HolderBook

ROMAN DBDR ACQUISITION CORP (DRDB)

Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 6 quarters.

50
Reporting holders
$257.7M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-1
Holder change

Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.

Holders

Download these holders as CSV

FilerValueShares Their book Held Change
MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC$26.9M2,571,0270.26%5q+157.1%+$16.5M
BERKLEY W R CORP$24.0M2,276,5871.14%6q+26.4%+$5.0M
HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC$22.6M2,149,9000.55%6q+25.0%+$4.5M
GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC$12.6M1,199,9280.31%6q+26.3%+$2.6M
AQR Arbitrage LLC$12.4M1,179,0390.18%6q+8.9%+$1.0M
Crossingbridge Advisors, LLC$12.0M1,142,5002.12%2q+10.7%+$1.2M
D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.$12.0M1,137,7880.01%6qHELD
TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P.$11.7M1,110,0000.16%6qHELD
ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C.$10.9M1,034,0230.14%5q-16.2%-$2.1M
LMR Partners LLP$10.6M1,010,1740.04%6qHELD
Magnetar Financial LLC$10.5M1,000,0000.10%5qHELD
Verition Fund Management LLC$10.1M960,5060.03%6q+259.0%+$7.3M
WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC$8.3M789,5000.07%6q+213.4%+$5.7M
Linden Advisors LP$7.9M750,0000.04%6q+50.0%+$2.6M
Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P.$5.5M525,2660.42%5qHELD
First Trust Capital Management L.P.$4.8M453,2590.28%5qHELD
Westchester Capital Management, LLC$4.6M438,0910.23%5q+136.5%+$2.7M
WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC$4.2M400,0000.06%6qHELD
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC$4.2M399,4200.00%6qHELD
RLH Capital LLC$3.7M350,0251.77%2q+133.3%+$2.1M
BRC Group Holdings, Inc.$3.2M605,9130.74%6qHELD
RiverPark Advisors, LLC$3.0M282,5001.36%2q+63.8%+$1.2M
Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC$2.9M275,1590.01%6q+3.2%+$89.3K
Shaolin Capital Management LLC$2.8M267,3930.13%6q+33.6%+$708.9K
Nokomis Capital, L.L.C.$2.7M260,0520.47%6q+100.0%+$1.4M
CSS LLC/IL$2.4M229,8540.09%newNEW
Periscope Capital Inc.$2.4M225,0000.21%6qHELD
MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP$2.1M200,0000.03%5qHELD
SONA ASSET MANAGEMENT (US) LLC$2.1M200,0000.04%2qHELD
Quarry LP$1.8M175,0140.15%5q+16.7%+$263.5K
PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT$1.8M175,0000.01%6qHELD
BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS$1.5M143,9870.00%2q+188.9%+$992.3K
Hudson Bay Capital Management LP$1.1M100,0000.00%6q-40.6%-$721.4K
O'Connor Alternative Investments LLC$1.1M100,0000.08%2qHELD
TORONTO DOMINION BANK$1.1M100,0000.00%6q-76.5%-$3.4M
TrueMark Investments, LLC$1.0M95,1000.13%2q+217.0%+$686.2K
Karpus Management, Inc.$814.1K77,2750.02%6qHELD
Clear Street Group Inc.$790.1K75,0000.00%4qHELD
Rangeley Capital, LLC$632.1K60,0000.58%4qHELD
TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP$609.5K57,8580.00%6q-92.0%-$7.0M
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC$416.6K39,5250.00%2q-9.5%-$43.9K
Lineage Point Capital LP$416.1K39,5000.09%3qHELD
READYSTATE ASSET MANAGEMENT LP$271.3K25,7400.01%4qHELD
Virtu Financial LLC$266.0K25,2090.01%newNEW
CITADEL ADVISORS LLC$247.0K23,4380.00%newNEW
Warberg Asset Management LLC$212.9K20,2060.04%6q-12.9%-$31.6K
Logan Stone Capital, LLC$203.6K19,3260.04%newNEW
LONGFELLOW INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CO LLC$4.8K4540.00%2qHELD
UBS Group AG$2.5K2400.00%2q+46.3%
SkyView Investment Advisors, LLC$1.1K100,000?0.83%new
MORGAN STANLEY$527500.00%6q-29.6%

Five percent filings

Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →

FiledFormFiler % of class
2026-08-1413G/AHighbridge Capital Management, LLC SPAC9.3%
2026-08-1413GAQR Capital Management, LLC SPACwith 2 co-filers5.1%
2026-08-1413G/AAristeia Capital, L.L.C. SPAC4.5%
2026-08-1413G/AFort Baker Capital Management LP SPACwith 2 co-filers0.0%
2026-08-1313GBarclays PLC SPAC5.0%
2026-08-1313GGlazer Capital, LLC SPACwith 1 co-filers5.2%
2026-08-1313GMizuho Financial Group, Inc. SPAC6.8%
2026-08-0513G/AW. R. Berkley Corporation SPACwith 1 co-filers9.9%

Quarter by quarter

Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.

QuarterHoldersValue SharesNewAdded TrimmedOptions
Q2 202650$257.7M24,775,82641970.0%
Q1 202651$237.3M22,967,217910120.0%
Q4 202550$228.3M22,373,93028140.0%
Q3 202550$225.4M22,325,6326990.0%
Q2 202551$218.4M21,660,933195110.0%
Q1 202536$169.4M17,370,97736000.0%