $15.6M | 1,860,573 | 1.03% | 2q | HELD |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | $15.6M | 1,855,225 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $14.9M | 1,771,358 | 0.00% | 10q | +5.8%+$814.4K |
| ALPINE ASSOCIATES MANAGEMENT INC. | $13.8M | 1,648,452 | 0.62% | 2q | +37.1%+$3.7M |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $12.8M | 1,521,841 | 0.00% | 10q | +20.0%+$2.1M |
| STATE STREET CORP | $12.6M | 1,499,863 | 0.00% | 9q | +0.6%+$69.1K |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $10.6M | 1,262,707 | 0.46% | 2q | -12.7%-$1.5M |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | $9.6M | 1,141,864 | 0.01% | 5q | +1193.1%+$8.8M |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P. | $8.9M | 1,057,219 | 0.00% | 9q | +8.5%+$695.6K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $8.6M | 1,022,417 | 0.00% | 10q | -37.0%-$5.0M |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $8.0M | 948,897 | 0.00% | 10q | -80.3%-$32.4M |
| Lombard Odier Asset Management (USA) Corp | $6.7M | 795,000 | 0.14% | 6q | HELD |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $6.0M | 717,215 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| GABELLI & Co INVESTMENT ADVISERS, INC. | $5.4M | 648,004 | 0.91% | 2q | +110.4%+$2.9M |
| SYQUANT CAPITAL SAS | $5.0M | 599,000 | 3.65% | new | NEW |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | $4.9M | 586,834 | 0.00% | 9q | +1.5%+$72.4K |
| NORGES BANK | $4.6M | 550,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Ergoteles LLC | $4.4M | 528,047 | 0.21% | 2q | -36.7%-$2.6M |
| GABELLI FUNDS LLC | $4.4M | 525,746 | 0.03% | 2q | -12.6%-$636.6K |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $4.2M | 500,000 | 0.18% | 2q | -44.4%-$3.4M |
| Crabel Capital Management, LLC | $4.1M | 493,218 | 1.71% | 2q | HELD |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. | $4.0M | 473,178 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Crystalline Management Inc. | $3.8M | 452,101 | 2.68% | new | NEW |
| EHP Funds Inc. | $3.5M | 415,040 | 0.85% | 2q | -10.8%-$419.5K |
| Carmignac Gestion | $3.4M | 406,227 | 0.06% | new | NEW |
| Nuveen Asset Management, LLC | $3.2M | 379,015 | 0.00% | 9q | +1.9%+$58.8K |
| UBS Group AG | $3.1M | 372,514 | 0.00% | 10q | +68.0%+$1.3M |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $2.9M | 350,000 | 0.06% | 2q | HELD |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $2.9M | 342,465 | 0.00% | 10q | -77.2%-$9.7M |
| Cinctive Capital Management LP | $2.8M | 336,039 | 0.09% | 2q | -47.2%-$2.5M |
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | $2.6M | 308,486 | 0.15% | new | NEW |
| CREDIT SUISSE AG/ | $2.4M | 283,270 | 0.00% | 8q | -63.5%-$4.1M |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $2.4M | 281,347 | 0.03% | 2q | +236.0%+$1.7M |
| GAMCO INVESTORS, INC. ET AL | $2.2M | 263,453 | 0.02% | 2q | +45.5%+$690.7K |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $2.1M | 248,689 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp | $2.1M | 248,267 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| NEW YORK LIFE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.8M | 218,647 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| PRELUDE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $1.8M | 212,438 | 0.12% | 2q | -30.7%-$789.5K |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $1.6M | 186,357 | 0.00% | 2q | +333.4%+$1.2M |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $1.6M | 186,079 | 0.00% | 2q | +445.7%+$1.3M |
| WATER ISLAND CAPITAL LLC | $1.5M | 183,798 | 0.13% | 2q | -95.1%-$30.0M |
| PenderFund Capital Management Ltd. | $1.5M | 137,750 | 0.48% | 2q | +85.1%+$704.0K |
| Invesco Ltd. | $1.5M | 182,100 | 0.00% | 10q | -0.5%-$7.9K |
| Swiss National Bank | $1.5M | 176,700 | 0.00% | 5q | +1.0%+$14.3K |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $1.2M | 141,400 | 0.00% | 6q | -38.9%-$756.6K |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $1.1M | 130,211 | 0.00% | 8q | -40.8%-$753.2K |
| PUBLIC EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT SYSTEM OF OHIO | $856.0K | 102,000 | 0.00% | 2q | +201.8%+$572.4K |
| RHUMBLINE ADVISERS | $835.2K | 99,542 | 0.00% | 9q | -3.4%-$29.3K |
| CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM | $818.6K | 97,569 | 0.00% | 9q | -2.7%-$22.8K |
| UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS INC | $787.1K | 97,290 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $726.7K | 86,614 | 0.01% | 3q | +694.8%+$635.3K |
| BCK Capital Management LP | $704.8K | 84,000 | 0.54% | 2q | HELD |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $699.0K | 83,318 | 0.00% | 10q | -72.5%-$1.8M |
| ExodusPoint Capital Management, LP | $564.0K | 67,205 | 0.00% | 2q | +76.4%+$244.2K |
| Legal & General Group Plc | $523.1K | 62,345 | 0.00% | 10q | +90.2%+$248.1K |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $499.6K | 59,547 | 0.00% | 5q | +4.0%+$19.1K |
| GAM Holding AG | $478.2K | 57,000 | 0.03% | 2q | +46.2%+$151.0K |
| PAULSON & CO. INC. | $419.5K | 50,000 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| STEPHENS INC /AR/ | $412.4K | 49,150 | 0.01% | 5q | -22.9%-$122.6K |
| LOS ANGELES CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $388.6K | 46,313 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| GUGGENHEIM CAPITAL LLC | $360.4K | 42,953 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| MetLife Investment Management, LLC | $360.0K | 42,906 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Creative Planning | $359.5K | 42,853 | 0.00% | 3q | +3.8%+$13.2K |
| BOULDER HILL CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $354.1K | 42,200 | 0.68% | new | NEW |
| Trium Capital LLP | $318.0K | 37,958 | 0.07% | 2q | HELD |
| AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL GROUP, INC. | $317.8K | 37,883 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY, THE | $307.1K | 36,609 | 0.00% | 5q | -1.1%-$3.5K |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $275.5K | 32,838 | 0.00% | 10q | +57.6%+$100.7K |
| Mirae Asset Global Investments Co., Ltd. | $271.7K | 32,386 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Voya Investment Management LLC | $267.3K | 31,857 | 0.00% | 9q | +2.7%+$7.1K |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | $263.5K | 31,405 | 0.00% | 9q | -39.0%-$168.7K |
| NEW YORK STATE COMMON RETIREMENT FUND | $250.2K | 29,825 | 0.00% | 9q | -48.9%-$239.4K |
| CSS LLC/IL | $226.5K | options only | 0.01% | new | OPTIONS |
| CITIGROUP INC | $219.0K | 26,107 | 0.00% | 9q | +892.3%+$197.0K |
| Ethic Inc. | $205.8K | 24,528 | 0.01% | 4q | -28.4%-$81.8K |
| Arizona State Retirement System | $191.2K | 22,792 | 0.00% | 5q | -3.0%-$5.9K |
| STATE BOARD OF ADMINISTRATION OF FLORIDA RETIREMENT SYSTEM | $187.4K | 22,340 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $187.0K | 22,293 | 0.01% | 10q | +983.2%+$169.8K |
| Zurcher Kantonalbank (Zurich Cantonalbank) | $151.2K | 18,020 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Jump Financial, LLC | $133.9K | 15,954 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Mariner, LLC | $101.3K | 12,075 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $100.6K | 11,988 | 0.00% | 3q | -64.3%-$180.9K |
| AMALGAMATED BANK | $100.0K | 11,944 | 0.00% | 6q | +10.2%+$9.2K |
| Handelsbanken Fonder AB | $96.0K | 11,500 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| AMUNDI | $92.8K | 11,055 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| ProShare Advisors LLC | $85.9K | 10,236 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| OCCUDO QUANTITATIVE STRATEGIES LP | $84.6K | 10,083 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| FMR LLC | $67.3K | 8,020 | 0.00% | 5q | -49.9%-$67.1K |
| Ameritas Investment Partners, Inc. | $49.2K | 5,861 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Royal Bank of Canada | $41.0K | 4,885 | 0.00% | 10q | +11.7%+$4.3K |
| Metropolitan Life Insurance Co/NY | $37.6K | 4,478 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Showing the largest 100 of 113 reported holders.
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2023 | 113 | $2.6B | 312,169,827 | 19 | 34 | 29 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 134 | $2.5B | 309,505,232 | 56 | 39 | 20 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 104 | $1.3B | 302,774,806 | 25 | 36 | 23 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 94 | $1.5B | 306,927,968 | 17 | 35 | 27 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 112 | $2.0B | 308,411,823 | 38 | 44 | 25 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 103 | $2.3B | 306,757,215 | 34 | 32 | 27 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 91 | $4.1B | 311,296,221 | 22 | 48 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 79 | $4.7B | 295,592,773 | 13 | 30 | 24 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 81 | $5.2B | 289,986,564 | 35 | 22 | 15 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 71 | $4.2B | 287,180,802 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |