DECARBONIZATION PLUS ACQUISI (DCRD)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q4 2022, across 5 quarters.
63
Reporting holders
$304.7M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-8
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $16.6M | 1,623,804 | 0.49% | 5q | +54.9%+$5.9M |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $13.8M | 1,355,463 | 0.01% | 5q | -9.6%-$1.5M |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $13.6M | 1,329,395 | 0.37% | 5q | +81.3%+$6.1M |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $13.5M | 1,321,702 | 0.35% | 3q | +61.5%+$5.1M |
| Weiss Asset Management LP | $13.4M | 1,313,350 | 0.08% | 5q | HELD |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $11.4M | 1,118,524 | 0.20% | 5q | +75.3%+$4.9M |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $10.4M | 1,022,467 | 0.33% | 4q | +62.5%+$4.0M |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $10.2M | 1,000,000 | 0.10% | 2q | HELD |
| FIR TREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $10.2M | 999,886 | 0.53% | 5q | +32.5%+$2.5M |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $10.2M | 994,801 | 0.14% | 5q | HELD |
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $9.8M | 960,691 | 0.27% | 5q | -23.6%-$3.0M |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL LLC | $9.3M | 915,012 | 0.19% | 4q | +34.6%+$2.4M |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $9.3M | 909,398 | 0.01% | 4q | +19.8%+$1.5M |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $9.2M | 901,312 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | $8.5M | 831,865 | 0.46% | new | NEW |
| Calamos Advisors LLC | $8.2M | 800,000 | 0.04% | 2q | HELD |
| Governors Lane LP | $8.2M | 800,000 | 0.84% | 5q | HELD |
| MMCAP International Inc. SPC | $8.2M | 799,999 | 0.83% | 5q | HELD |
| NOMURA HOLDINGS INC | $8.2M | 800,000 | 0.03% | 5q | -20.0%-$2.0M |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $8.1M | 793,000 | 0.14% | 3q | HELD |
| Hunting Hill Global Capital, LLC | $7.3M | 712,155 | 4.75% | 5q | HELD |
| HGC Investment Management Inc. | $5.7M | 560,577 | 0.59% | 5q | +12.1%+$618.8K |
| Dryden Capital, LLC | $5.5M | 540,000 | 7.30% | 5q | -63.7%-$9.7M |
| Taconic Capital Advisors LP | $5.1M | 500,000 | 0.15% | 5q | HELD |
| Boussard & Gavaudan Investment Management LLP | $5.1M | 500,000 | 0.56% | 3q | HELD |
| EHP Funds Inc. | $4.9M | 481,300 | 0.93% | 3q | +1897.1%+$4.7M |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $4.1M | 400,000 | 0.00% | 5q | +1.3%+$51.1K |
| Sea Otter Advisors LLC | $3.9M | 378,695 | 5.75% | 2q | +427.5%+$3.1M |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $3.8M | 372,813 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $3.6M | 350,000 | 0.10% | 5q | HELD |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $3.6M | 347,862 | 0.19% | 5q | +7.6%+$250.4K |
| Sage Rock Capital Management LP | $3.5M | 346,470 | 1.10% | 5q | HELD |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $3.1M | 300,522 | 0.05% | 5q | -50.0%-$3.1M |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $2.9M | 286,051 | 0.04% | 2q | HELD |
| CANTOR FITZGERALD, L. P. | $2.6M | 250,000 | 0.05% | 4q | HELD |
| Cowen Investment Management LLC | $2.6M | 250,000 | 0.52% | new | NEW |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $2.3M | 225,698 | 0.04% | 5q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $2.3M | 223,919 | 0.10% | 4q | HELD |
| CITIGROUP INC | $2.3M | 222,031 | 0.00% | 4q | -19.4%-$546.2K |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.10% | 5q | HELD |
| Lynwood Capital Management Inc. | $1.8M | 175,459 | 2.16% | 5q | HELD |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $1.8M | 172,712 | 0.00% | 5q | -65.3%-$3.3M |
| Terrapin Asset Management, LLC | $1.7M | 169,296 | 1.77% | new | FIRST |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | $1.7M | 165,700 | 0.00% | 5q | +421.3%+$1.4M |
| KIM, LLC | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.08% | 3q | HELD |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.5M | 149,058 | 0.02% | 2q | +124.3%+$843.8K |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $1.5M | 144,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $1.1M | 112,512 | 0.15% | new | NEW |
| Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.09% | new | NEW |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $859.8K | 84,172 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $766.5K | 75,000 | 0.03% | 2q | HELD |
| PRELUDE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $766.1K | 75,000 | 0.04% | 2q | HELD |
| Tuttle Capital Management, LLC | $766.1K | 75,000 | 3.04% | 5q | -33.3%-$383.1K |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $408.6K | 40,000 | 0.00% | 5q | -20.0%-$102.2K |
| OMERS ADMINISTRATION Corp | $255.4K | 25,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| LANDSCAPE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. | $204.3K | 20,000 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| FNY Investment Advisers, LLC | $204.0K | 20,000 | 0.28% | new | NEW |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $200.0K | 19,641 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $144.1K | 14,100 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| DUPONT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP | $81.7K | 8,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $3.0K | 291 | 0.00% | 2q | +191.0%+$2.0K |
| Elequin Securities, LLC | $2.6K | 251 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $675 | 66 | 0.00% | 4q | -90.0%-$6.1K |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2022 | 63 | $304.7M | 29,834,020 | 7 | 16 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 71 | $315.4M | 32,031,604 | 11 | 18 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 64 | $295.7M | 29,868,138 | 10 | 14 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 57 | $261.4M | 26,268,237 | 9 | 9 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 56 | $260.5M | 26,407,058 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 0.1% |