DEEP MEDICINE ACQUISITION CO (DMAQR)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q4 2023, across 9 quarters.
24
Reporting holders
$1.9M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-2
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $228.7K | 762,301 | 0.01% | 4q | -23.8%-$71.3K |
| Owl Creek Asset Management, L.P. | $216.7K | 722,439 | 0.02% | 9q | -3.6%-$8.2K |
| COWEN AND COMPANY, LLC | $165.9K | 553,167 | 0.01% | 9q | -17.6%-$35.4K |
| Yakira Capital Management, Inc. | $146.9K | 489,668 | 0.05% | 9q | -23.4%-$45.0K |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $110.8K | 369,302 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $90.0K | 300,000 | 0.00% | 9q | -33.3%-$45.0K |
| Sea Otter Advisors LLC | $90.0K | 300,000 | 0.06% | 4q | +100.0%+$45.0K |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $89.0K | 296,800 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $80.9K | 269,792 | 0.00% | 9q | -14.3%-$13.5K |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $75.0K | 250,000 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $72.6K | 241,900 | 0.01% | 9q | HELD |
| CVI Holdings, LLC | $69.2K | 230,731 | 0.14% | 9q | HELD |
| Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. | $58.0K | 194,190 | 0.01% | 9q | HELD |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $50.7K | 210,576 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| METEORA CAPITAL, LLC | $48.4K | 161,292 | 0.00% | 7q | +100.0%+$24.2K |
| Parkwood LLC | $47.0K | 157,100 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $45.5K | 151,758 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $45.0K | 150,000 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| K2 PRINCIPAL FUND, L.P. | $40.4K | 134,514 | 0.01% | 9q | -52.0%-$43.8K |
| CLEAR STREET LLC | $31.3K | 104,246 | 0.00% | 3q | +4.9%+$1.5K |
| FIFTH LANE CAPITAL, LP | $30.0K | 100,000 | 0.04% | 9q | HELD |
| Tuttle Capital Management, LLC | $20.7K | 69,024 | 0.14% | 9q | HELD |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $14.0K | 48,400 | 0.00% | 9q | -2.4% |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $9.9K | 33,000 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2023 | 24 | $1.9M | 6,300,200 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 26 | $2.4M | 7,164,099 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 29 | $1.3M | 8,050,379 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 32 | $1.3M | 9,299,742 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 0.3% |
| Q4 2022 | 30 | $929.8K | 9,874,968 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 37.8% |
| Q3 2022 | 30 | $721.0K | 10,002,450 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 46.2% |
| Q2 2022 | 32 | $1.5M | 9,988,916 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 22.8% |
| Q1 2022 | 30 | $2.1M | 9,644,902 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 16.2% |
| Q4 2021 | 35 | $3.5M | 10,027,236 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 9.5% |