DMY TECHNOLOGY GROUP INC IV (DMYQWS)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2021, across 2 quarters.
37
Reporting holders
$9.0M
Reported value
17.1%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+5
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P SCHOENFELD ASSET MANAGEMENT LP | $1.3M | 679,406 | 0.08% | new | NEW |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $1.1M | options only | 0.00% | 2q | OPTIONS |
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $887.0K | 467,051 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| Arena Capital Advisors, LLC- CA | $646.0K | 340,000 | 0.05% | 2q | +295.3%+$482.6K |
| Governors Lane LP | $627.0K | 330,000 | 0.04% | 2q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $472.0K | options only | 0.00% | 2q | OPTIONS |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $458.0K | 241,271 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $393.0K | 205,349 | 0.00% | 2q | -4.7%-$19.3K |
| Weiss Asset Management LP | $381.0K | 200,357 | 0.01% | 2q | +26.4%+$79.5K |
| Balyasny Asset Management LLC | $380.0K | 200,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Serengeti Asset Management LP | $380.0K | 200,000 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Kepos Capital LP | $380.0K | 200,000 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| Diameter Capital Partners LP | $364.0K | 191,429 | 0.03% | 2q | HELD |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $158.0K | 83,292 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $152.0K | 80,000 | 0.00% | 2q | -60.6%-$233.9K |
| JONES ROAD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | $149.0K | 15,000? | 0.05% | 2q | |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $119.0K | 62,598 | 0.00% | 2q | +370.7%+$93.7K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $110.0K | 57,965 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| CVI Holdings, LLC | $95.0K | 50,000 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| Senvest Management, LLC | $76.0K | 40,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $55.0K | 29,080 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| TIG Advisors, LLC | $48.0K | 25,018 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| CNH PARTNERS LLC | $45.0K | 23,800 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Exos Asset Management LLC | $41.0K | 21,664 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| PAR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | $38.0K | 20,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| MMCAP International Inc. SPC | $38.0K | 20,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $38.0K | 20,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | $36.0K | 18,750 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $30.0K | 15,948 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| CAAS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $28.0K | 14,800 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MARINER INVESTMENT GROUP LLC | $19.0K | 10,000 | 0.05% | new | NEW |
| Castle Creek Arbitrage, LLC | $19.0K | 10,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Lombard Odier Asset Management (USA) Corp | $19.0K | options only | 0.00% | new | OPTIONS |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $9.0K | 4,946 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| DUPONT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP | $2.0K | 1,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Vestcor Inc | $2.0K | 1,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $2.0K | 1,200 | 0.00% | 2q | +48.1% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2021 | 37 | $9.0M | 3,880,924 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 17.1% |
| Q2 2021 | 32 | $7.4M | 2,588,600 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 14.8% |