D AND Z MEDIA ACQUISITION CO (DNZ)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q4 2022, across 8 quarters.
29
Reporting holders
$64.6M
Reported value
1.2%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-54
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HSBC HOLDINGS PLC | $11.5M | 1,149,738 | 0.01% | 6q | HELD |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $10.3M | 1,030,117 | 0.28% | 2q | +1960.2%+$9.8M |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $9.1M | 902,702 | 0.01% | 7q | -5.5%-$523.0K |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $4.5M | 447,139 | 0.00% | 4q | +3.5%+$150.0K |
| HGC Investment Management Inc. | $3.6M | 363,289 | 0.38% | 7q | +263.3%+$2.6M |
| STATE OF WISCONSIN INVESTMENT BOARD | $3.5M | 350,735 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | $3.1M | 311,153 | 0.03% | 4q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $2.9M | 288,200 | 0.12% | 7q | -51.5%-$3.1M |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $2.0M | 199,995 | 0.09% | 7q | HELD |
| Segantii Capital Management Ltd | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.07% | 7q | HELD |
| NOMURA HOLDINGS INC | $1.6M | 161,291 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| MMCAP International Inc. SPC | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.15% | 8q | HELD |
| DARK FOREST CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $1.3M | 131,204 | 0.32% | 6q | +7.4%+$90.1K |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | $1.2M | 125,000 | 0.00% | 8q | -79.2%-$4.8M |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.03% | 7q | +82.3%+$451.4K |
| SONA ASSET MANAGEMENT (US) LLC | $855.0K | 85,500 | 0.25% | 5q | HELD |
| Paloma Partners Management Co | $783.0K | options only | 0.04% | 7q | OPTIONS |
| METEORA CAPITAL, LLC | $734.9K | 73,492 | 0.16% | new | NEW |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | $686.2K | 68,617 | 0.00% | 4q | -50.1%-$689.8K |
| Vestcor Inc | $625.0K | 62,500 | 0.02% | 8q | HELD |
| Flow State Investments, L.P. | $447.3K | 44,732 | 0.39% | new | FIRST |
| SILVERBACK ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $353.2K | 35,322 | 0.05% | 4q | HELD |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $250.0K | 25,000 | 0.01% | 7q | -90.0%-$2.2M |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $221.2K | 22,115 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $160.0K | 16,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $147.4K | 14,736 | 0.01% | 8q | HELD |
| XTX Topco Ltd | $101.0K | 10,101 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| UBS Group AG | $16.7K | 1,671 | 0.00% | 7q | -88.8%-$132.6K |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $3.0K | 294 | 0.00% | 6q | -27.2%-$1.1K |
| Altshuler Shaham Ltd | $857 | 16,667? | 0.00% | new |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2022 | 29 | $64.6M | 6,370,643 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 1.2% |
| Q3 2022 | 83 | $259.3M | 26,194,892 | 6 | 19 | 5 | 0.3% |
| Q2 2022 | 82 | $248.9M | 25,296,542 | 6 | 19 | 3 | 0.3% |
| Q1 2022 | 83 | $238.9M | 24,308,325 | 7 | 17 | 4 | 0.3% |
| Q4 2021 | 84 | $224.8M | 22,983,125 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 0.3% |
| Q3 2021 | 77 | $192.6M | 19,736,478 | 11 | 12 | 2 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2021 | 68 | $171.5M | 17,641,356 | 35 | 7 | 6 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2021 | 35 | $81.7M | 8,451,151 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |